< P4U2R | Chie Satonaka
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|P4U2R|Chie Satonaka|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{P4U2R/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
==[[P4U2.5/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[P4U2.5/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=p4u2rCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,comborate,personacards,umo=Unique Movement Options | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,comborate,personacards,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
==Persona Moves== | ==Persona Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="persona" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="persona" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
==Skill Attacks== | ==Skill Attacks== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
==SP Skill Attacks== | ==SP Skill Attacks== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables= | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_P4U2R | ||
|fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,hitboxes,notes | |fields=name,input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,smp,level,cancel,blockstun,hitstop,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instant kill" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instant kill" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! AoA, Sweep !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! AoA, Sweep !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Normal}} | ||
| 5AAA Normal || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special | | 5AAA Normal || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Normal}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Shadow}} | ||
| 5AAA Shadow || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special | | 5AAA Shadow || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Shadow}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5B}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Dash | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super, Dash, Backdash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Dash | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super, Dash, Backdash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Dash | | - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AB|label=All-Out Attack}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2AB|label=Sweep}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 122: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B, j.B, j.2B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump, Special | | {{color|green|j.A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.B, j.B, j.2B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump, Special, Super, Airthrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || j.BB | | j.A || j.BB || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.BB}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.2B}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2R|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:{{color|purple|2='''X<sup>[2*]</sup>''' = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X}} | |||
::{{color|purple|2=For example, 5B > 5B > 5B does not work, but 5B > 2B > 5C > 5B does work.}} | |||
: '''Special''' = Skill Attacks, Hops, and Furious Actions | |||
: '''Super''' = SP Skill Attacks | |||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
<br clear=all/> | <br clear=all/> | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|P4U2R|Chie Satonaka|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{P4U2R/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:P4U2.5/Navigation}} | {{#lst:P4U2.5/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:37, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. Shadow Type characters have +1000 more health. Shadow Akihiko and Shadow Kanji only have +500 more health. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
ComboRate | Affects how much damage scaling in a combo - the larger the percentage, the more damage. |
Persona Cards | Number of Persona Cards this character has. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses. | ||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||
P1 | Damage proration that is applied only when this attack is used as a combo starter. | ||||||||||
P2 | Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used. | ||||||||||
SMP | Same Move Proration. Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used two or more times in a combo. | ||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see P4U2R/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | comborate | personacards | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chie Satonaka | 9,500 | 3F | 19F (1~6F Inv All) | 60% | 3 |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
5A | 180 | All | 5 | 3 | 8 | -1 | Body | 400 | 200 | 50 | 2 | JSpSO | 9 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 25 | 35 | ||
5AA Normal | 260×2 | All | 7 | 3(3)6 | 11 | -2 | Body | 0 | 100 | 50 | 3 | SpSO | 14 | 12, 3 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | ||
5AAA Normal | 400×3 | All | 10 | 2(12)3(10)3 | 19 | -5 | Body | 200 | 200 | 50 | 4 | SpSO | 16 | 9 | 17×2, Launch | 19×2, 19 + WBounce 25 | 29×2, Launch | 39×2, 39 + WBounce 25 | ||
5AA Shadow | 250×6 | All | 9 | 2(4)2(4)2(4)2(4)2(4)2 | 21 | -8 | Body | 0 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | ||
5AAA Shadow | 600×2 | All | 5 | 3, 3 | 15 | -3 | Body | 200 | 200 | 50 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | ||
2A | 200 | Low | 7 | 2 | 12 | -3 | Foot | 500 | 100 | 50 | 1 | SpSO | 10 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 23 | 25 | ||
5B | 550 | All | 7 | 4 | 18 | -7 | Body | 200 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSOD | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | ||
2B | 400 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 2 | 30 | -17 | Body | 8~11 H | 200 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSOD | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | |
j.A | 300 | High | 5 | 4 | 10 | Head | 200 | 100 | 50 | 1 | CJSpSO | 10 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 23 | 25 | |||
j.B | 400 | High | 8 | 3 | 13 | Head | 200 | 100 | 50 | 2 | JSpSO | 12 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 25 | 27 | |||
j.BB | 600 | High | 7 | 3 | 15 | Head | 200 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | |||
j.2B | 600 | High | 9 | 3 | 12 | Head | 200 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | |||
5AB | 300 | H | 26 | 1 | 32 | -14 | Body | 10~26 Guard Strike | 0 | 800 | 10000 | 5 | O | 18 | 13 | Spin 31 | 31 + GBounce | Spin 43 | 51 + GBounce | |
2AB | 600 | Low | 9 | 3 | 20 | -8 | Foot | 4~11 C | 200 | 100 | 50 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 11 | Launch | 23 | Launch | 43 |
Persona Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
5C | 800 | All | 12 | 3 | 31 | -16 | Body | Persona 1~Until Active All | 200 | 100 | 50 | 4 | JSpSOD | 16 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 43 | |
2C | 600×2 | All | 19 | 3(7)2 | 20 | -5 | Body | Persona 1~Until Active All | 300 | 300 | 1000 | 4 | SpSOD | 16 | 1/+8, 8 | 17, Launch | 19, 29 | 29, Launch | 39, 49 | |
5D | 50x3, 1150 | All | 39 | 2(3)2(6)2(11)3 | Total 61 | +20 | Body | 400 | 100 | 1000 | 4 | 16 | 1x3, 8 | 17×3, Launch | 19×3, 19 + WBounce 30 | 29x3, Launch | 39x3, 39 + WBounce 30 | |||
5DD | 50×3, 50×15, 200 | All | 39 | 2(3)2(6)2(7)2×15(9)3 | Total 61 | +63 | Body | 400 | 100 | 1000 | 4 | 16×18, 13 | 0/+1×3, 0×15, 0/+8 | 17×18, Launch | 19×18, 19 + WStick 25 | 29×18, Launch | 39×18, 39 + WStick 25 | |||
2D | 50, 1050 | All | 26 | 7(11)3 | Total 56 | +8 | Body | 400 | 100 | 1000 | 4 | 16 | 0/+1, 0/+8 | 17, Launch | 19, 19 + WBounce 30 | 29, Launch | 39, 39 + WBounce 30 | |||
2DD | 50, 50×15, 200 | All | 26 | 2(7)2×15(9)3 | Total 56 | +40 | Body | 400 | 100 | 1000 | 4 | 16×16, 13 | 0/+1, 0×15, 0/+8 | 17×16, Launch | 19×16, 19 + WStick 25 | 29×16, Launch | 39×16, 39 + WStick 25 | |||
j.C | 700 | All | 11 | 4 | 11 | Body | Persona 1~Until Active All | 200 | 100 | 300 | 3 | JSpSO | 14 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 37 | ||
j.D | 100×12, 450 | All | 24 | 2×12(13)3 | Total 52 | Head | 500* | 100* | 50 | 3×12, 4 | 11×12, 13 | 0×12, 0/+12 | 15×12, 17 | 17, 19 | 27×12, 29 | 37, 39 |
Universal Mechanics
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
Ground Throw | CD | 0,0,1400 | Throw | 5 | 3 | 23 | Throw | 0 | 1000 | 50 | 0, 1, 4 | SO | 0×2, 6 | Down 30 | Down 30 | ||||||
Air Throw | j.CD | 0,1600 | Throw | 4 | 3 | 12 | Throw | 0 | 1200 | 50 | 0, 4 | O | 0, 12 | Down 50 | Down 55 | ||||||
High Counter | BD Catch | Total 24 | 1~9 Guard All | ||||||||||||||||||
High Counter | BD Attack | 500, 300×4 | Low, All | 7 | 2(10)2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | 18+15L | -24 | Body | 1~19 All | 1000 | 100 | 50 | 2, 4 | S | 15, 19×4 | 7, 11×4 | Launch | 18, 22×4 | Launch | 30, 42×4 | |
High Counter | j.BD | 320×4 | All | 6 | 2(6)2(6)2(6)2 | Until L+15 | Head | 1~7 All | 1000 | 100 | 50 | 4 | S | 15, 19×4 | 7, 11×4 | Launch | 18, 22×4 | Launch | 30, 42×4 | ||
Guard Cancel Attack | 6AB | 0 | All | 15 | 6 | 30 | -19 | Body | 1~?? Guard All | 4 | 16 | 12 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 29 | |||||
Dash Cancel | Total 19 |
Skill Attacks
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
A Rampage | 236A | 200×3 | All | 11 | 2(6)3(6)3 | 3+17L | -8 | Head | 100 | 300 | 50 | 3, 2×2 | SO | 14 | 4 | 17, 15×2 | 17 | 29, 27×2 | 37 | ||
Air A Rampage | j.236A | 200×N | All | 6 | 2(6)3(6)3... | 17L | -8 | Head | 100 | 200 | 50 | 2 | SO | 14 | 4 | 17, 15×(N-1) | 17 | 29, 27×(N-1) | 37 | ||
B Rampage | 236B | 200×5 | All | 19 | 2(6)3(6)3(6)3(6)3 | 1+13L | +2 | Head | 100 | 300 | 50 | 4 | SO | 18 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | ||
Air B Rampage | j.236B | 200×N | All | 9 | 2(6)3(6)3... | 13L | Head | 100 | 300 | 50 | 2 | SO | 18 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | |||
SB Rampage | 236AB | 200×6 | All | 12 | 2(4)2(4)2(4)2(4)2(4)2 | 11L | +6 | Head | 100 | 300 | 500 | 4 | SO | 18 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | ||
Air SB Rampage | j.236AB | 200×N | All | 7 | 2(4)2(4)2... | Until L+11 | Head | 100 | 300 | 500 | 4 | SO | 18 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | |||
A Skull Cracker | Rampage > 236A | 400, 200 | High, Low | 6 | 2(9)3 | 26 | -12 | Body, Foot | 300 | 100 | 200 | 4 | SO | 16 | 12 | 17, Launch | 19 + Down 20, 35 | 29, Launch | 39 + Down 20, 55 | ||
B Skull Cracker | Rampage > 236B | 500, 300 | High ,Low | 10 | 2(9)3 | 21 | -7 | Body, Foot | 300 | 100 | 200 | 4 | SO | 16 | 12 | 17, Launch | 19 + Down 20, 39 | 29, Launch | 39 + Down 20, 59 | ||
SB Skull Cracker | Rampage > 236AB | 500, 500 | High ,Low | 5 | 2(9)3 | 21 | -7 | Body, Foot | 300 | 100 | 200 | 4 | SO | 16 | 12 | 17, Launch | 19 + Down 20, 42 | 29, Launch | 39 + Down 20, 62 | ||
C Dragon Kick | 236C | 2000 | All | 18 | 12 | 23+15L | -35 | Head | 800 | 300 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 9 | Launch | 51 + WBounce | Launch | 71 + WBounce | ||
Air C Dragon Kick | j.236C | 1600 | All | 14 | 12 | Until L+15 | Head | 800 | 300 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 9 | Launch | 51 + WBounce | Launch | 71 + WBounce | |||
D Dragon Kick | 236D | 2500 | All | 30 | 18 | 23+15 after landing | Head | 800 | 300 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 9 | Launch | 61 + WBounce | Launch | 81 + WBounce | |||
Air D Dragon Kick | j.236D | 2000 | All | 17 | 16 | 15L | Head | 800 | 300 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 9 | Launch | 61 + WBounce | Launch | 81 + WBounce | |||
SB Dragon Kick | 236CD | 2500 | All | 30 | 12 | 9+9L | Head | 800 | 300 | 200 | 5 | SO | 18 | 13 | - | 47 | - | 67 | |||
Air SB Dragon Kick | j.236CD | 2000 | All | 13 | 12 | 9+9L | Head | 800 | 300 | 200 | 5 | SO | 18 | 13 | - | 47 | - | 67 | |||
A Herculean Strike | 214A | 600 | All | 11 | 6 | 23 | -11 ~ -6 | Chest | 300 | 100 | 50 | 3 | SO | 17 | 11 | Lauch | 30 | Launch | 50 | ||
B Herculean Strike | 214B | 1000 | All | 25 | 9 | 21 | -8 ~ +0 | Chest | 1~20 T | 100 | 300 | 50 | 5 | SO | 21 | 13 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 65 + WBounce | |
SB Herculean Strike | 214AB | 1000, 1100 | All | 17 | 10,1 | 15 | +3 | Chest | 7~27 P 1~14 T | 300 | 100 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 3 | Launch | 41 | Launch | 61 | |
C Black Spot | 214C | 1000 | All | 13 [11] | 12 | 24 | -7 | Projectile+Chest | 0 | 100 | 50 | 4 | SO | 16 | 0/+12 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 44 | ||
D Black Spot | 214D | 1200 | All | 26 [22] | 12 | 18 | +5 | Projectile+Chest | 0* | 100 | 50 | 5 | SO | 21 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 | 81 WBounce 60 | |||
D Black Spot | 214[D] | 1200 | All | 55 [51] | 12 | 11 | +12 | Projectile+Chest | 0* | 100 | 50 | 5 | SO | 21 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 | 81 WBounce 60 | |||
SB Black Spot | 214CD | 1400 | All | 21 | 12 | 15 | +5 | Projectile+Chest | 9~32 Guard Strike | 0 | 100 | 50 | 5 | SO | 18 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 | 81 + WBounce 60 |
SP Skill Attacks
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
A Power Charge | 236236A | Total 5+(50 Flash)+0 | 5~5 All | ||||||||||||||||||
B Power Charge | 236236B | 5 | Total 5+(50 Flash)+20 | 1~5 All | |||||||||||||||||
SB Power Charge | 236236AB | Total 5+(50 Flash)+30 | 1~5 All | ||||||||||||||||||
C God's Hand | 236236C | 2500 | High | 4+(50 Flash)+10 | 6 | Total 61 | -16 | Body | 1~22 All | 1000 | 100 | 50 | 5 | O | 18 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 + Down 30 | Launch | 41 + Down 30 | |
D God's Hand | 236236D | 2800 | High | 4+(42 Flash)+18 | 6 | Total 69 | -16 | Body | 1~30 All | 1000 | 100 | 50 | 5 | O | 18 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 + Down 30 | Launch | 41 + Down 30 | |
SB God's Hand | 236236CD | 2000, 800 | H | 4+(42 Flash)+18 | 6(27)6 | Total 102 | -16 | Body | 1~30 All | 1000, 1000 | 500?, 100 | 50, 50 | 5 | O | 18 | 0/+13 | Launch | 21 + Down 30 | Launch | 41 + Down 30 | |
C Agneyastra | 214214C | 500×10 | All | 11+(40 Flash)+9~ | P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P | Total 35 | Projectile | 1~12 All | 0 | 600 | 500 | 5 | O | 18 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | ||
D Agneyastra | 214214D | 500×10 | All | 11+(41 Flash)+15~ | P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P | Total 34 | Projectile | 1~11 All | 0 | 600 | 500 | 5 | O | 18 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 | ||
SB Agneyastra | 214214CD | 500×12 | All | 15+(41 Flash)+7~ | P(5)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(10)P(5)P(5)P(10)P(5)P | 34 Total | Projectile | 1-11 All | 0 | 600 | 500 | 5 | O | 18 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 41 |
Instant Kill
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | smp | level | cancel | blockstun | hitstop | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | |
Galactic Punt | 222CD | K.O. | All | 13+(30 Flash)+51 | 15 | 73 | -62 | Projectile, Body | 1~89 All | 0 | 100 | 50 | 5 | 18 | 0/+7 |
P Combo System
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[2*] = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X
- For example, 5B > 5B > 5B does not work, but 5B > 2B > 5C > 5B does work.
- Special = Skill Attacks, Hops, and Furious Actions
- Super = SP Skill Attacks
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
To edit frame data, edit values in P4U2R/Chie Satonaka/Data.
- Aigis[★]
- Akihiko Sanada[★]
- Chie Satonaka[★]
- Elizabeth[★]
- Junpei Iori[★]
- Kanji Tatsumi[★]
- Ken Amada[★]
- Labrys[★]
- Margaret[★]
- Marie[★]
- Minazuki[★]
- Mitsuru Kirijo[★]
- Naoto Shirogane[★]
- Rise Kujikawa[★]
- Shadow Labrys[★]
- Sho[★]
- Teddie[★]
- Tohru Adachi[★]
- Yosuke Hanamura[★]
- Yu Narukami[★]
- Yukari Takeba[★]
- Yukiko Amagi[★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
System Explanations
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information