< P4U2R | Chie Satonaka
No edit summary |
|||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Normal}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Normal}} | ||
| 5AAA Normal || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special | | 5AAA Normal || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Normal}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Normal}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Shadow}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AA Shadow}} | ||
| 5AAA Shadow || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special | | 5AAA Shadow || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Shadow}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5AAA Shadow}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2A}} | ||
| 5A, <span style="color:green">'''2A<sup>[+]</sup>'''</span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special | | 5A, <span style="color:green">'''2A<sup>[+]</sup>'''</span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5B}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5B}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Dash | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2B}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">{{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2B}}<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Dash | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5C}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Dash | | - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=5D}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2AB|label=Sweep}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=2AB|label=Sweep}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B, j.B, j.2B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B, j.B, j.2B || j.C || j.D, j.2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || j.BB, j.2B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.BB, j.2B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.BB}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.BB}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || - || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.2B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.2B}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Chie Satonaka|input=j.D}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[2]</sup>''' = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[2]</sup>''' = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X</span> | ||
:: <span style="color:blue">For example, 2B > 5B > 2B does not work, but 2B > 5B > 5C > 2B does work.</span> | :: <span style="color:blue">For example, 2B > 5B > 2B does not work, but 2B > 5B > 5C > 2B does work.</span> | ||
<br clear=all/> | <br clear=all/> | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 5 February 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. Shadow Type characters have +1000 more health. Shadow Akihiko and Shadow Kanji only have +500 more health. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
ComboRate | Affects how much damage scaling in a combo - the larger the percentage, the more damage. |
Persona Cards | Number of Persona Cards this character has. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses. | ||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||
P1 | Damage proration that is applied only when this attack is used as a combo starter. | ||||||||||
P2 | Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used. | ||||||||||
SMP | Same Move Proration. Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used two or more times in a combo. | ||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see P4U2R/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: Table p4u2Characters not found.
Normal Moves
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Persona Moves
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Universal Mechanics
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Skill Attacks
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
SP Skill Attacks
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Instant Kill
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
P Combo System
A | B | C | D | AoA, Sweep | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super |
5AA Normal Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AAA Normal | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Special, Super |
5AAA Normal Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Special, Super |
5AA Shadow Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AAA Shadow | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA Shadow Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
2A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Special, Super |
5B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found. [2]
|
- | 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
2B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found. [2]
|
- | 5B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | 5B, 2B | 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Special, Super, Dash |
2C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Special, Super |
5D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
All-Out Attack Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Sweep Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
A | B | C | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
j.A | j.B, j.B, j.2B | j.C | j.D, j.2D | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
j.A | j.BB, j.2B | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special, Super |
j.BB Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
j.A | - | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special, Super |
j.2B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
j.A | j.B | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special, Super |
j.D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - |
- 5A and 2A can only be done a max of 3 times per string total.
- For example, 2A > 5A > 2A work, but 5A > 2A > 5A > 2A will not.
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[2] = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X
- For example, 2B > 5B > 2B does not work, but 2B > 5B > 5C > 2B does work.
To edit frame data, edit values in P4U2R/Chie Satonaka/Data.
- Aigis[★]
- Akihiko Sanada[★]
- Chie Satonaka[★]
- Elizabeth[★]
- Junpei Iori[★]
- Kanji Tatsumi[★]
- Ken Amada[★]
- Labrys[★]
- Margaret[★]
- Marie[★]
- Minazuki[★]
- Mitsuru Kirijo[★]
- Naoto Shirogane[★]
- Rise Kujikawa[★]
- Shadow Labrys[★]
- Sho[★]
- Teddie[★]
- Tohru Adachi[★]
- Yosuke Hanamura[★]
- Yu Narukami[★]
- Yukari Takeba[★]
- Yukiko Amagi[★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
System Explanations
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information