No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Beerus|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Assists== | |||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
{{# | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Super Moves== | |||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
{{# | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
{ | |||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
}} | | {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5LL | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | |||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5S<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 2S | ||
}} | | - || - || {{color|green|5H<sup>[+]</sup>, 2H<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5S<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
}} | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Beerus|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:07, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Attacks
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 1 | |||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | High | 32 [5] | 2 | 19 | -5 | 4 | ||||||
5M | 700 | All | 11 | 4 | 17 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 13 | 5 | 17 | -6 | 4-17 Projectiles | 4 | |||||
5S | 500 | All | 13 | 23 | -2 | |||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 1 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 12~23 | 6 | 20 | -10 | 4-10~21 Projectiles | 2 | ||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 27 | -14 | 4-15 Head | 4 | |||||
2S | 500 [700] | All | 15 | 300 | 23 | -2 | ||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
j.L | 400 | High | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 3 | 15 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 3 | 21 | 3 | |||||||
j.S | 330×2 [330×4] | All | 13 | Total 51+7L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1 | All | 15 | 8 | 22 | 3 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Sphere of Destruction | 500, 700 | All | 11, 32 | 1 | 13 | -2 | ||||||||
236M | M Sphere of Destruction | 500, 800 | U1+ | All | 11, 34 | 1 | 13 | -23* | |||||||
236H | H Sphere of Destruction | 500×2, 800/900/1000 | U1+ | All | 11, 32 | 2 | 10/12/14 | -13/+1/+6 | |||||||
j.236L | Air L Sphere of Destruction | 500, 700 | All | 11, 27 | 1 | 21 | |||||||||
j.236M | Air M Sphere of Destruction | 500, 800 | U1+ | All | 11, 27 | 1 | 27 | ||||||||
j.236H | Air H Sphere of Destruction | 500×2, 800/900/1000 | U1+ | All | 11, 28 | 2 | 22 | - | |||||||
236[L/M/H] | Sphere of Destruction (Hold) | 500/500x2 [700/700x2] | All | 11 | (300) (if no contact) | 22 | -2/-1 | ||||||||
j.236[L/M/H] | Air Sphere of Destruction (Hold) | 500/500x2 [700/700x2] | All | 11 | (300) (if no contact) | 22 | |||||||||
214L | L God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 550 | All | 15 | 3 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
214M | M God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 900 | D1 | All | 17 | 3 | 18 | -5 | |||||||
214H | H God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 1250 | D1 | All | 17 | 3 | 18 | -5 | |||||||
j.214L | Air L God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 500 | All | 14 | until landing | -5 | |||||||||
j.214M | Air M God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 750 | D1 | All | 17 | until landing | -5 | ||||||||
j.214H | Air H God of Destruction's Rampage | 500, 1000 | D1 | All | 14 | until landing | -5 | ||||||||
236S | Spheres of Destruction | 500×6 | All | 29 | 300 | Total 55 | +2 | ||||||||
214S | God of Destruction's Wrath | 400×10 | All | 9 | Total 72 | -35 | 1-13 All, 14-33 Guard All | ||||||||
j.214S | Air God of Destruction's Wrath | 400×10 | All | 9 | Total 68+10L | 1-13 All, 14-33 Guard All |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Sphere of Destruction | 500 [700], 600 | All | 19 | 42, 4 | +50 | |||||||||
Assist B | God of Destruction's Rampage | 400, 600 | All | 30 | 4, 3 | +34 | |||||||||
Assist C | God of Destruction's Wrath | 200×10, 1000 | All | 34 [18] | 25 | +16 ~ +28 | frame 31 armor | 16 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Beerus Ball | 100×15, 1200 | UDV | All | 11+4 | Total 65 | -19 | 11-23 All | |||||||
j.236L+M | Air Beerus Ball | 100×15, 1200 | UDV | All | 11+4 | Total 63 | 11-23 All | ||||||||
236L+M > X | Beerus Ball of Destruction | 2000 | UDV | All | 1+5 | 3 | 36 | -19 | 1-5 All | ||||||
214L+M | L+M God of Destruction's Judgment | 5000 | UDV | Throw | 7+3 | 1 | 10 | 1-12 All | |||||||
214H+S | H+S God of Destruction's Judgment | 5000 | UDV | Throw | 7~25+3 | 1 | 10 | 1-12~30 All | |||||||
j.214L+M | Air L+M God of Destruction's Judgment | 5000 | UDV | Throw | Until L+3 | 1 | 10 | 1-End of Active All | |||||||
j.214H+S | Air H+S God of Destruction's Judgment | 5000 | UDV | Throw | Until L+3 | 1 | 10 | 1-End of Active All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S[2] | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H[+], 2H[+] | 5S[+] | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Beerus/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information