< BBCPE | Celica A. Mercury
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C | | <span style="color:green">j.A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || j.B || j.C || Yes || Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid, Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| j.A || - || j.C | | j.A || - || j.C || Yes || Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || - ||Yes || Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! j.2C |
Revision as of 07:39, 2 June 2016
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5A[+], 2A, 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid, Throw |
5B[1] | - | 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid |
5C | - | - | 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Rapid |
2A | 5A, 2A[+], 6A | 5B, 2B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Rapid, Throw |
2B[1] | - | 5B, 6B | 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Rapid |
2C | - | - | 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump[-], Rapid |
6A | - | - | - | No | - |
6B | - | - | 5C. 2C, 6C, 3C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid |
6C | - | - | - | No | Special, Overdrive, Rapid |
3C | - | - | - | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Rapid |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.A[+] | j.B | j.C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid, Throw |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid |
j.C | - | - | - | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Jump, Rapid |
j.2C | - | - | - | Yes | Special, Overdrive, Rapid |
- 5A can only be done three times in any string of normals, even on whiff.
- 2A can only be done two times in any string of normals, even on whiff.
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[1] = X can be done only once per string
- Special = Specials and Supers
- Super = Supers only