No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Yamcha}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
<br clear= | {{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=5L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! {{MMC|input=5LL}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! {{MMC|input=5LLL}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=2L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=5M}} | ||
| - || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=2M}} | ||
| | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! {{MMC|input=6M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || j.2H || - || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! {{MMC|input=5S}} | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=j.L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=j.M|label=j.LL}}<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=j.M}}<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | ! {{MMC|input=j.2H}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
* | *5L and 2L can only used a combined total of 2 times per string | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 431: | Line 124: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Yamcha}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 02:28, 15 May 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Attacks
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 7 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 4 | 16 | -4 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
5LLL | 80×4, 1000 | U3+ | All | 15 | [1 (5)]×4, 1 | 20 | -5 | 15 | Launch | 34 | ||||
5M | 700 | All | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4-14 Non-low | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5H | 850/1000 | U1 | All | 31 | 8 | 18 | +4 | 4-20 All | 15 | Launch | 23 / 40 | |||
5S | 600 | All | 14 | 19 | +1 | 21 | Launch | 26 | ||||||
2L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
2M | 700 | All | 10 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 15 | Launch | 23 | |||||
2H | 700×2 / 700,850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 2 (8) 6 | 23 | -24 (1st hit), -13 (2nd hit) | 4- Head | 15 | Launch | 23 / 40 | |||
2S | 600 | All | 19 | 21f (10f in air cancel) | 21 | Launch | 26 | |||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6 After landing | 0 | 16 | 19 | 23 | |||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||||
j.H | 850 [1000] | [D3+] | High | 15 | 7 | |||||||||
j.S | 850 | High | 13 | 19 | +2 | 21 | Launch | 26 | ||||||
j.2H | 850 | All | 12 | Until Landing | 20L | -12 ~ -5 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | Wolf Fang Fist | 220×5 | All | 11 | [1 (4)]×4, 1 | 20 | -5 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
236M | Reverse Wolf Fang Fist | 400×2, 220×3 | All | 32f (sideswap), 25f (no sideswap) | [1 (4)]×4, 1 | 20 | -5 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
WFF 5L | L Wolf Fang Fist: Pack Attack | 220×7 | All | 8 | [1 (3)]×6, 1 | 20 | -5 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
WFF 5M | M Wolf Fang Fist: Pack Attack | 220×8 | All | 18 | [1 (3)]×7, 1 | 20 | -5 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
WFF 6L | L Wolf Fang Fist: Finisher | 1200 | All | 12 | 3 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
WFF 6M | M Wolf Fang Fist: Finisher | 1500 | D1 | All | 18 | 3 | 25 | -5 | |||||||
WFF 5H | Wolf Fang Fist: Flash | 1200 | U1+ | All | 7 | 10 | 30 | -5 | |||||||
WFF 5S | Wolf Fang Fist: Whiskers | 30 Total (cancel to 6L/M on frame 22 and H on 17) 19 Total from 4S (cancel on frame 13) | |||||||||||||
WFF 4S | Wolf Fang Fist: Tail | 14 Total | |||||||||||||
236H | Neo Wolf Fang Fist | 80×10, 380×2 | U1+ | All | 7 | [1 (4)]×3, 1 | 22 | -5 | Launch | ||||||
214L | L Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 700 | All | 9 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | -3 | 4- Head | |||||||
214M | M Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 800 | D1 | All | 13 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | -3 | 4- Head | ||||||
214H | H Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 900 | D1 | All | 9 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | +4 | 1- Head | ||||||
j.214L | Air L Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 700 | All | 9 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | 4- Head | ||||||||
j.214M | Air M Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 800 | D1 | All | 13 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | 4- Head | |||||||
j.214H | Air H Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | 50×7, 900 | D1 | All | 9 | 7 (15) 2 | 19 | 1- Head | |||||||
236S | Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 26 | 25 | 21 | -4 | Launch |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Wolf Fang Fist | 200×4, 300 | All | 19 | 20 | 48 | +45 | ||||||||
Assist B | Kamehameha | 200×5 | All | 34 | 25 | 63 | +30 | 15+2×5 | Launch | 25+2 + WSplat*5 | |||||
Assist C | Wolf Fang Fist: Pack Attack | 100, 70×4, 400×2 | All | 35 [20] | Total 116-165 | +55 | 50 (23 2nd hit) | Launch | 91 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Spirit Ball | 1300, 200×0~5 | UDV | All | 9+4 | -23 | |||||||||
214L+M | Ultimate Wolf Fang Fist | 4015 | UDV | All | 9+3 | -15 | 1- All |
Z Combo Table
- 5L and 2L can only used a combined total of 2 times per string
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Yamcha/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information