< DBFZ | Teen Gohan
No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Teen Gohan|size=32px|label=Gohan (Teen)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 40: | Line 45: | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || j.S, j.2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | | - || - || - || j.2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 113: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
* | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 130: | Line 127: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Teen Gohan|size=32px|label=Gohan (Teen)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:11, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 17+10L | -4 | ||||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 13 | 4 | Until L+3 | -5 | |||||||
5M | 700 | All | 7 | 3 | 17 | -3 | ||||||||
5H | 850 | U1 | All | 15 | 6 | 18 | -8 | |||||||
5S | 300×4 | All | 11 | 25 | -4 | |||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 3 | 13 | -4 | ||||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 11 | 12 | 12 | -8 | ||||||||
2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 15 | 3 | 22+8L | -17 | 4-17 Head | ||||||
2S | 600, 700 | All | 27 | 20+6L | +24 [+12] | 24 [12] | ||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | ||||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 3 | ||||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 3 | |||||||||
j.S | 400×4 | All | 13 | +5L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 11 | 3 | |||||||||
j.2S | 600, 700 | All | 20 | +6L |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L 5-Hit Combo | 500 | All | 11 | 6 | 16 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
236M | M 5-Hit Combo | 500 | All | 13 | 11 | 16 | -11 | 2 | |||||||
236H | H 5-Hit Combo | 300×4, 900 | U1+ | All | 13 | 7 | 16 | -5 | 2 | ||||||
236X > L | L 5-Hit Combo Follow-up 1-3 | 500 | All | 7 [8] | -8 [-7] | 1-End of Active All | |||||||||
236X > M | M 5-Hit Combo Follow-up 1-3 | 500 | All | 7 [8] | -6 [-5] | 1-End of Active All | |||||||||
236X > X > L | L 5-Hit Combo Finisher | 700 | U1 | All | 3 | -15 | 1-End All | ||||||||
236X > X > M | M 5-Hit Combo Finisher | 700 | U1 | All | 3 | -15 | 1-End All | ||||||||
236X > X > H | H 5-Hit Combo Finisher | 550×0~3, 700 | U1+ | All | 3 | -17 | 1-End All | ||||||||
j.236L | L Flying Kick | 350×N | All | 7 | {3(2)3}×N | 11 | -5 | ||||||||
j.236M | M Flying Kick | 80×7 / 80×7,600 | U1+ | All | 16 | {3(1)3}×6 | 10 | -2 | |||||||
j.236H | H Flying Kick | 80×13 / 80×13,900 | U1+ | All | 9 | {3(1)3}×12 | 6 | +1 | |||||||
214L | L Super Dragon Flight | 1000 | All | 9 | 10 | 21+8L | -28 | 1-10 Head | |||||||
214M | M Super Dragon Flight | 1350 | U1+ | All | 16 | 16 | 29+8L | -41 | 1-17 All | ||||||
214H | H Super Dragon Flight | 1000 / 1000,200×6 | U1+ | All | 9 | 3 | 29 | -20 | 1-11 All |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Super Dragon Flight | 800 | All | 21 | 16 | +29 | 14-26 All | 29 | |||||||
Assist B | Masendan | (200, 400)×3 | All | 30 | +90 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Flying Kick | 80×7, 450, 400 | All | 45 [20] | +35 | 35 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Motionless Kamehameha | 340×10 | UDV | All | 5+4 | 41 | 55 | -34 | 4-16 All | ||||||
214L+M | Father-Son Kamehameha | 230×20 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 82 | 51 | -34 [+39] | 1-13 All | ||||||
214L+M > X | Father-Son Kamehameha (Full Power) | 110×20 | UDV | All | 2+0 | 78 | 99 | [+39] | 1-End All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | - | - | j.S, j.2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | j.2S | Sp |
j.2S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Teen Gohan/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information