m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|DBS Broly|size=32px|label=Broly (DBS)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 57: | Line 52: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|red|5LLL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2M<sup>[4]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5M, | | - || 5M, {{color|green|2M*<sup> [+]</sup>,}} 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 101: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| | | {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 119: | ||
::For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M does not | ::For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M does not | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Super Dash and Sparking | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|DBS Broly|size=32px|label=Broly (DBS)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:07, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
Cannot access the database: :real_connect(): (HY000/1203): User dustlo5_wiki already has more than 'max_user_connections' active connections
Special Moves
Cannot access the database: :real_connect(): (HY000/1203): User dustlo5_wiki already has more than 'max_user_connections' active connections
Z Assists
Cannot access the database: :real_connect(): (HY000/1203): User dustlo5_wiki already has more than 'max_user_connections' active connections
Super Moves
Cannot access the database: :real_connect(): (HY000/1203): User dustlo5_wiki already has more than 'max_user_connections' active connections
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[-] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M[4] | - | 5M, 2M* [+], 6M | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
6H | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- 2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M
- For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M does not
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/DBS Broly/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information