< DBFZ | Android 18
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
(→Corner) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Combo !! Damage !! Meter Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Damage !! Meter Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|M|5M}} > 2M > 236S > 5L > 5M > sj.LMLH > j.214L > j.LL > jc.MLL > 2H > 214M > SD > LLL || 5447 || ~1.8 || All || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Optimal (or at least near) solo combo. Slight delay on the 2M to 236S, allowing 5L to hit. <br/> If done scaled, just omit the initial 5M. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|M|5M}} > 2M > 5H > 214M > 2S > 2M > 5H > SD > j.L > j.2H > jc.LLL > j.214L > j. LLL > Assist > DR/air DR || 5273 || ~1.8 || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Assisted combo with SKD. <br/> The second LLL is a link & can be a bit strange at first to get. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|H|2H}} > delay j.214M > land > 2M > 5H > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL || 4112 || .99 || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Assist friendly corner combo, doesn't slide knockdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|M|2M}} > 5M > jc.MLL > jc.MLL2H > delay j.214M > land > 2M > 5H > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL || 4709 || 1.45 || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Extension of the above combo, needs a good starter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236[M] > 2M > delay 5H > 236S[2] > [slight delay 5L > 5H > 5S > 236S]x2 > 5L > 5H > SD j.LLL > j.214M || 3790 || 1.70 || All || {{clr| | | {{clr|M|2M}} > 5H > 2S > 2M > delay 5H > 236S[2] > [slight delay 5L > 5H > 5S > 236S]x2 > 5L > 5H > 236L || 5612 || 1.70 || All || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Disc loops, tutorial below. Remove the second rep if it's a scaled starter. | ||
|- | |||
| {{clr|M|236[M]}} > 2M > 5H > delay SD > airdash j.M ▷ 669 j.LL2H > j.LLL > j.214M || 3020 || .9 || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || Back to corner 236M combo. | |||
|- | |||
| {{clr|M|236[M]}} > 2M > delay 5H > 236S[2] > [slight delay 5L > 5H > 5S > 236S]x2 > 5L > 5H > SD j.LLL > j.214M || 3790 || 1.70 || All || {{clr|5|Medium}} || Back to corner grab into disc loops, you can go straight into lvl3 after j.LL. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== |
Revision as of 09:11, 21 January 2024
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Midscreen
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > SD > j.MLL2H > jc.LLL | 4185 | 1.05 | All | Saiyan BnB. | |
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > j.214M > SD > j.MLL2H > jc.LLL | 4322 | 1.15 | All | Android 18's version of the Saiyan BnB. Does more damage with no downsides. | |
2M > 5M > jc.MLL2H > j.214M > airdash > DR | 3588 | .9 | All | Dragon Rush combo, not all that useful as of 1.21 but it's there. | |
DR/2H > j.ML(L)2H > jc > j.LLL | 2812/3455 | 1.4/.74 | All | Add the j.L for the 2H combo, if it's used in the DR combo it will drop. | |
5H > delay SD > airdash j.M ▷ 669 j.LL2H > j.LLL > j.214M | 3580 | .76 | All | Rejump combo, no sliding knockdown so you have to use 214M. | |
SD > j.LL2H > j.214M > airdash j.LLL | 2485 | .75 | All | Superdash conversion, ends with a slide knockdown. | |
236H > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL | 3110 | -.5 | All | Command grab conversion, ends in a sliding knockdown. | |
... Vanish > 665L(whiff) > 5LL > 5LLL > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL > j.214M | 2747 (with 236S) | -1, +.24 | All | Good for starting a combo from range. You do not necessarily need to worry about hit confirming them if you don't mind spending the meter because it is also an excellent way to start block pressure. |
Corner
Combo | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5M > 2M > 236S > 5L > 5M > sj.LMLH > j.214L > j.LL > jc.MLL > 2H > 214M > SD > LLL | 5447 | ~1.8 | All | Medium | Optimal (or at least near) solo combo. Slight delay on the 2M to 236S, allowing 5L to hit. If done scaled, just omit the initial 5M. |
5M > 2M > 5H > 214M > 2S > 2M > 5H > SD > j.L > j.2H > jc.LLL > j.214L > j. LLL > Assist > DR/air DR | 5273 | ~1.8 | All | Easy | Assisted combo with SKD. The second LLL is a link & can be a bit strange at first to get. |
2H > delay j.214M > land > 2M > 5H > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL | 4112 | .99 | All | Easy | Assist friendly corner combo, doesn't slide knockdown. |
2M > 5M > jc.MLL > jc.MLL2H > delay j.214M > land > 2M > 5H > SD > j.ML2H > jc.LLL | 4709 | 1.45 | All | Easy | Extension of the above combo, needs a good starter. |
2M > 5H > 2S > 2M > delay 5H > 236S[2] > [slight delay 5L > 5H > 5S > 236S]x2 > 5L > 5H > 236L | 5612 | 1.70 | All | Medium | Disc loops, tutorial below. Remove the second rep if it's a scaled starter. |
236[M] > 2M > 5H > delay SD > airdash j.M ▷ 669 j.LL2H > j.LLL > j.214M | 3020 | .9 | All | Easy | Back to corner 236M combo. |
236[M] > 2M > delay 5H > 236S[2] > [slight delay 5L > 5H > 5S > 236S]x2 > 5L > 5H > SD j.LLL > j.214M | 3790 | 1.70 | All | Medium | Back to corner grab into disc loops, you can go straight into lvl3 after j.LL. |
Notes
Sparking
Combo | Position | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5H > 236S > Sparking! > ... | Corner | ? | ? | All |
Assist
Combo | Position | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2M > 5M > jc.M > jc.MH > j.214M > Assist > ... | Anywhere | ? | ? | All | Works with pop-up assists. | |
2M > 5M > sj.LL2H > j.214M[9] > j.LL2H > jc > j.LLL > Assist > SD > j.LLL > j.214M | Anywhere | ? | ? | All | Beam assist combo, soft knockdown. Demonstration here. | |
... > j.LLL > j.214M > Assist > DR > 236L | Corner | ? | ? | All | Works with horizontal-launching assists. Useful to go into supers. |
Notes
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information