No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Overview/navigation|okizeme=true}} | ||
==Glossary== | ==Glossary== | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | {{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields= | |fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,friction=Friction | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpGravity=Jump Gravity,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpGravity=High Jump Gravity,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normals== | ==Normals== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
: *: Damages listed in [ ] is the Hit Ball damage for balls hit by the listed attack | : *: Damages listed in [ ] is the Hit Ball damage for balls hit by the listed attack | ||
== Force Breaks == | == Force Breaks == | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
: ※1: in CH state till end of recovery. Cancelable. Charging increases number of hits (2,3 or 6). Ball is released 6F after button is released. Dizzy modifier x0. | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
: ※1: in CH state till end of recovery. Cancelable | |||
: ※2: Balls affected by this move can reflect horizontally off of the left and right walls once. Additionally, they may reflect horizontally off of the opponent once; this does not count against total reflections. | : ※2: Balls affected by this move can reflect horizontally off of the left and right walls once. Additionally, they may reflect horizontally off of the opponent once; this does not count against total reflections. | ||
: ※3: Balls affected by this move can reflect off the ceiling three times. | : ※3: Balls affected by this move can reflect off the ceiling three times. | ||
: ※4: Placed balls will only reflect once, unless interfered with. Reflecting off the CRound does not count against total reflections. | : ※4: Placed balls will only reflect once, unless interfered with. Reflecting off the CRound does not count against total reflections. | ||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== Instant Kill == | == Instant Kill == | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== Gatling Table == | == Gatling Table == | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5P}} | ||
| | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=c.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 6K || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=f.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.S<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.H<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Venom|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | *j.P is whiff cancellable from 16F onwards | ||
: | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Venom/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Venom/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{GGACR/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 16:48, 27 September 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | 1 | 1.0 | 1/5F | 1.0 | 60 | 26F | 21F |
Ground Movement Values
Forwards Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
---|---|---|---|---|
3.45 | 2.75 | 8.12 | 0.34 | 100 |
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
13 | 1~7F | 9.0 |
Jump Values
Prejump | Number of Jumps | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Jump Duration | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4F | 2 | 22.0 | 1.1 | 41F | 5.0 | 5.0 |
High Jump Values
Prejump | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | High Jump Duration | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4F | 26.0 | 1.1 | 49F | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7F | 22F | 16.5 | 6F | 12F | 13.0 | 80 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 25 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
140 | 43 | 88 |
Normals
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 1 | -2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | CSJR | 85% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 6 [26] | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
5K | Mid | 1 | -8 | 7 | 3 | 15 | SJR | 90% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 [32] | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
c.S | Mid | 4 | -10 | 5 | 2,2,7 | 20 | SJR | 100% | 16 | 17×2, Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | 16×3 [32] | 3.84×3 | 14×3 | 8×3 | ||
f.S | Mid | 3 | -6 | 9 | 2 | 18 | SR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 24 [38] | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
5H | Mid | 5 | -6 | 10 | 7 | 18 | SR | 100% | 18 | Stagger 39 | 18 | 15 | 38 [42] | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
5D | High | 3 | -12 | 25 | 3(2)3 | 18 | R | 100% | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | 20 [50] | 2.64 | 8 | 20 | ||
6P | Mid | 3 | -12 | 9 | 6 | 20 | SR | 1~4F Above Knees 5~11F Upper Body | 90% | 13 | 14 | 22 | 13 | 28 [36] | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |
6K | Mid | 3 | -13 | 16 | 2 | 25 | SR | 90% | 13 | 14 | 35 + GBounce | 13 | 28 [40] | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
6H | Mid | 5 | -14 | 15 | 6 | 27 | SR | Forced 90% | 18 | Down | 30 | 15 | 48 [50] | 3.84 | 20 | 9 | ||
2P | Mid | 1 | -4 | 7 | 4 | 10 | CSR | 80% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 7 [26] | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 1 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | SR | 70% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 [30] | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2S | Mid | 3 | -7 | 6 | 1 | 20 | SR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 22 [34] | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
2H | Mid | 4 | -7 | 7 | 6,3 | 21 | SR | 100% | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 20×2 [44] | 3.84×2 | 14×2 | 6×2 | ||
2D | Low | 3 | -14 | 6 | 2(11)4 | 24 | SR | 6~33F Low Profile | 100% | 13 | Launch | 14, 30 | 13 | 19×2 [38] | 2.64×2 | 8×2 | 7×2 | |
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | CSR | 100% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 [28] | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |||
j.K | High/Air | 3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | SR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 [32] | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21 | SJR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 24 [37] | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | SR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 36 [46] | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 7 | 8 | 13+6 after landing | SR | 100% | 13 | 14 | 24 + WBounce | 13 | 40 [50] | 2.64 | 8 | 10 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 43 pixels | Forced 50% | N/A | Launch 23 + 16 | 5×7 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | F | Forced 50% | 45~47F | 23 + 16 | 5×7 | 4.00 | 6 | |||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | Mid | 3 | -8 | 11 | 3 | 19 | R | 1~13F All 14~29F Throw | 50% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 100 + WStick 28 | 13 | 24 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 |
Specials
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
214X | Summoning Ball | 11 | Total Duration 26 | 15 | N/A | 0.50/- | ||||||||||||||
j.214X | Air Summoning Ball | 9 | Total Duration 35 | 26 | N/A | 0.50/- | ||||||||||||||
[4]6S | S Stinger Aim | All | 3 | +2 | 13 | Until Hit | Total 37 | F | 16~18FFRC shortly after the ball is fired; at close range this will be roughly as the ball hits | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 30 [30] | 1.50/1.44 | 3 | 6 | |||
[4]6H | H Stinger Aim | All | 3 | -13 | 9 | Until Hit | Total 48 | F | 15~17FFRC with a slight delay after the ball is fired; at close range this will be after the ball hits | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 46 [46] | 1.50/1.44 | 3 | 6 | |||
[4]6[S] | Enhanced S Stinger Aim | All | 5 | see notes | 6 after release | Until Hit | 30 after release | F | 9~11F after releaseFRC shortly after the ball is fired; at close range this will be roughly as the ball hits | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 22×2~6 [30] | 1.50/1.20×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | |||
[4]6[H] | Enhanced H Stinger Aim | All | 5 | see notes | 5 after release | Until Hit | 44 after release | F | 11~13F after releaseFRC with a slight delay after the ball is fired; at close range this will be after the ball hits | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 26×2~6 [46] | 1.50/1.20×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | |||
[2]8S | S Carcass Raid | All | 3 | +8 | 16 | Until Hit | Total 34 | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 36 [35] | 1.50/1.44 | 3 | 6 | ||||
[2]8H | H Carcass Raid | All | 3 | -9 | 13 | Until Hit | Total 48 | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 50 [49] | 1.50/1.44 | 3 | 6 | ||||
[2]8[S] | Enhanced S Carcass Raid | All | 5 | see notes | 9 after release | Until Hit | 27 after release | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 24×2~6 [35] | 1.50/1.20×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | ||||
[2]8[H] | Enhanced H Carcass Raid | All | 5 | see notes | 6 after release | Until Hit | 41 after release | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 27×2~6 [49] | 1.50/1.20×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | ||||
[4]6S > P | Cancel | Total 5 | N/A | |||||||||||||||||
421X | Dubious Curve | Mid | 5 | -3 | 21 | 3 | 19 | RF | 1~17F Feet | 21~22FThe first two active frames; FRC just as Dubious Curve hits | 18 | Launch | 37 + Slide 26 | 15 | 32 | 1.00/3.12 | 20 | 6 | ||
623S | S Double Head Morbid | Mid | 4 | -15 | 9 | 8 | 24 | R | N/A | 16 | Launch | 25 | 6 | 44 [37] | 1.30/2.16 | 14 | 6 | |||
623H | H Double Head Morbid | Mid | 3 | -16 | 15~ | 4×6 | 18 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch | 24 | 6 | 21×4 [40] | 2.00/2.64×4 | 10×4 | 7×4 | |||
j.236S | S Mad Struggle | High/Air | 3 | +7 | 18 | Until landing | 6 after landing | R | N/A | 13 | 14×4 | 14×4 | 13 | 12×4 [37] | 1.50/2.40×4 | 8×4 | 7×4 | |||
j.236H | H Mad Struggle | High/Air×4, Mid×3 | 3 | -8 | 16 | Until landing,(5)2,6,2 | 20 | R | 1~7F Strike 8~9F Upper Body & FeetF 10~31F Feet | N/A | 13 | 14×4, Launch×3 | 14×4, 80×3 | 13 | 15×4 [37], 15×3 [40] | 1.50/2.40×4, 7.20×3 | 8×4, 10×3 | 7×7 | ||
623K | Teleport | 15 | (5 Intangible) | 2 | 10~15F Strike 16~20F All | N/A | ||||||||||||||
Hit Ball | Hit Ball | All | 3 | Variable | N/A | Until Hit | N/A | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | Ball Damage | -/1.44 | 3 | 6 | ||||
Lightning Ball | Lightning Ball | All | 3 | Variable | N/A | Until Hit | N/A | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | [BallDamage÷2] x3 | -/0.96×3 | 3×3 | 5×3 |
- *: Damages listed in [ ] is the Hit Ball damage for balls hit by the listed attack
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
[4]6D | FB Stinger Aim | All | 3 | -3 | 9 | Until Hit | Total 38 | F | 15~17FFRC shortly after the ball is fired; at close range this will be roughly as the ball hits | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 46×2 [46] | -/0.28 | 3 | 6 | |||
[4]6[D] | FB Charged Stinger Aim | All | 5 | see notes | 5 after release | Until Hit | 34 after release | F | 11~13F after releaseFRC shortly after the ball is fired; at close range this will be roughly as the ball hits | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 26×2~6 [46] | -/0.24×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | |||
[2]8D | FB Carcass Raid | All | 3 | +7 | 13 | Until Hit | Total 32 | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 35 [34] | -/0.28 | 3 | 6 | ||||
[2]8[D] | FB Charged Carcass Raid | All | 5 | see notes | 6 after release | Until Hit | 25 after release | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 23×2~6 [33] | -/0.24×2~6 | 20×2~6 | 6×2~6 | ||||
623D | FB Double Head Morbid | Mid | 3 | -14 | 15~ | 4×5,6 | 22 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch | 34 | 6 | 14×6 [40] | 0.40/- | 10×6 | 3×6 | |||
j.236D | FB Mad Struggle | All, High/Air | 5 | +19 | 14 | 2(2)2 | 6 | R | 100%, Forced 90% | N/A | 18, 26 | 19, Launch | 39, 43 + GBounce | 0, 15 | 10, 30 [50] | 20, 15 | 0, 9 |
- ※1: in CH state till end of recovery. Cancelable. Charging increases number of hits (2,3 or 6). Ball is released 6F after button is released. Dizzy modifier x0.
- ※2: Balls affected by this move can reflect horizontally off of the left and right walls once. Additionally, they may reflect horizontally off of the opponent once; this does not count against total reflections.
- ※3: Balls affected by this move can reflect off the ceiling three times.
- ※4: Placed balls will only reflect once, unless interfered with. Reflecting off the CRound does not count against total reflections.
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
2141236S | Dark Angel | All | 5 | 7+18 | Total Duration 35 | 10 | 7~15F Strike | 18 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 10×28 | 3×28 | 2×28 | |||||
j.236236H | Red Hail | All | 3 | 10+0 | Total Duration 91 | 25+9 after landing | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 26×8 [26] | 3×8 | 6×8 | ||||||
632146X | Tactical Arch | 12 | Total Duration 29 | Total 17 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | Dimmu Borgir | All | -20 | 15+11 | 6 | 33 | 1~19F Strike | Fatal | 20 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- j.P is whiff cancellable from 16F onwards
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Venom/Data.