No edit summary |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, {{Clr|green|6B<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5D || Throw, Jump, Dash, Special, Super | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, {{Clr|green|6B<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5D || Throw, Jump, Dash, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=5B}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| {{Clr|green|5A (Final Hit Only)<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Dash, Special, Super | | {{Clr|green|5A (Final Hit Only)<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Dash, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| - || - || 3C || 2D, 6D || Jump, Dash, Special, Super | | - || - || 3C || 2D, 6D || Jump, Dash, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special, Super | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B || 2C, 3C || 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=2B}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, {{Clr|green|2B<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 6C, 3C || 2D || Special, Super | | - || 5B, {{Clr|green|2B<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 6C, 3C || 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=6A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C || 5D, 6D || Jump, Dash, Special, Super | | - || 2B, 6B, 4B || 5C || 5D, 6D || Jump, Dash, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| j.6A, j2A || j.B, j.6B, j.2B || j.C, j.6C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | j.6A, j2A || j.B, j.6B, j.2B || j.C, j.6C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.B}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.C || - || Special, Super | | j.A || - || j.C || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| j.2A || j.2B || j.2C || j.D || Special, Super | | j.2A || j.2B || j.2C || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.D}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.6A, j.2A || j.6B, j.2B || j.6C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | | j.6A, j.2A || j.6B, j.2B || j.6C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || {{Clr|red|j.2B<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.2C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{Clr|red|j.214C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | | - || {{Clr|red|j.2B<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.2C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{Clr|red|j.214C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| {{Clr|red|j.2A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{Clr|red|j.2C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - | | {{Clr|red|j.2A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{Clr|red|j.2C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{Clr| | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Arakune|input=j.2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| {{Clr|red|j.2A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.2B<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - || {{Clr|red|j.214C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | | {{Clr|red|j.2A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.2B<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || - || {{Clr|red|j.214C<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{Clr| | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5B''' and '''2B''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 2 times per string | *'''5B''' and '''2B''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 2 times per string | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 25 September 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arakune | 10,500 | 5F | 34F (1~24F Inv All) | 40F (7~26F Inv All) | Teleport Dashes 2 Air Dashes Command Teleports Wall Teleport |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSOJRDa | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 300×3 | Mid | 11 | 1×8 | 12 | -1~+4 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SO(J)RDa | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 2×2, 7 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 1000 | Mid | 23 | 3 | 18 | -2 | B | 4~25 H | 80 | 92 | Long | SOJRDa | 4 | 18 | Launch | 27 | Launch | 42 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | Low | 10 | 2 | 11 | -1 | F | 90 | 80 | Normal | CSOR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 700 | Low | 8 | 4 | 11 | -1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | CSOR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 300×5 | Low, All×4 | 12 | 45 | 14 | -16 | F | 90 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Launch | 42 + Down 23×4, 42 | 24 | 57 + Down 23×4, 57 | 5 | +0 | +5 | |||
6A | 600 | High | 25 | 2 | 15 | 0 | B | 90 | 89 | Normal | SOJRDa | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 + Down 17 | 22 | 44 + Down 17 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6B | 800 | Mid | 10 | 2 | 25 | -10 | B | 4~11 Guard B | 70 | 89 | Long | SO(J)RDa | 3 | 16 | Launch | 34 + Slide | Launch | 48 + Slide | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
4B | 700 | Low | 19 | 3 | 21 | -7 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SOJRDa | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 29 | Crumple | 43 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6C | 800 | High | 27 | 2 | 14+19L | -16 | H | 4~42 F | 100 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 35 + GBounce | Launch | 51 + GBounce | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
6CC | 1200 | Mid | 21 | 4 | 25 | -8 | B | 100 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 60 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
6CCC | 1600 | Mid | 26 | 4 | 36 | -19 | H | 100 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | 21 | 30 + Down 17 | 27 | 46 + Down 17 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
3C | 900 | Low | 26 | 3 | 37 | -21 | F | 13~16 All | 100 | 82 | Long | SOR | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 17 | 40 | Launch + Down 17 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 1 | 16 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSOJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 300×5 | High/Air | 10 | 3×5 | 21 | H | 80 | 89 | Normal | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1000 | High/Air | 12 | 2 | 20 | -5 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SOR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 60 + Down 29 | Launch | 77 + GBounce + Down 29 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.6A/B/C | 700 | All | 11 | 4/5/6 | 12/13/14+7L | H | 80 | 89 | Long | (S)OJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2A | 900 | High/Air | 21 | Until L | 20 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | (S)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.2B | 900 | High/Air | 22 | Until L | 21 | -8 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | (S)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.2C | 900 | High/Air | 21 | Until L | 20 | -7 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | (S)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 640 | Mid | 17 | 18 | 33 | -34 | B | 100 | 79 | Long | SOJRDa | 3 | 16 | Spin Fall 33 | 45 + WStick 23 | Spin Fall 38 | 59 + WStick 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
2D | 640 | All | 36 | 12 | Total 46 | +9 | P1 | 100 | 79 | Long | 3 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 22 | 41 | 0/+3 | +0 | +2 | |||||
6D | 6D Attack | 900 | Mid | 14 | 16 | 15 | -23 | B | 90 | 89 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 33 | Launch | 50 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6D Bug | 6D Bug | 640 | Mid | 38 | 150 | Total: 48 | P1 | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 37 | 0/+3 | +3 | +2 | ||||
j.D | 640 | All | 28 | 3 | Total: Until L+7 | P1 | 80 | 79 | Long | SOJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 38 | Launch | 52 | 0/+3 | +3 | +2 | |||||
A Bug | A Bug | 500 | All | 1 | P1 | 70 | 89 | Normal | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 0/+16 | +16 | +2 | |||||||
B Bug | B Bug | 450×3 | All | 13 | P1 | 80 | 79 | Normal | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 36 | 50 | 0/+6 | +6 | +2 | |||||||
C Bug | C Bug | 940 | Guard Break 35/Barrier | 55 | 14 | P1 | 70 | 89 | Normal | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 17 | Crumple | 31 | 0/+25 | +0 | +2 | ||||||
D Bug | D Bug | 250×N, 940 | All×N, All | 1 | 3×N(18)Until Hit | P1 | 80 | 79 | Normal | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + Down 23×N, 50 + Down 23 | Launch | 54 + Down 23×N, 64 + Down 23 | 0/+1×N, 0/+14×2 | -1 | +0 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Ground Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 2 | Launch 60 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SOR | 0, 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 2 | 29 | -12 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 3 | 24 | Crumple + Down 10 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple + Down 10 | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
66 Cancel | Dash Cancel | 46 | 7~30 All |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236B | Equals Zero | Total: 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22A/B/C | Permutation N, R | 940 | All | 43 | Until L+9 | Total: 48 | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +2 | ||||
j.22A/B/C | Permutation N, R | 940 | All | 28 | Until L+9 | Total: 57 | P1 | 80 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +2 | ||||
j.236C | Y-Two Dash | 200×8 | High/Air | 11 | 3×8 | Until L+11 | H | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 59 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236D | Zero Vector | 33 | Total: 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.236D | Air Zero Vector | 28 | Total: 33+3L | |||||||||||||||||||||
236D Curse | a±b | 23 | Total: 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.236D Curse | Air a±b | 23 | Total: 33+3L | |||||||||||||||||||||
214A | A If p then q | Total: 53 | 1~5, 24~37 T 38~43 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214B | B If p then q | Total: 83 | 22~70 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214C | C If p then q | Total: 59 | 18~38 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.214A | Air A If p then q | Total: 51 | 24~38 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.214B | Air B If p then q | Total: 57 | 16~44 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.214C | Air C If p then q | Total: Until L + 21 | 19~(Until L+6) All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214A/B/C Attack | Negating "p" | 800, 0 | All | 13 | 6 | P | 1~Until Reappear All | 80 | 89 | Normal | 3, 0 | 16 | Launch | 200 | Launch | 214 | 0/+11 | 0/+11, 0 | +2, +0 | |||||
j.44 Near Wall | Wall Teleport | Total: 47 | 25~32 All |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236C | F-Inverse | 640 | Mid | 5+(28 Flash)+2 | 108 [162] | 33 | -122 [-176] | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
236236C Laser | F-Inverse | 180×35 [180×53] | All | 5+(28 Flash)+5 | 3×35 [3×53] | P2 | 80 | 98×35 [98×53] | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 120 | Launch | 135 | 0/+1 | +1 | +5 | |||||
j.214214D | F of G | 160×24 [160×48] | All | 10+(33 Flash)+25 | See notes | Total: Until L+32 | P2 | 1~16 All | 100 | 60 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 72 | 0 | +2 | +0 | |||
236236D | F equals | 500×8 [500×N] per Bug | All | 7+(75 Flash)+31 | Until Offscreen | Total 31 | P2* | 1~7 All | 70 | 94×N | Normal | 5 | 20 | 21 | 100 | 27 | 116 | 0/+3 | +3 | +8 | ||||
j.236236D | Air F equals | 500×8 [500×N] per Bug | All | 7+(75 Flash)+31 | Until Offscreen | Total 24+7L | P2* | 1~7 All | 70 | 94×N | Normal | 5 | 20 | 21 | 100 | 27 | 116 | 0/+3 | +3 | +8 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | n Factorial | 600, 0, 400, 1980 {600, 0, 400×4, 300×5, 2000} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | F | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 100 | 20, 0 | 20, 0×3 {×11} | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
64641236D | N-Infinity | 0, 14000 | All | 9+(60 Flash)+81 | 12 | 24 | -17 | H | 1~101 All | 100 | 92 | Long | 4 | 18 | 20 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5B and 2B are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 2 times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Arakune/Data.
- Amane Nishiki [★]
- Arakune [★]
- Azrael [★]
- Bang Shishigami [★]
- Bullet [★]
- Carl Clover [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Hibiki Kohaku [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izanami [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Kagura Mutsuki [★]
- Kokonoe [★]
- Lambda-11 [★]
- Litchi Faye Ling [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Mu-12[★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Relius Clover [★]
- Susano'o [★]
- Taokaka [★]
- Tsubaki Yayoi[★]
- Valkenhayn R. Hellsing [★]
- Yuuki Terumi [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• HUD •
Controls •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Universal Strategy •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •
Archived Information
• Patch Notes • Tier Lists •
- Active Flow
- Advanced Input
- Attack Attributes
- Attack Level
- Astral Heat
- Auto Heat Gain
- Burst
- Barrier Block
- Barrier Gauge
- Bonus Proration
- Clash
- Combo Rate
- Counter Assault
- Counter Hit
- Counter Hit Carry
- Crush Trigger
- Danger State
- Distortion Drive
- Exceed Accel
- Fatal Counter
- Guard Cancel Overdrive
- Guard Crush
- Guard Bonus
- Hard Knockdown
- Heat Gauge Cooldown
- Instant Barrier
- Instant Block
- Negative Penalty
- Overdrive
- Overdrive Cancel
- Purple Throw
- P1, P2
- Rapid Cancel
- Same Move Proration (SMP)
- Starter Rating
- Super Flash Buffer
- Throw Reject Miss (TRM)
- Ukemi/Tech (Air)
- Ukemi/Roll/Emergency Tech
- Untechable State