< GGACR | Jam Kuradoberi
m (→top: clean up, replaced: | → |size=) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Jam Kuradoberi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGACR/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{ | {{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,friction=Friction | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpGravity=Jump Gravity,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpGravity=High Jump Gravity,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | ||
{{# | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
| | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | ||
{{# | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
| | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
{ | |||
} | |||
: | :※1: Jam is in crouching state after landing. On the next frame after a hit or block until Jam lands, Jam can cancel into a follow-up (Ryuujin, Gekirin, Kenroukaku). | ||
== Force Breaks == | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
{ | |||
== Overdrives == | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
{ | |||
== Instant Kill == | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
} | |||
== Gatling Table == | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground Gatlings | |+Ground Gatlings | ||
Line 645: | Line 88: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=2P}} | ||
| 2P || 2K | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=6P}} | ||
| | | 2P || 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=5K}} | ||
| 2P, 6P || 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || | | 2P, 6P || 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=2K}} | ||
| | | 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=6K}} | ||
| | | 2P || 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=2S}} | ||
| - || 5K, 2K || - || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || | | - || 5K, 2K || - || 5H, 2H, 6H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=5H}} | ||
| - || 6K || | | - || 6K || f.S || 6H, 3H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 6H, 3H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 6HH || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|6HH<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6HH | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=6HH}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Card up, Card Specials | | - || - || - || - || - || Card up, Card Specials | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=3H}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Card Specials (2nd hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - ||Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - ||Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 700: | Line 143: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=j.P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Jam Kuradoberi|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Jam Kuradoberi/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Jam Kuradoberi/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:23, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | 3 | 1.0 | 1/5F | 1.1 | 65 | 25F | 28F |
Ground Movement Values
Forwards Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
---|---|---|---|---|
5.5 | 4.5 | 10.0 | 0.42 | 100 |
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
13 | 1~7F | 10.0 |
Jump Values
Prejump | Number of Jumps | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Jump Duration | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 2 | 22.0 | 1.1 | 41F | 5.25 | 5.0 |
High Jump Values
Prejump | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | High Jump Duration | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 28.0 | 1.1 | 52F | 6.5 | 6.5 |
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7F | 15F | 20.0 | 6F | 12F | 15.0 | 20 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 25 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
140 | 43 | 88 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 1 | +3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | CSJR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |||
5K | Low | 2 | +1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | SR | 80% | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 2.64 | 5 | 7 | ||
c.S | Mid | 3 | -6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
5H | Mid | 4×2, 5 | +1 | 13 | 3(3)3(3)3 | 15 | SR | 22~24F, 34~36F Upper Body 25~33F Low Profile | N/A | 16×2, 18 | Crouch 18×2, Crouch 20 | 16×2, 18 | 7×2, 15 | 24×3 | 3.84×3 | 14×2,20 | 6×3 | ||
5D | High | 3 | -2 | 26 | 4 | 12 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 2.64 | 8 | 20 | |||
6P | Mid | 3, 4 | +2 | 7 | 1(10)3 | 12 | SR | 1~7F Upper Body 8~20F Above Chest | 90% | N/A | 13, 16 | 14, 17 | 14, 16 | 13, 14 | 18×2 | 2.64×2 | 10, 14 | 7, 6 | |
6K | Mid | 3 | -14 | 6 | 4(6)8 | 20 | SJR | N/A | 13 | Stand 14 | 14 | 6, 13 | 16, 26 | 2.64×2 | 10×2 | 7×2 | |||
6H | Mid | 4 | +3 | 18 | 6 | 10 | SR | 1~18F, 32~33F Lower Body 1~18F Throw 24~31F Above Knees | N/A | 18 | Stand 23 | 22 + GBounce | 14 | 28 | 3.84 | 10 | 6 | ||
6HH | Mid | 5 | -11 | 10 | 7 | 23 | R | 1~6F Above Knees 7~7F Upper Body | N/A | 18 | Launch | 48 + WStick 24 | 15 | 53 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
3H | All | 5 | -8 | 5 | 2(2)4 | 15+8 after landing | R | 90% | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 30×2 | 3.84×2 | 20×2 | 6×2 | ||
2P | Mid | 1 | +4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | CSR | 90% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 1 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | CSR | 80% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2S | Mid | 3 | +0 | 6 | 5 | 9 | SR | 80% | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | ||
2H | Mid | 4 | -12 | 9 | 4,4 | 25 | SR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 20×2 | 3.84×2 | 14×2 | 6×2 | |||
2D | Low | 3 | -6 | 6 | 4 | 16 | SJRF | 1~6F | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | CSR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | SR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | SJR | N/A | 13 | Launch | 16 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 35 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 7 | 3(4)6 | 16+4 after landing | SR | N/A | 13 | 14, Launch | 14, 24 | 13 | 16, 28 | 2.64×2 | 8×2 | 7×2 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 43 pixels | RF | Forced 50% | 43~44F | Launch 38 | 42 | 4.00 | 6×2 | |||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | Forced 50% | N/A | 50 | 60 | 5.98 | 6, 7 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | -8 | 13 | 6 | 16 | R | 1~18F All 19~27F Throw | 50% | N/A | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 | 20 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
22K/S/H | Breath of Asanagi | Total 53 | N/A | |||||||||||||||||
236K | Ryuujin | All | 5 | -23 | 17 | 6 | 25+11 after landing | R | 1~4F Strike 7~8F Low Profile | N/A | 18 | Launch | 36 + WBounce | 15 | 50 | 2.50/8.40 | 20 | 6 | ||
j.236K | Air Ryuujin | All | 5 | 9 | 6 | Until landing+11 | R | N/A | 18 | Launch | 36 | 15 | 52 | 2.00/7.20 | 20 | 6 | ||||
236D | Powered Up Ryuujin | All | 5 | 11 | 16 | Until landing+17 | R | 1~9F Strike | 80% | N/A | 18 | Launch | 70 + WStick 35 | 15 | 66 | -/12.00 | 20 | 10 | ||
214K | Gekirin | High/Air | 3 | -9 | 19 | 13 | 3+10 after landing | R | N/A | 13 | Launch 28 | 14 | 13 | 42 | 2.00/4.80 | 8 | 7 | |||
j.214K | Air Gekirin | High/Air | 3 | 17 | 13 | Until landing+10 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch | 25 + GBounce | 13 | 38 | 1.50/3.60 | 8 | 7 | ||||
214D | Powered Up Gekirin | High/Air | 3 | 12 | 3,4,7 | Until landing+12 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch | 60 | 13 | 21×3 | -/4.80×3 | 8×3 | 11×3 | ||||
623K | Kenroukaku | Mid | 3 | -36 | 7 | 4,4,5,10 | 21+6 after landing | R | 1~10F Strike | N/A | 13 | Launch | 30 | 6 | 14×4 | 2.00/2.40×4 | 10×4 | 3×4 | ||
j.623K | Air Kenroukaku | All | 3 | 4 | 4,4,5,10 | Until landing+6 | R | 2~3F Strike | N/A | 13 | Launch | 30 | 6 | 12×3 | 1.50/1.80 | 10×3 | 3×3 | |||
623D | Powered Up Kenroukaku | All | 3 | 3 | 2×5,3,13 | Until landing+5 | R | 1~17F Strike | 80% | N/A | 13 | Launch | 90 | 6 | 15×6, 24 | -/2.40 | 10×7 | 8×7 | ||
236S | Bakushuu | Total 46 | 8~23F Above Feet 24~31F Low Profile | N/A | 2.00/- | |||||||||||||||
236S > P | Mawarikomi | Total 26 | 6~20F, 24~26F Above Feet | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
236S > K | Ashibarai | Low | 3 | -16 | 10 | 8 | 22 | R | 10~31F Low Profile | N/A | 13 | Down | 25 | 13 | 30 | -/7.20 | 8 | 7 | ||
236S > S | Hyappo Shinshou | Mid | 5 | +1 | 18 | 3 | 15 | R | 75% | N/A | 18 | Launch | 26 | 15 | 50 | -/7.20 | 14 | 6 | ||
236S > H | Senri Shinshou | Mid | 5 | +4 | 24 | 3 | 12 | RF | 14~19F Low Profile | 75% | 21~24F | 18 | Launch | 40 + WBounce | 15 | 50 | -/14.40 | 14 | 6 | |
236S > H Crossup | Senri Shinshou (Crossup) | Mid | 5 | +1 | 29~ | 3 | 15 | R | When Jam changes direction: 1~6F Above Knees | 75% | N/A | 18 | Launch | 32 + WBounce | 15 | 50 | -/9.60 | 14 | 6 | |
546 | Hochifu | 1~8F Guard High | N/A | -/4.00 | ||||||||||||||||
j.2+K | Houeikyaku | High/Air | 4, 1×N | +8 | 10 | Until landing | 6 after landing | R | 80%, 100%×N | N/A | 16 | 17, 10×N | 16, 10×N | 14, 5×N | 16, 10×N | 1.50/3.60, 1.80×N | 11 | 6, 8×N | ||
236P | Choujin | Total 41+2 after landing | F | 6~8F | 0.50/- | |||||||||||||||
j.236P | Air Choujin | Until landing+2 | F | 6~8F | 0.50/- |
- ※1: Jam is in crouching state after landing. On the next frame after a hit or block until Jam lands, Jam can cancel into a follow-up (Ryuujin, Gekirin, Kenroukaku).
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
22D | FB Breath of Asanagi | Total 50 | |||||||||||||||||
236S > D | FB Hyappo Shinshou | Mid | 5 | +1 | 14 | 3 | 15 | R | 2~2F Low Profile 3~14F Strike | 85% | 18 | Launch | 28 | 15 | 65 | 0.40/- | 14 | 6 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
632146H | Renhoukyaku | All | 2 | +1 | 10+0 | 32 | 9 | 1~10F Throw | N/A | 11 | Launch | 28 | 0 | 18×9 | 6×9 | 3×9 | ||||
632146S | Choukyaku Hououshou | Mid | 5, 3×10, 5×2 | -26 | 7+0 | 21 | 24 | R | 1~8F Strike 9~29F Feet 30~40F Low Profile | N/A | 18 | 19, 14×10, Launch×2 | 18, 40×10, 80, 120 | 15, 6×10, 15×2 | 20, 9×10, 40, 80 | 20 | 6, 2×10, 6×2 | |||
236236H | Geki: Saishinhou | Mid | 5 | -20 | 1+2 | 3,3 | 36 | RF | 1~8F Strike | 150%, Forced 75% | 3~4F | 18 | Stagger 35, Launch | 90 | 15 | 50,70 | 20×2 | 6×2 | ||
64641236PK | Tousai Hyakuretsuken | All | 5, 1×99 | -22 | 5+2 | 14 | 27 | R | 1~4F Strike 7~22F Feet 23~38F Low Profile | N/A | 18 | Launch | Down | 15, 0×97, 11×2 | 1×100 | 20 | 6, 0×99 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | Gasenkotsu | All | 5 | -15 | 11+6 | 12 | 22 | 12~16F Strike | 18 | 15 | Fatal | 20 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Jam Kuradoberi/Data.