m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Berserker|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Berserker|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
===Normal=== | ===Normal=== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Berserker" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Berserker" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===Frenzy=== | ===Frenzy=== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Berserker" and type="Frenzy" | |where=chara="Berserker" and type="Frenzy" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Berserker" and type="special" | |where=chara="Berserker" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==MP Skills== | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Berserker" and type="M" or (name="Blood Twister") | |where=chara="Berserker" and type="M" or (name="Blood Twister") | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Berserker" and type="other" | |where=chara="Berserker" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! On Block !! On Hit | ! On Block !! On Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| -7 || -4 | | -7 || -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| -5 || -3 | | -5 || -3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| -5 || -3 | | -5 || -3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| -8 || -6 | | -8 || -6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| -5 || - | | -5 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| -2 || +7 | | -2 || +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| -1 || - | | -1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| -3 || - | | -3 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.2S|label=j.2S}} | ||
| -3 || - | | -3 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
! On Block !! On Hit | ! On Block !! On Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| +18 || +21 | | +18 || +21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| +20 || +22 | | +20 || +22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| +20 || +22 | | +20 || +22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| +17 || +19 | | +17 || +19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| +20 || - | | +20 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| +23 || +32 | | +23 || +32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| +24 || - | | +24 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| +22 || - | | +22 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.2S|label=j.2S}} | ||
| - || - | | - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| +22 || - | | +22 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| +40 || - | | +40 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || - | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=6S|label=6S}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 6S~S || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Berserker|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Berserker|input=6S~S|label=6S~S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || {{color|gold|j.2S<sup>[*]</sup>}} || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=5M|label=5M}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 195: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.S, j.2S || j.M || | | - || j.B || j.S, j.2S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.B|label=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.S, j.2S || j.M || | | - || - || j.S, j.2S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || j.2S || j.M || | | - || - || j.2S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.2S|label=j.2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.M, 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || | | - || - || - || j.M, 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Berserker|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:{{color|gold|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is only available during startup}} | |||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Berserker|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Berserker|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:12, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berserker | 980 | 1000 | 18 | 4 |
Normal Moves
Normal
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 55 | Mid | 8 | 2 | 19 | -4 | -1 | 16 | 40 | 65% | none | ||
5AA | 65 | Mid | 9 | 5 | 20 | -6 | -4 | 18 | 50 | 70% | none | ||
5B | 85 | Mid | 12 | 6 | 18 | -5 | -3 | 18 | 55 | 75% | none | ||
2A | 40 | Low | 6 | 3 | 15 | -2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 60% | none | ||
2B | 80 | Low | 16 | 2 | 25 | -8 | KD | 18 | 60 | 75% | none | ||
j.A | 50 | High | 8 | 11 | Until landing+2 | - | - | 13 | 30 | 70% | none | ||
j.B | 75 | High | 12 | 5 | Until landing+3 | 18 | 70 | 70% | none |
Frenzy
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A (Frenzy) | 5A | 49, 44 | Mid | 8 | 2(14)1 | -2 | 0 | 18, 17 | 40,10 | 75%, 80% | none | |||
5AA (Frenzy) | 5AA | 49×2 | Mid | -4 | -1 | 40,10 | 75%, 80% | none | ||||||
5B (Frenzy) | 5B | 82×2 | Mid | 12 | -8 | HKD | 55,20 | 75%×2 | none | |||||
2B (Frenzy) | 2B | 60, 71 | Low | 16 | -5 | KD | 60,20 | 75%×2 | none | |||||
j.B (Frenzy) | j.B | 99 | High | 70 | 80% | none | ||||||||
Blood Twister | 5M | 20×9, 130 | Mid | 17 | +3 | KD | 190 total | 90%×10 | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Ghost Slash | 5S | 110 | Mid | 18 | 2 | 33 | -13 | -4 | 21 | 90 | 80% | none | ||
Upward Slash | 2S | 100 | Mid | 16 | 3 | 37 | -17 | Launch | 22 | 80 | 80% | none | ||
Gore Cross | 6S | 50×2 | Mid | 15 | -5 | +2 | 15 | 30,30 | 80%×2 | none | ||||
Gore Cross: Expulsion | 6S~S | 80 | Mid | -5 | 80 | 80% | none | |||||||
Mountainous Wheel | 4S | 90 | Mid | 25 | 2 | 26 | -7 | 90 | 80% | none | ||||
Blood Smash | j.S | 95 | High | 16 | 6 | Until landing(+5) | - | - | 20 | 80 | 80% | none | ||
Ashe Fork | j.2S | 112 | Mid | 16 | Until L, (1) 4 | 35 | - | - | 15, 20 | 30,50 | 80%×2 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Frenzy | 5M | N/A | N/A | 18 | Total 23 | N/A | none | 30 | |||||||
Blood Twister | 5M | 20×9, 130 | Mid | 17 | +3 | KD | 190 total | 90%×10 | none | 80 | |||||
Raging Fury | 623M | 25×5, 70 | Mid | 16 | 4 (8) 8×3 (?) ? | -40 | HKD | 180 total | 90%×6 | 0~20 All | 60 | ||||
Blood Sword | 236M | 50×2, 70 | Mid | 14 | 2 (18) 3 (?) ? | +9 | KD | 25, 30, 23 | 180 total | 90%×3 | none | 50 | |||
Blood Lust | 214M | 180 | Throw (170) | 11 | 2 | 23 | HKD | N/A | 30% | none | 50 | ||||
Outrage Break | j.M | 70, 35×4 | High, Mid | 27 | +4 | KD | 130 total | 90%×5 | none | 50 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | HKD(+2) | - | 0% | none | ||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | 18 | 3 | 40 | -30 | +10 (HKD) | 12 | 0 | 0% | 1~20 Strike | 100 | ||
Blood Riven | AS | 400[200] | Mid | 2+16 | -37 | KD | 40 | 90% | none |
Frenzy Cancel chart
Conversion Cancel chart
Cancels Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is only available during startup
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Berserker/Data.