No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Striker|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Striker|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5A|label=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5AA|label=5AA}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5B|label=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | 5A, 2A || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=2A|label=2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]*</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]*</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=2B|label=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | 5A, 2A || 5B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5S|label=5S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || {{color|green|5SS<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || {{color|green|5SS<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2S, 6S, 4S || {{color|green|5M<sup>[+]</sup>, 623M<sup>[+]</sup>, 236M<sup>[+]</sup>, 214M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5S~S|label=5SS}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || | |5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 2S, 6S, 4S || {{color|green|5M<sup>[+]</sup>, 623M<sup>[+]</sup>, 236M<sup>[+]</sup>, 214M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=2S|label=2S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 6S, 4S || {{color|green|5M<sup>[+]</sup>, 623M<sup>[+]</sup>, 236M<sup>[+]</sup>, 214M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=6S|label=6S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 4S || {{color|green|5M<sup>[+]</sup>, 623M<sup>[+]</sup>, 236M<sup>[+]</sup>, 214M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=4S|label=4S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S || {{color|green|5M<sup>[+]</sup>, 623M<sup>[+]</sup>, 236M<sup>[+]</sup>, 214M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=5M|label=5M}} | |||
| - || - || - || 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5M, 236M, 214M, j.M || - | | - || - || - || 5M, 236M, 214M, j.M || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | j.A || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=j.B|label=j.B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | j.A || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || - || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | j.A || j.B || - || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Striker|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Striker|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Striker|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DNFD/Navigation}} | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:14, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Striker | 950 | 950 | 15 | 4 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 45 | All | 5 | 2 | 13 | +1 | +1 | 15 | 20 | 65% | none | ||
5AA | 50 | All | 7 | 3 | 14 | +1 | +2 | 17 | 20 | 70% | none | ||
5B | 60 | All | 9 | 3 | 19 | -3 | -1 | 18 | 40 | 75% | none | ||
2A | 35 | Low | 6 | 2 | 14 | -1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 55% | none | ||
2B | 60 | Low | 10 | 10 | 26 | -11~-20 | HKD (+8~+17) | 15 | 40 | 70% | none | ||
j.A | 45 | High | 5 | 2 | 18(+2 Landing) | -6~+10 | -4~+12 | 13 | 20 | 60% | none | ||
j.B | 65 | High | 9 | 4 | 24(+3 Landing) | -10~+14 | -7~+17 | 17 | 40 | 75% | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Tiger Chain Strike | 5S | 75 | All | 14 | 3 | 24 | -8 | Launch (+17) | 18 | 40 | 75% | none | ||
Tiger Chain Bash Data | 5S~S | 80 | All | 7,20 | 2, 2 | 24 | -7 | Launch (+26) | 16, 18 | 20, 40 | 80%×2 | none | ||
Muse's Uppercut | 2S | 75 | All | 12 | 3 | 34 | -18 | Launch (-1) | 18 | 60 | 80% | none | ||
Crushing Fist | 6S | 80 | All | 16 | 4 | 33 | -18 | -12 | 18 | 70 | 80% | none | ||
Low Kick | 4S | 60 | Low | 14 | 2 | 15 | +1 | +6 | 17 | 40 | 75% | none | ||
Air Walk | j.S | 70 | All | 14 | Until landing | Until landing + 7 | ~+7 | ~+15 | 15 | 50 | 80% | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Shadowless Kick | 5M | 125 | Low, All | 8 | 3 (5) 3 (8) 4 | 22 | -3 | Launch (+31) | 20, 16, 22 | 30, 30, 50 | 90%×3 | none | 35 | ||
Rising Fist | 623M | 112 | All | 9 | 1, 10x3 | Until Landing + 17 Landing | -53 | HKD (+6) | 15, 9x3 | 40x4 | 50%, 60%×3 | 1~11 All | 50 | ||
Mountain Pusher | 236M | 110 | All | 18 | 6 | 28 | -8 | Launch (+19), WBounce (+41~) | 25 | 100 | 90% | 4~23 Projectile | 50 | ||
One Inch Punch | 214M | 150 | All | 29 | 4 | 13 | +4 | +137 | 20 | 330 | 90% | none | 50 | ||
Tornado Kick | j.M | 97 | All | 18 | 3 (12) 3 (8) 4 | 11 + 2 Landing | - | - | 18, 18, 23 | 40x3 | 90%×3 | none | 30 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | HKD(+3) | - | 100%, 0% | none | - | - | |
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 18 | 3 | 33 | -23 | +12 (KD) | 12 | 0% | 1~20 Strike, Projectile | 100 | ||
Empress's Climactic Fist | AS | 400 | All | 20 (2 + 18) | 4 | 60 | -45 | +2 | 18 | 90% | none | - |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
- 2A > 2A is only available when first 2A is not canceled into. Max 3 times.
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Striker/Data.