< BBTag | Naoto Kurogane
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Naoto Kurogane|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
Line 9: | Line 16: | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5[B]}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5[B]}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|green|Dash<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5BB}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5BB}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5B[B]}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=5B[B]}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|green|Dash<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Kurogane|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Naoto Kurogane|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naoto Kurogane | 17,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | B | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 8 | 5 | 18 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 12 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 15 | 2 | 26 | -9 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 36 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2500 | All | 21 | 4 | 2+28L | -13 | B | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 46 | 15 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1800 [2100] | All | 8 [35] | 5 | 34 | -20 [-15] | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 [23] | 19 [Crumple] | 30 [40 + Slide] | 24 [Crumple] | 45 [55 + Slide + WBounce] | 15 [20] | +0 | +5 | |||
5BB | 1800 [2100] | All | 11 [26] | 6 | 17 | -4 [+1] | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 [23] | Launch | 25 [60] | Launch | 40 [75] | 15 [20] | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 11 | 6 | 22 | -11 | B | 5~16 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 11 | 4 | 17 | -2 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 11 | 6 | 13 | H | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 9 | 6 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1800 [2100] | High | 11 [40] | 5 | 18+6L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 [23] | 19 [Launch] | 40 [60 + GBounce] | 24 [Launch] | 55 [75 + GBounce] | 15 [20] | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | High | 13 | 6 | 14 | H | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 35 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 (Once) | 0, 4 | Launch 80 + WBounce 60 | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 (Once) | 0×2, 4 | 25, Crumple | 0×2, 20 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Inferno Crusader | 1200×2, [1200,500×4] | Air Unblockable | 10 | 3,10 [3,3,3,2,2] | 38+16L [30+16L] | -45 [-29] | B | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 (Once) | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 [12, 3×4] | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Aerial Inferno Crusader | 1200×2, [1200, 400×4] | All | 10 | 3,10 [3,3,3,2,2] | Until L+16 | H | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 (Once) | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 [12, 3×4] | +0 | +5 | |||
AD > X | Overhead Kick | 1300 | All | 11 | 6 | Until L+16L | H | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
Dash Cancel | Dash Cancel | 20 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Banishing Fang | 1100 [1300] | All | 12 | 3 | 17 | -3 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | B Banishing Fang | 1100 [1300] | All | 18 | 3 | 17 | -3 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AA | Banishing Fang Roar | 1100 [1300] | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 64 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 28 + Slide | 22 | 42 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236BB | Banishing Fang Roar | 1100 [1300] | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 64 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 28 + Slide | 22 | 42 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236AAA | Banishing Fang Bash | 1700 [2000] | All | 14 | 7 | 22 | -10 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236BBB | Banishing Fang Raid | 1700 [2000] | All | 14 | 8 | 30 | -19 | B | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 17 [25] | Launch | 32 [40] | 18 | +0 | +5 | |||
214A | Shift Sway | 50 [37] | 5~30 HP [5~26 HP] | |||||||||||||||||||
214A > X | Phantom Pain | 0, 1800×2 | Throw* | 15 [5] | 5 | 28 | T | 1~19 HP | 100 | 100×2, 75 | 0, 4×2 | Launch | 60 | 0, 12×2 | +0 | |||||||
214B | Slash Kaid | 1800 [2300] | All | 13 [20] | 3 | 23 [16] | -8 [+3] | B | 80 | 75 | 3 [4] | 17 [21] | 17 [Launch] | 25 [27] | 22 [Launch] | 39 [42] | 7 [12] | +0 [+3] | +2 [+8] |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Banishing Fang | 1300 | All | 12 | 3 | 17 | -3 | B | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236CC | EX Banishing Fang Roar | 1100 [1300] | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 64 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 28 + Slide | 22 | 42 + Slide | 15 | +0 | +2 | |||
236CCC | EX Banishing Fang Bash | 2000 [2300] | All | 14 | 7 | 22 | -10 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 [70 + WBounce] | Launch | 55 [85 + WBounce] | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C | EX Slash Kaid | 2300 [2600] | All | 16 [13] | 3 | 16 | +3 | B | 80 | 75 | 4 | 21 | Launch | 27 [38] | Launch | 42 [53] | 12 [7] | +3 | +8 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Slash Kaid | 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | BBCF 6C | 1700 | All | (18)+36 | 4 | 5+15L | -5 | H | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 16 | +0 | ||||||
4P | 5BB | 2000 | All | (18)+13 | 3 | 29 | -13 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Divine Smasher | 4300 [5200] | All | 5+(50 Flash)+2 | 10 | 23 | -14 | B | 1~14 All | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 12 | 20 | +5 | ||
j.236BC | Air Divine Smasher | 4200 [5200] | All | 5+7 | Until L | 25L | H | 1~(Until L) All | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 95 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | 20 | +5 | |||
236BC Followup | Divine Smasher (Enhanced Followup) | 2700 | All | 4+(35 Flash)+15 | 3 | ??+27L | B | 1~(Until L+3) All | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 + Down 28 | Launch | 95 + Down 28 | 20 | +0 | +5 | |||
214BC | Divine Reaper | 2200, 7200 [3000, 7200] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+9 | 1 | 48 | -18 | B | 1~27 All | 80, 48 | 85, 100 | 4, 5 | 18 | Launch | 300, 100 + Slide + Down 25 | Launch | 315, 116 + Slide + Down 25 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BC Enhanced | Divine Reaper (Enhanced) | 2200, 5500×2 [2800, 5500×2] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+9 | 1 | 48 | -18 | B | 1~27 All | 80, 48 | 85, 100 | 4, 5 | 18 | Launch | 300, 100, 100 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 315, 116, 116 + Slide + Down 10 | 3, 45×2 | +0 | +5, +8×2 | ||
214BC Projectile | Divine Reaper Projectile | 2300×3 [2600×3] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+10 | 3,3,6 | P2 | 80 | 60 | 3 | 13 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+4 | +4 | +4 | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Grim of Phantom | 400, 800×2 [400, 350×6] | All | 1+(71 Flash)+1 | 3(34)2,3 [3(34)2,6,6,6,6,27] | 75 | -60 [-63] | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + Down 33×2 [×5], 100 + Down 23 | Launch | 115 + Down 33×2 [×5], 115 + Down 23 | 12, 8/-5, 9/-1 [12, 13/-10, 1/+4×4,0/+20] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Edge of Eternity | All | 4+(54 Flash)+11 | 6 | 28 | -13 | B | 1~20 All | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Naoto Kurogane/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information