No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hazama|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Forward dash can be canceled into attacks, guard, jump at any point | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 193: | Line 47: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
|} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 291: | Line 89: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=4A}} | ||
| 2A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special | | 2A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A, 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 2A, 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5AA}} | ||
| 2A, 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 2A, 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5BB}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|5BBB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|j.C<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5BBB}} | ||
| j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=2A}} | ||
| 5A || 2BB || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 2BB || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|green|2BBB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=2BBB}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|2BBBB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|j.C<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BBBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5BBB|label=2BBBB}} | ||
| j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 342: | Line 140: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=j.A|label=j.A~j.AAAAA}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.AA~j.AAAAA<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=j.B}} | ||
| | | - || {{Clr|green|j.BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=j.2B}} | ||
| | | - || {{Clr|green|j.BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=j.BB}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|j.A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|j.BBB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{Clr|green|j.C<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=5BBB|label=j.BBB}} | ||
| | |||
| j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Hazama|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | | - || j.B, j.2B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*Note that you have to wait for a period of time (12F, BBCF2 data) to do j.A, j.Bs and j.C after doing chain follow-ups (5BB, 2BBB, j.BB, j.2BB). So technically the chain follow-ups DO NOT cancel into these attacks. | *Note that you have to wait for a period of time (12F, BBCF2 data) to do j.A, j.Bs and j.C after doing chain follow-ups (5BB, 2BBB, j.BB, j.2BB). So technically the chain follow-ups DO NOT cancel into these attacks. | ||
Line 381: | Line 169: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Hazama|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data.}} | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 04:59, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hazama | 17,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) | 24F (Short) 33F (Long) | Run replace with Forward Step Dash Ouroboros |
- Forward dash can be canceled into attacks, guard, jump at any point
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1300 | All | 7 | 3 | 12 | +2 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5A | 950×2 | All | 8 | 1(1)6 | 21 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 36 | 5 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AA | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 21 | -5 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAA | 1500 | All | 15 | 2 | 21 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 35 + Slide | 22 | 49 + Slide | 9/+3 | +3 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 13 | 4 | 44 | -27 | B | 100 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 23 | -11 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 18 | 37 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 17 | Total: 64 | -22 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 8 | +20 | +20 | ||||
5BB | |||||||||||||||||||||
5BBB | 1500 | High | 8 | 7 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
2B | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 37 | -21 | B | 8~(End of Active) H | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 40 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2BB | 1500 | All | 13 | Total: 58 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 8 | +20 | +20 | |||||
2BBB | |||||||||||||||||||||
2BBBB | 1500 | High | 8 | 7 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||||
2C | 2000 | Low | 14 | 4 | 21 | -4 | F | 90 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
j.A | 1000 | High | 10 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.AA | 1000 | High | 5 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.AAA | 1000 | High | 4 | 2 | 23 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.AAAA | 1000 | High | 6 | 3 | 21 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.AAAAA | 1000 | High | 5 | 2 | 26 | H | 80 | 85 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 32 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.B | 1500 | All | 13 | Total: 73 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 8 | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.BB | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.BBB | 1500 | High | 8 | 7 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | High | 14 | 4 | 22 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.2B | 1500 | All | 13 | Total: 73 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 8 | +20 | +20 | |||||
j.2BB | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.2BBB | 1500 | High | 8 | 7 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 70 | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + WBounce | 0, 15 | ||||||||||
AD | Rising Fang | 2300 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 8 | 16+28L | -30 | B | 1~13 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 48 | Launch | 63 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Falling Fang | 1500, 1500 [1500, 2200] | All, High | 15 | 2(27~69)4 | 1+13L | -1 | B, H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 40 + GBounce, 40 | 32 | 54 + GBounce, 54 | 6/+12, 11 | +5 | +10 | |||
236B | B Falling Fang | 2200 | High | 30~64 | 4 | 1+13L | -1 | H | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 54 | 11 | +8 | +13 | ||
214A | A Devouring Fang | 1500, 1500 [1500, 2200] | All, Low | 15 | 2(25~69)4 | 17 | -4 | B, F | 80, 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 27, Launch | 40 + GBounce, 40 | 32, Launch | 54 + GBounce, 54 | 6/+12, 16 [6/+12, 8] | +5 | +10 | |||
214B | B Devouring Fang | 2200 | Low | 26~62 | 4 | 17 | -4 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 16 | +8 | +13 | |||
j.214A | Shadow Serpent | 1800 | All | 13 | Until L | 16L | 0 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 64 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214B | Flying Sickle Thrust | 2300 | All | 13 | 6 | Until L+9L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + Down 23 | Launch | 65 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Hungry Coils | 0, 3300 | All | 11 | Total: 53 | T | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 120 + Slide + WBounce + Down 33 | 12/+7 | 12/+30, 0 | +30, +0 | ||||||||
214C | Bloody Fang | 0×2 | Throw | 15~37 | 3 | 31 | T | 100 | 80 | 0, 3 | 45 | 0, 6 | +0 | |||||||||
j.214C | EX Flying Sickle Thrust | 2500 | All | 10 | 6 | Until L+2L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + Down 28 | Launch | 65 + Down 28 | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 1500 | All | (18)+13 | 3 | 19+22L | -27 | B | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | 11 | +0 | |||||||
6P | Hungry Coils | 0, 3300 | All | (18)+11 | Total: (18)+53 | T | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 120 + WBounce + Down 34 | 12/+7 | 12/+30, 0 | |||||||||
4P | Vengeful Viper > Rising Fang | 1700×2 | All | (18)+10 | 2(18)8 | 29 | -18 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce, 58 | 6/+9, 12 | +9, +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Serpent's Infernal Rapture | 3980 [4980] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+1 | 3 | 19+31L | -32 | B | 1~Flash All | 60 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 120 | Launch | 136 | 30 | +0 | +8 | ||
214BC | Eternal Coils of the Dragon Serpent | 500×10, 2900 [500×2, 250×24, 1250×2] | All | 1+(30 Flash)+14 | 2 | Total: 70 | -46 | P | 1~Flash All 2~19 P | 80 | 100 | 0 | 9 | Launch | 100×8, 50 + Slide + Down 22 [100×25, 100 + Wallbounce + Down 73] | 0 | 0/+60, 1×8, 12 [0/+60, 2×24, 13×2] | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Eternal Coils of the Dragon Serpent | 100×8, 1200 [50×24, 650×2] | All | 1+(70 Flash)+1 | See Notes | 92 [115] | -76 [-99] | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 1×8, 4 [1×24, 4×2] | Launch | 100×8, 50 + Slide + Down 22 [100×25, 100 + Wallbounce + Down 73] | 1×8, 12 [2×24, 13, 20] | +0 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Hungry Darkness of 1000 Souls | DESTROYED | All | 1+(46 Flash)+16 | X{(3)X}×8 | Total: 115 | -44 | 1~91 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Note that you have to wait for a period of time (12F, BBCF2 data) to do j.A, j.Bs and j.C after doing chain follow-ups (5BB, 2BBB, j.BB, j.2BB). So technically the chain follow-ups DO NOT cancel into these attacks.
Sources
Early Proration Data from Hima based on the Beta
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Hazama/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information