(Vanguard frame data page) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Vanguard|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Vanguard|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==System Data== | ==System Data== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | ||
|fields=name,prejump,backdash,forwarddash, | |fields=name=Name,health=HP,guard=Guard Gauge,MP_regen=MP Regen/sec,prejump=Prejump,backdash=Backdash,forwarddash=Forward Dash, | ||
|where=name=" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|2}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit, | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Vanguard" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Vanguard" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit, | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Vanguard" and type="special" | |where=chara="Vanguard" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit, | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Vanguard" and type=" | |where=chara="Vanguard" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |||
}} | |||
===Brandish followups=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | |||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |||
|where=chara="Vanguard" and type="Brandish" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit, | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Vanguard" and type="other" | |where=chara="Vanguard" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Cancel Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground | |+Ground Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || 5B, 2B || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || 2B || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || 5B, 2B || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=5S|label=5S}}{{color|dodgerblue|<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=2S|label=2S}}{{color|dodgerblue|<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=6S|label=6S}}{{color|dodgerblue|<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=4S|label=4S}}{{color|dodgerblue|<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=5M|label=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air | |+Air Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.S || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.B|label=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || j.S || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Vanguard|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:< | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|dodgerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Vanguard|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Vanguard|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanguard | 1100 | 1000 | 12 | 4 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 50 | Mid | 9 | 2 | 18 | -1 | -2 | 18 | 20 | 60% | none | ||
5AA | 60 | Mid | 11 | -3 | -4 | 70% | none | ||||||
5B | 60 | Mid | 11 | -12 | KD (+3) | 75% | none | ||||||
2A | 40 | Low | 7 | -1 | -1 | 60% | none | ||||||
2B | 60 | Low | 13 | -16 | KD (+5) | 75% | none | ||||||
j.A | 40 | High | 8 | 4 | Until landing(+2) | 70% | none | ||||||
j.B | 70 | High | 10 | 6 | Until landing(+3) | 75% | none |
Skills
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5S | 90 | Mid | 18 | -4 | +1 | 80% | none | ||||||
2S | 80 | Mid | 14 | -12 | KD (+30) | 80% | |||||||
6S | 80 | Mid | 21 | -9 | -4 | 80% | none | ||||||
4S | 80 | Mid | 20 | -10 | 0 | 80% | none | ||||||
j.S | 50, 40 | Mid | 25 | Until Landing+25 | -8~-4 | KD | 80%×2 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Brandish | 5M | 60,80 | Mid | 21 | -5 | 0 | 90%×2 | none | 30 | ||||||
Lunge Strike | 623M | 50, 40, 80 | Mid | 13 | -40 | HKD (+11) | 90%×2, 50% | 1-?? All | 70 | ||||||
Earthshatter | 236M | 100, 80 | Mid | 15 | -2 | 80%, 85% | none | 50 | |||||||
Devastate | 214M | 20×7, 80 | Mid | 15 | -2 | HKD (+37) | 90%×8 | none | 40 | ||||||
Doom Glaive | j.M | 60, 80 | Mid | 15,16 | 2,6 | Until landing+18 | +2 | HKD (+64) | 85%×2 | none | 45 |
Brandish followups
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Inferno Charge | 5M | 20×3, 40 | Mid | 20 | -1 | +8 | 90%×4 | none | 10 | ||||||
Crescent Slash | 2M | 130 | Mid | 28 | -7 | HKD (+81) | 85% | none | 25 | ||||||
Dread Bore | 6M | 20×5, 80 | Mid | 25 | -12 | HKD (+45) | 90%×6 | none | 25 | ||||||
Behead | 4M | 120 | Mid | 30 | -2 | -2 | 90% | none | 30 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+4) | 0% | none | |||||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | 23 | +10 | 0% | 1-?? Strike/Projectile | 100 | |||||||
Demonic Inferno | AS | 400 | Mid | 2+16 | -39 | HKD (+2) | 90% | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Vanguard/Data.