< DNFD | Troubleshooter
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Troubleshooter|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Troubleshooter|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |||
|where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |||
|where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="special" | |where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==MP Skills== | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |||
|where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="M" | |where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |||
|where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="other" | |where=chara="Troubleshooter" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || 4S, 6S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || 4S, 6S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 4S, 6S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || 4S, 6S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=6S|label=6S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=5M|label=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|5M~M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || {{color|green|5M~M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|236M~M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || {{color|green|236M~M<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=j.B|label=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Troubleshooter|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color| | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | :'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Troubleshooter|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Troubleshooter|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:15, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troubleshooter | 1080 | 1000 | 15 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 60 | All | 9 | 2 | 20 | -3 | -1 | 65% | none | ||||
5AA | 65 | All | 9 | 4 | 26 | -7 | -5 | 70% | none | ||||
5B | 80 | All | 12 | 6 | 20 | -7 | +5 | 75% | none | ||||
2A | 50 | Low | 7 | 3 | 22 | -6 | -6 | 60% | none | ||||
2B | 70 | Low | 12 | 3 | 26 | -8 | -27 | 75% | none | ||||
j.A | 50 | High | 8 | 70% | none | ||||||||
j.B | 70 | High | 12 | 75% | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Sword Bomb | 5S | 50, 70 | All | 15 | -5 | 80%×2 | none | |||||||
Black Crescent | 2S | 100 | All | 18 | 5 | 23 | -5 | +43 (KD) | 22 | 70 | 80% | none | ||
G-Bomb | 6S | 80 | All | 15 | -11 | 80% | none | |||||||
Swashbuckler's Refreshment | 4S | All | 45 | none | ||||||||||
Aerial G-Bomb | j.S | 80 | All | 15 | 80% | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Igniting Slash 1 | 5M | 60 | All | 18 | 6 | 17 | -2 | 8 | 90% | none | 30 | ||||
Igniting Slash 2 | 5M~M | 60 | All | 17 | 6 | 25 | -4 | -5 | 90% | none | 15 | ||||
Igniting Slash 3 | 5M~M~M | 80 | All | 34 | 6 | 21 | +1 | -25 | 95% | none | 10 | ||||
Perfect Batting | 623M | 100, 50 | All | 16 | -26 | 90%, 50% | 1~?? All | 70 | |||||||
Oppression | 214M | 90, 100 | All | 18 | -23 | 90%×2 | none | 60 | |||||||
Get on Fire | 236M | 60, 80 | All | 26 | -17 | 90%×2 | none | 45 | |||||||
Get on Fire (2nd) | 236M~M | 110 | All | -19 | 90% | none | 15 | ||||||||
Disastrous Quake | j.M | 60, 80 | High | 28 | +3 | 90%×2 | none | 30 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+4) | 0% | none | |||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 23 | +5 | 0% | none | |||||||
Incredible | AS | 400 | All | 2+16 | -32 | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Troubleshooter/Data.