< DNFD | Ghostblade
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ghostblade|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ghostblade|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==System Data== | ==System Data== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,guard,prejump,backdash,forwarddash, | |fields=name=Name,health=HP,guard=Guard Gauge,MP_regen=MP Regen/sec,prejump=Prejump,backdash=Backdash,forwarddash=Forward Dash, | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|2}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|2}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="special" | |where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==MP | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit, | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="M" | |||
|where=chara="Ghostblade" and type=" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
Line 51: | Line 43: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="other" | |where=chara="Ghostblade" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 57: | Line 49: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Cancel Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground | |+Ground Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || | | - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=6S|label=6S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=5M|label=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air | |+Air Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=j.B|label=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Ghostblade|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:< | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ghostblade|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ghostblade|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:13, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ghostblade | 950 | 950 | 12 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 50 | All | 8 | 2 | 20 | -4 | -1 | 60% | none | ||||
5AA | 60 | All | 9 | 2 | 20 | -6 | -4 | 70% | none | ||||
5B | 80 | All | 11 | 3 | 27 | -6 | -3 | 75% | none | ||||
2A | 45 | Low | 7 | 2 | 21 | -6 | -4 | 60% | none | ||||
2B | 70 | Low | 11 | 3 | 26 | -8 | KD | 70% | none | ||||
j.A | 45 | High | 7 | 5 | Until landing+2 | 70% | none | ||||||
j.B | 70 | High | 10 | 5 | Until landing+3 | 75% | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Ultimate Phantom Slash | 5S | 40×3, 70 | All | 15 | ~39Total | 16 | -21 | KD | 80%×4 | none | ||||
Spectral Eradication | 2S | 120 | All | 23 | 9 | 13 | -3 | +10 | 80% | none | ||||
6S | 6S | 55 | All | 15 | 2 | -20 | -13 | 70% | 7~15 throw and projectile | |||||
6S~S | 6S~S | 55 | All | 12 | 5 | 10 | N/A | -13 | 80% | none | ||||
6S~S~S | 6S~S~S | 55 | All | 11 | 6 | N/A | KD | 80% | none | |||||
Soul Strike | 4S | 100 | All | 22 | 3 | 37 | -15 | HKD | 80% | none | ||||
Cross Slash | j.S | 70, 50 | High then All | 29 | Until landing+20 | +4 | KD | 80%×2 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Ghost: Single Strike | 5M | 70 | All | 21 | -3(point blank) | +16 | 90% | none | 50 | ||||||
Dyad: Soul Cross | 5M~5M | 40, 80 | All | -12 | Crumple | 90%×2 | none | 30 | |||||||
Ghost Retracer | 623M | - | 19 | 8~?? All | 40 | ||||||||||
Ghost: Sky Slash | 236M | 50, 80 | All | 22 | +7, +45 | KD | 85%×2 | none | 50 | ||||||
Ghost: Phantom Wind | 214M | 60×3 | All | 40 | + | KD | 90%×3 | none | 80 | ||||||
Ghost: Targeted Hit | j.M | 60, 80 | All | 34 | +39, +95 | KD | 90%×2 | none | 50 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+3) | 0% | none | |||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 23 | 0 | 0% | none | 100 | ||||||
Phantasmal Slayer | AS | 400[200] | All | 2+16 | -36 | KD | 90% | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Ghostblade/Data.