Triplicity (talk | contribs) (Preliminary header glossary placement) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Izayoi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<br> | ==Glossary== | ||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
*Can cancel Gain Arts Forward Dash into attacks from frame 10 onwards | |||
*GA Forward Dash must be held for at least 2 extra frames in order to reach the minimum height required for airdash; earliest airdash is after 16F forward dash including the held frames | |||
*Gain Arts Forward Dash, ground or air, adds 4 frames of landing recovery (unless overridden by using j.236A before landing) | |||
*Can cancel Gain Arts Back Dash into attacks from frame 17 onwards | |||
*Gain Arts Back Dash, ground or air, adds 2 frames of landing recovery (unless overridden by using j.236A before landing) | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 32: | Line 40: | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 6B || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || 6B || 5C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special | | - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=3C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5C GA|label=5C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=5C GA|label=5C}} | ||
| - || 6B || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special | | - || 6B || 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2C GA|label=2C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=2C GA|label=2C}} | ||
| - || 6B || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6B || 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6A}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special | | - || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6C GA|label=6C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=6C GA|label=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=3C GA|label=3C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=3C GA|label=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=j.C GA}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Izayoi|input=j.C GA}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==External References== | ==External References== | ||
Line 176: | Line 181: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Izayoi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 04:46, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Izayoi | 11,000 | 4F | Normal: 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) Gain Arts: 22~29F (1~5F Inv All, 5~ airborne) |
Gain Arts: 14~34F (5~ airborne) | 2 Air Dashes (during Gain Arts) Hover Dash (during Gain Arts) |
- Can cancel Gain Arts Forward Dash into attacks from frame 10 onwards
- GA Forward Dash must be held for at least 2 extra frames in order to reach the minimum height required for airdash; earliest airdash is after 16F forward dash including the held frames
- Gain Arts Forward Dash, ground or air, adds 4 frames of landing recovery (unless overridden by using j.236A before landing)
- Can cancel Gain Arts Back Dash into attacks from frame 17 onwards
- Gain Arts Back Dash, ground or air, adds 2 frames of landing recovery (unless overridden by using j.236A before landing)
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 640 | Mid | 10 | 6 | 18 | -12 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5C | 850 | Mid | 12 | 6 | 20 | -9 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C GA | 850 | Mid | 9 | 3 | 15 | -1 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2A | 300 | Low | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | F | 80 | 80 | Normal | SR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 550 | Low | 9 | 2 | 18 | -6 | F | 90 | 85 | Normal | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 830 | Mid | 12 | 6 | 15 | -4 | F | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Crumple | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2C GA | 750×2 | Mid | 18 | 3(6)3 | 11 | 5 | F | 100 | 92×2 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 27 | 44 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
6A | 700 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 21 | -6 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6B | 800 | High | 24 | 3 | 3+15L | -2 | H | 4~23 F | 80 | 92 | Normal | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 24 | 36 + GBounce + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6[B] | 29+7L | 4~29 F | |||||||||||||||||||||
6C | 900 | Mid | 19 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 4~10 B | 90 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C GA | 900 | Mid | 20 | 3 | 17 | +1 | B | 100 | 82 | Long | SR | 5 | 20 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 53 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
3C | 900 | Low | 12 | 3 | 21 | -7 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
3C GA | 1000 | Low | 16 | 6 | 21 | -10 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 57 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 6 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 6 | 15 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 900 | High/Air | 12 | 6 | 18 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C GA | 800 | High/Air | 12 | 5 | 21 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2D | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
j.D | 24 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Launch 60 + Slide + WBounce | 0 | +0, +12, +10 | +0, +12, +10 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | R | 0×2, 4 | 200 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 16 | 4 | 27 | -12 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
AP | Taunt | 100 | Mid | 16 | 12 | 12 | -10 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | R | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Sonic Sabre A | 800 | All | 20 | Until Offscreen | Total: 43 | -3 | P1 | 80 | 85 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 0/+7 | +10 | +11 | |||
236D | Sonic Sabre D | 600 per shot | All | 20 | Until Offscreen | Total: 42 | P1 | 80 | 85 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||
j.236A | Air Sonic Sabre A | 800 | All | 16 | Until Offscreen | Total: 45+6L | P1 | 80 | 85 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 26 | 34 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||
j.236D | Air Sonic Sabre D | 600 per shot | All | 16 | Until Offscreen | Total: 45 | P1 | 80 | 85 | Normal | R | 2 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 26 | 34 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||
623B | Crusade Seraphim α | 950 | Mid | 9~90 | 3 | 32 | -18 | B | 4~11 H {4~6, (3F before Active)~(End of Active) H} | 80 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 41 | Launch | 55 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||
623[B]~A | Crusade Seraphim α Feint | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.623B | Air Crusade Seraphim α | 1080 | All | 11 | 3 | Until L | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 43 | Launch | 57 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236C | Crusade Seraphim β | 900 | Mid | 11~96 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17 | Launch | 31 | 6 | +0 | +2 | |||
236[C]~A | Crusade Seraphim β Feint | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.236C | Air Crusade Seraphim β | 1050 | All | 11 | 3 | Until L | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 58 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236B | Crusade Seraphim γ | 850 | Low | 14~105 | 3 | 28 | -14 | F | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch + Down 25 | 30 | Launch + Down 25 | 44 | 6 | +0 | +2 | |||
236[B]~A | Crusade Seraphim γ Feint | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.236B | Air Crusade Seraphim γ | 1020 | All | 11 | 3 | Until L | H | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 58 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||||
236B~6D | Valkyrie Astraea | 1100 [1100, 150×4] | 9 | 3 | 21 | -5 | B | 100 | 72 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44 [44×3, 55] | Launch | 59 [59×3, 70] | 12 [12,3×4] | +0 | +5 | ||||
623C | Aegis Blade | 1000 | Mid | 15~104 | 3 | 46 | -32 | B | 1~17 All {1~12 All} | 60 | 89 | Very Short | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 6 | +0 | +2 | ||
623[C]~A | Aegis Blade Feint | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
623B~D | Strike Fall | 1300 [700×3] | All | 32 [29] | Until L [1,1,Until L] | 27 | H | 90 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 + GBounce | Launch | 115 + GBounce | 2 | +6 | +6 | ||||
214A | A Mirage Thruster | 40 | 12~21 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214B | B Mirage Thruster | 41 | 14~24 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214C | C Mirage Thruster | 43 | 16~23 All | |||||||||||||||||||||
214D | D Mirage Thruster | 31 | 10~20 All |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236C | Justice Phorizer | 2500 [3000] | All | 1+(88 Flash)+6 | 9 | 49 | -39 | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 82 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Slide | Launch | 55 + Slide | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
632146D | Slaver Trans-Am | 4+(154 Flash)+2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bit Attack | Trans AM Attack | 200 per hit | All | 8 | P1 | 100 | 100 | Long | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 29 | 0/+5 | +5 | +6 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Banshee Lancer | 600, 450×2, 0, 1500 {600, 450×6, 0, 2400} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 26 | Launch | 60 | 20, 0 | +0 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Judge Of Destiny | 0, 27000 | All | 4+(131 Flash)+11 | 9 | 35 | -30 | B | 1~23 All | 100 | 92 | Long | 4 | 18 | 20/-5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Izayoi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information