< BBCF | Bang Shishigami
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Bang_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Bang Shishigami|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
| | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
Line 314: | Line 53: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 389: | Line 82: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5A}} | ||
| 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special | | 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5B}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | 6A || 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5C}} | ||
| 6A || 6B || 2C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special | | 6A || 6B || 2C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special | | 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2B}}<sup>[2*]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || | | - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C, 3C || 5D, 2D, 6D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || | | - || - || - || 5D, 2D, 6D || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C || - || Special | | - || 5B, 6B || 6C, 2C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=6D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 434: | Line 127: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.A}} | ||
| j. | | {{Clr|purple|j.AA<sup>[*]</sup>}} || j.B || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C, j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.2C || j.D || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special/Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.4B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.4B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || - || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Bang Shishigami|input=j.2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.D || Special | | - || - || - || j.D || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:{{Clr|purple|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
*'''5B''' and '''2B''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 2 times per string | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/bn Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Bang Shishigami|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 02:03, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bang Shishigami | 11,500 | 4F | 36F (1~9F Inv All, 13~28 airborne) | 2 Air Dash Nail Dash FuRinKaZan Dash |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 10 | -1 | +8 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 600 | Mid | 9 | 2 | 21 | -6 | -5 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 900 | High | 18 | 8 | 19 | -8 | -18 | B | 80 | 92 | Normal | SJR | 4 | 18 | Crouch 21 | 19 + Down 23 | 26 | 37 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 300 | Low/Air | 7 | 3 | 11 | -2 | +6 | F | 90 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
2B | 800 | All | 12 | 5 | 22 | -10 | -12 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2C | 850 | Low | 13 | 3 | 22 | -6 | -11 | F | 100 | 82 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6A | 550 | Low | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | -6 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
6B | 750 | High/Air | 22 | 3 | 9+8L | -1 | -15 | H | 70 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 34 + Slide + Down 10 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
6C | 900 | Mid | 14 | 3 | 15+27L | -26 | -32 | H | 100 | 82 | Long | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 25 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
3C | 1000 | Low | 15 | 9 | 21 | -9 | -18 | F | 80 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 59 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 2 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.AA | 300 | High/Air | 5 | 2 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | SJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 10 | 5 | 20 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.C | 900 | High/Air | 10 | 4 | 18 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.4B | 750 | High/Air | 11 | 4 | 16 | H | 80 | 94 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.2C | 900 | High/Air | 12 | 4 | 21 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 40 | 22 | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 700 | Mid | 20 | 3 | 28 | -12 | -24 | B | 4~13 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + WBounce | Launch | 55 + WBounce | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
2D | 850 | Mid | 23 | 3 | 25 | -9 | -24 | B | 7~22 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | SJR | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
6D | 850 | Low | 24 | 2 | 25 | -8 | -24 | F | 1~8 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.D | 750 | High/Air | 22 | 3 | Until L+15L | H | 4~12 Guard HBFP | 80 | 92 | Very Short | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 + GBounce | Launch | 42 + GBounce | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||||
ABC during Guardpoint | Secret Art: Bang's Shadowstep Jutsu | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D during Guardpoint | Secret Technique: Bang's Pulverizing Blast Jutsu | 1000 | All | 7 | 12 | Total: Until L | +8 | P1 | 1~30 All | 70 | 94 | Normal | 5 | 20 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 99 | 2/+13 | +13 | +21 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Ground Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23 | -6 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | Crumple, 55 + WBounce + Slide | 0×2, 6 | +0 | ||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0×2, 1500 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0×2, 4 | 25, 49 + Slide | 0×2, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 3 | 34 | -18 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -19 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | -29~60 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 | Crumple | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
623B | Bang's Unstoppable Double Palm Thrust | 1300 | Mid | 16 | 2 | 21 | -4 | -12 | B | 70 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + Slide | Launch | 51 + WBounce 60 + Slide | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.623B | Bang's Heavenly Double Palm Thrust | 1300 | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+7 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 36 + WBounce + WStick 14 | Launch | 51 + WBounce + WStick 14 | 18 | +0 | +5 | ||||
623C | Bang's Void Tempest Kick | 0, 600, 653, 1082 | Throw | 13 | 3 | 37 | -26 | T | 100 | 85, 85, 50 | Normal | 0,3,4,5 | Launch | 99 | 0, 11, 12, 22 | +0 | ||||||||
j.623C | Bang's Void Tempest Kick EX | 0, 550, 635, 940 | Throw | 7 | 3 | 20+14L | T | 100 | 80, 80, 50 | Normal | R | 0, 4×2, 5 | 99×2, 50 | 0, 11, 14, 22 | +0 | |||||||||
j.236A | A Bang-style Shuriken | 300 | All | 9 | Until Hit | Total: 23+9L | P1 | 80 | 74 | Normal | R | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||||
j.236A+D | A Bang-style Shuriken ×3 | 300 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit | Until L+9 | P1 | 80 | 74 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | |||||
j.236B | B Bang-style Shuriken | 300×2 | All | 9 | Until Hit (26) 3 | Total: 23+9L | P1 | 80 | 94 | Normal | R | 1, 3 | 11 | 12, Launch | 14, 17 | 16, Launch | 25, 29 | 0/+5, +11 | +5, +0 | +5, +2 | ||||
j.236B+D | B Bang-style Shuriken×3 | 300×2 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit(26)3 | Until L+9L | P1 | 80 | 94 | Normal | R | 1, 3 | 11 | 12, Launch | 14, 17 | 16, Launch | 25, 29 | 0/+5, +11 | +5, +0 | +5, +2 | ||||
j.236C | C Bang-style Shuriken | 300 | All | 18 | Until Hit | Until L+9L | P1 | 80 | 84 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+20 | +40 | +40 | |||||
j.236C+D | C Bang-style Shuriken×3 | 300 per nail | All | 20 | Until Hit | Until L+9L | P1 | 80 | 84 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+20 | +40 | +40 | |||||
j.236D | D Bang-style Shuriken | 300 per nail | All | 9 | Until Offscreen | Total 23 | P1 | 80 | 94 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | |||||
632146B | Bang's Steel Rain | 100×N | All | 92 | See notes | Total: 49 | -23 | P1 | 100 | 60 | Normal | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0/+1 | +1 | +1 | ||||
j.22A | Flaming Air Attack | Total: Until L+5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
214X | Total: 30 | -4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
j.214X | Total: 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nail Dash | Nail Dash | Ground: 16 Air: 19 | +10/+7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
FRKZ Dash | FRKZ Dash | Ground: 16 Air: 19 | +10/+7 | 6D Seal: 3-8 P |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
2363214C | Shishigami-style Secret Technique: "Fatal Eruption" | 550×5, 0, 4000 [550×7, 0, 4000] | All | 1+(58 Flash)+17 | 24 | 20 | -27 | -35 | B | 1~25 All | 80 | 92×6,65 [92×8, 65] | Normal | R | 3, 4×6 | 16 | Launch | 100 + WBounce | Launch | 45 | +0 | +2 | ||
236236A | Shishigami-style Technique: "Bang's Infinite Chaos-Fist of the Void" | 0, 3700 [0, 4167] | Mid | 1+(42 Flash)+8 | 3 | 33 | -15 | -18 | B | 1~11 All | 100 | 100, 40 | Long | 5 | 20 | Launch | 300 + Down 78 | Launch | 316 + Down 78 | 13 | 13, 15 | +0 | ||
236236D | Ultra Technique: "Hyper Shadowstep Strike" | 0, 1000×3 (900×3), 1801 [0, 1000×3 (900×3), 1801, 400, 800] | Throw | 19+(60 Flash)+3 | 2 | Ground: 28 Air: Until L+14 | -27 | T | 1~19 All | 100 | 100, 92×4 [100, 92×4, 94×2] | Normal | 4 | Launch | 120 [120 + Down 88×4] | 0, 16×3, 0/+30 [0, 16×3, 0/+30, 20×2] | +0 |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
A+B+C+D | Bang's Dancing Petal Storm | 600, 50×19, 1500 {600, 50×41, 3300} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | -30 [-20] | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 3 | 26 | Launch | 300 + Down 23 {300 + Down 43} | 20 | 20, 0×19 {×41}, 0/+6 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
j.6321463214D | Shishigami-style Forbidden Technique: "The Ultimate Bang" | 0, 19800 | Unblockable | 9+(30 Flash)+24 | 3 | 26 | T | 1~35 Guard All | 100 | 89 | Long | 3 | 11 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
- 5B and 2B are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 2 times per string
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Bang Shishigami/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information