No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Johnny|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Johnny|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
}} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 66: | Line 40: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || 2K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 2K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D || | | - || - || 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2H || - || | | - || - || - || 2H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 117: | Line 90: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{ | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | === Mist Cancel Frame Advantage Chart === | ||
: | Shows the frame advantage for each attack level assuming fastest possible mist cancel by level. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:500px; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack Level | |||
! Normals | |||
! MC Level 1 | |||
! MC Level 2 | |||
! MC Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 0 | |||
| {{clr|1|2P}}, {{clr|2|2K}} | |||
| -4 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| {{clr|1|5P}}, {{clr|2|5K}} | |||
| -2 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| {{clr|3|c.S}}, {{clr|3|2S}}, {{clr|1|6P}} | |||
| +0 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| {{clr|3|f.S}}, {{clr|5|2D}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 4 | |||
| {{clr|4|5H}}, {{clr|4|6H}} | |||
| +5 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +10 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:500px; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack Level | |||
! Normals | |||
! MC Level 1 | |||
! MC Level 2 | |||
! MC Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 0 | |||
| {{clr|1|j.P}} | |||
| -3 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| {{clr|2|j.K}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 | |||
| {{clr|3|j.S}}, {{clr|4|j.H}}, {{clr|5|j.D}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 | |||
| - | |||
| +4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
| Level 4 | |||
| {{clr|4|2H}} | |||
| +6 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +10 | |||
|} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Johnny|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Johnny|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:54, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnny | x1.00 | 3 | 4F | [98] Slightly Heavy | 11F (1~7F invuln) | 18f (1~14f foot invuln) | 28 | 25F | 24F | Step Dash (No Run) Zweihander |
- Can cancel Forward Dash into actions after 12F
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 1 | +2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | CSJ | 264 | 12 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
5K | Mid | 1 | -5 | 6 | 5 | 12 | SJ | 264 | 16 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
c.S | Mid | 2 | +3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | SJ | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | -9 | 8 | 3 | 23 | S | Initial: 90% | 384 | 34 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
5H | Mid | 4 | -14 | 11 | 4 | 29 | S | 384 | 38 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 2 | ±0 | 26 | 8 | 6 | Initial: 80% | 264 | 22 | 10 | 20 | YRP | |||
6P | Mid | 2 | -5 | 11 | 6 | 13 | SJ | 1-4F Upper Body 5-16F Above Knees | Initial: 80% | 264 | 25 | 10 | 10 | YRP | |
6K | Mid | 2 | -1 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 7-13F Upper Body | Initial: 80% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 20 | YRP | ||
6H | Mid | 4 | -16 | 18 | 2 | 33 | SJ | 14-17F Upper Body | 384 | 52 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
2P | Mid | 0 | +1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | CS | Initial: 90% | 144 | 10 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | +2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | S | Initial: 70% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Low | 2 | -9 | 10 | 6 | 17 | S | Initial: 75% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
2H | Mid / Air | 4 | -4 | 15 | 3 | 14 + 6 After Landing | SJ | 7F Onwards Foot 9F Onwards Lower Body | 384 | 42 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
2D | Low | 3 | -8 | 10 | 2(3)3 | 22 | S | 384 | 30, 20 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
j.P | High/Air | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | CS | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | SJ | 264 | 20 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 10 | 2 | 17 | SJ | 264 | 32 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 2 | 13 | 5 | 21 | S | 264 | 40 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 + 5 After Landing | S | 264 | 36 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 63000 | +17 | 1 | 1 | Forced: 50% | 0,480 | 0, 40 | -6,+8/- | R | ||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 1 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,480 | 0, 60 | -6,0/- | R | |||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -6 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1-23 Full 24-28 Throw | Initial: 50% | -5000 / 264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | ||||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236H | All | 2 | +8 | 6 | 31 | Total: 17 | 10 | 2 | 12 | YRP | |||||
41236P | 17 | Total: 56 | 100/- | YRP | |||||||||||
214P/K/S | Lv1: 9, Lv2: 6, Lv3: 4 | 0/- | YR | ||||||||||||
j.214P/K/S | Lv1: 8, Lv2: 6, Lv3: 4 | 50/- | YR | ||||||||||||
Ground Stance 66 | Total: 14 | ||||||||||||||
Ground Stance 44 | Total: 13 | ||||||||||||||
Air Stance 66/44 | Total: 16 | ||||||||||||||
214P Level 1 | Mid | 3 | -4 | 9+4 | 4 | 17 | Forced: 80% | 100/480 | 30 | 14 | 12 | YRP | |||
214P Level 2 | Mid | 4 | -11 | 6+4 | 4 | 26 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 20 | 10 | YRP | |||
214P Level 3 | Mid | 4 | -5 | 4+4 | 4 | 20 | 200/1080 | 60 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||||
214K Level 1 | All | 3 | -12 | 9+6 | 3 | 26 | Initial: 85% | 100/480 | 32 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
214K Level 2 | All | 4 | -7 | 6+4 | 3 | 23 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 20 | 10 | YRP | |||
214K Level 3 | All | 4 | -7 | 4+4 | 3 | 29 | 200/1080 | 60 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||||
214S Level 1 | Low/Air | 3 | -14 | 9+11 | 2 | 29 | Initial: 85% | 100/480 | 29 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
214S Level 2 | Low/Air | 4 | -6 | 6+5 | 2 | 29 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
214S Level 3 | Low/Air | 4 | -3 | 4+5 | 2 | 20 | Initial: 90% | 200/1080 | 60 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
j.214P Level 1 | All | 3 | 8+5 | 4 | 26 | Initial: 85% | 100/480 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.214P Level 2 | All | 3 | 6+5 | 4 | 17 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 14 | 10 | YRP | ||||
j.214P Level 3 | All | 4 | 4+5 | 4 | 16 | 200/1080 | 55 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||||
j.214K Level 1 | All | 3 | 8+6 | 3 | 33 | Initial: 85% | 100/480 | 32 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.214K Level 2 | All | 3 | 6+6 | 3 | 17 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 14 | 10 | YRP | ||||
j.214K Level 3 | All | 3 | 4+6 | 3 | 16 | 200/1080 | 55 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||||
j.214S Level 1 | High/Air | 3 | -14 | 8+10 | 3 | 36 | Initial: 85% | 100/480 | 29 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
j.214S Level 2 | High/Air | 4 | -4 | 6+10 | 3 | 20 | Initial: 85% | 150/960 | 40 | 20 | 10 | YRP | |||
j.214S Level 3 | High/Air | 4 | -4 | 4+10 | 3 | 20 | Initial: 90% | 200/1080 | 55 | 20 | 10 | YRP | |||
Stance H | 4 | YR | |||||||||||||
623K | 30 + 7 after landing | 4-6 Throw | 200/- | Y | |||||||||||
623K > K | All | 4, 2 | 1 | 1(4)10 | Until Landing + 10 | 200%, Initial: 90% | 0/360,120 | 35, 55 | -6,-7/+20,+2 | YRP | |||||
j.623K | All | Kick: 4 Fire: 2 | 15 | 1(4)10 | Until Landing + 5 After | None Initial: 90% | 300/0,120 | Kick: 35 Fire: 40 | -6,-7/+20,+2 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
2363214H | Mid | 4 | -6 | 4+4 | 3 | 22 | 1-10F All 11-17F Throw | -5000/- | 20, 65×2 [25,81×2] | -0,-6×3/+20 | YRP | ||||
632146S | Mid | 4 | -49 | 8+3~81 [4+3~85] | 2 | 66 | 9-12 All [5-8 All] | -5000/- | 60 [70] | 20 | 6 | YRP |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | -17 | 9+25 [5+25] | 4 | 30 | 9-37F All [5-33F All] | DESTROY |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
Mist Cancel Frame Advantage Chart
Shows the frame advantage for each attack level assuming fastest possible mist cancel by level.
Attack Level | Normals | MC Level 1 | MC Level 2 | MC Level 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Level 0 | 2P, 2K | -4 | -1 | +1 |
Level 1 | 5P, 5K | -2 | +1 | +3 |
Level 2 | c.S, 2S, 6P | +0 | +3 | +5 |
Level 3 | f.S, 2D | +3 | +6 | +8 |
Level 4 | 5H, 6H | +5 | +8 | +10 |
Attack Level | Normals | MC Level 1 | MC Level 2 | MC Level 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Level 0 | j.P | -3 | -1 | +1 |
Level 1 | j.K | -1 | +1 | +3 |
Level 2 | j.S, j.H, j.D | +1 | +3 | +5 |
Level 3 | - | +4 | +6 | +8 |
Level 4 | 2H | +6 | +8 | +10 |
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Johnny/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information