(removing roadmap links) |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Zato-1|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
{ | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 284: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2P<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|2P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| - || - || f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D || | | - || - || f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D | | - || - || - || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - ||5D|| | | - || - || - || - ||5D, 2D|| Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 335: | Line 89: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || - || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.H || - || | | - || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed gatling}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Zato-1|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:57, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zato-1 | x1.09 | 0 | 3F | [100] Medium | 16F (1~7F invuln) | 32 | 25F | 22F | Flight |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 144 | 9 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
5K | Low | 0 | -2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | SJ | Initial: 70% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
c.S | Mid | 2 | ±0 | 9 | 5 | 9 | SJ | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 2 | -9 | 7 | 3×4 | 20 | S | 120×4 | 20×4 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
5H | Mid | 4 | +1 | 13 | 2,6,3 | 15 | S | 384×3 | 25×3 | 10 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 2 | -13 | 25 | 3 | 24 | 1~51 Foot | Initial: 80% | 264 | 22 | 10 | 20 | YRP | ||
6P | Mid | 2 | -2 | 13 | 4,4 | 12 | SJ | 1~16 Upper Body | 264×2 | 22×2 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
6K | High | 2 | -5 | 23 | 5 | 14 | Initial: 75% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
6H | Mid | 4 | -16 | 13 | 12 | 23 | 384 | 60 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||||
2P | Mid | 0 | -2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | S | Initial: 80% | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 2 | +3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | S | Initial: 80% | 264 | 18 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
2S | Mid | 2 | -6 | 9 | 4 | 16 | S | 264 | 24 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Mid | 4 | -6 | 11 | 6 | 19 | S | 384 | 50 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
2D | Low | 2 | -7 | 9 | 6 | 15 | SJ | 264 | 20 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.P | High / Air | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | CS | 264 | 13 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High / Air | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | SJ | Initial: 90% | 264 | 18 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.S | High / Air | 2 | 7 | 12 | 12 | SJ | 264 | 22 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High / Air | 2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | S | 264 | 33 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High / Air | 2 | 11 | 4 | 19 | S | Initial: 90% | 264 | 40 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 85750 | 0 | +39 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,480 | 0,50 | NA | 6,0 | R | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 0 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0,480 | 0,60 | NA | 6,0 | R | ||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -13 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 1~21 Full 22~36 Throw | Initial: 50% | -5000 / 264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | ||||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
22S | Low | 2 | 0 | 18 | 48 | Total 44 | 200 / 120 | 40 | 2 | 19 | YRP | ||||
22H | Low | 2 | 0 | 18 | 48 | Total 44 | 200 / 120 | 40 | 2 | 19 | YRP | ||||
214K | 13 | Total 29(Maximum 169) | 1~12 Throw 13~16~138 Full 17~20~139 Strike | Y | |||||||||||
236P/K/S/H | Total 38 | 0 | P | ||||||||||||
Eddie > 236P/K/S/H | Total 33 | 0 | Y | ||||||||||||
214H | Total 38 | P | |||||||||||||
Eddie ]P[ | All | 1 | [-3] | 7[18] | 2 | 23 [Total 38] | 0 / 120 | 25 | 2 | 7 | |||||
Eddie ]K[ | All | 2 | [+26] | 14[25] | 29(3 Hit) | 66 [Total 38] | 0 / 120×3 | 20×3[20] | 2 | 8 | |||||
Eddie ]S[ | Mid | 4 | [+15] | 9[20] | 12 | 50 [Total 38] | 0 / 120 | 50 | 2 | 6 | |||||
Eddie ]H[ | Total 41 | 1~35 Summon Invulnerable | |||||||||||||
Eddie ]D[ | Low / Air, All×2 | 2 | 146 | 36(3 Hit) | (Summon Vanishes) | Initial: 85% | 0 / 120×3 | 34×3 | 10 | 7 | |||||
Eddie 214D | Ground Throw | 0 | 30 | Summon Total 77 | Forced: 50% | 0 / 720 | 0, 55 | NA | 6,0 | ||||||
623S | Ground Throw: 122500 | 0 | +62 | 6 | Whiff Total: 43F | Forced: 50% | 0 / 720 | 92 | NA | 6,0 | YRP | ||||
214S | Mid | 2 | -6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 1~18 Throw 3~18 Reflect | 150 / 720 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.41236S | All | 3 | -31 | 7 After Landing | 6(12)3 | 24+3 After Landing | 7~Until 1st Landing Strike | 200 / 360,600 | 40,25 | 14 | 6 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
632146H | Mid | 2 | -17 | 10+5 | 9(2 Hit) | 28 | 1~12 Strike [1~12 Full, 13-20 Throw] | -5000 / 0 | 72×2 [90×2] | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.236236S | All | 2 | 8+5 | Until Corner | 0 After Landing | 8 Strike | -5000 / 0 | 14×N | 10 | 3 | YRP | ||||
632146S | All | 3 | 6 After Searching for Opponent | 17 | Total 22 | Forced: 80% | -5000 / 0 | 30×3 | 10 | 7 |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -18 | 9+21 [5+18] | 12 | 23 | 9~41 Full [5~34 Full] | DESTROY | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed gatling
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Zato-1/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information