Emo Tarquin (talk | contribs) (→Gatling Table: v1.10 gatlings) |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{GGST/CharacterLinks}} | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGST}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==System Data== | ==System Data== | ||
{{ | {{GGST-CharacterSystemDataTable|chara=Jack-O}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGST-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGST-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
==Overdrives== | |||
{{GGST-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{ | {{GGST-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Servant Gauge== | ==Servant Gauge== | ||
The servant gauge is measured at a total capacity of 3000, with 1 bar being equivalent to 1000 units. By default, the recharge rate is 10 units per frame (600 per second). This amount is lowered by 2 for every bar (1000 units) already gained, and lowered by a further 2 if any servants are active. These values are overriden during Cheer Servant On {{clr| | The servant gauge is measured at a total capacity of 3000, with 1 bar being equivalent to 1000 units. By default, the recharge rate is 10 units per frame (600 per second). This amount is lowered by 2 for every bar (1000 units) already gained, and lowered by a further 2 if any servants are active. These values are overriden during Cheer Servant On {{clr|H|H}} with a continous 20 per frame (1200 per second). These are calculated for the Summon Gauge and Command Guage independently, and may recharge at different rates. | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 69: | Line 47: | ||
| 4 || 4.17 | | 4 || 4.17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Cheer Servant On H | !{{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236236H|label=Cheer Servant On H}} | ||
| 20 || 0.83 | | 20 || 0.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==On-Block Cancel Data== | ||
Jack-O' has a lot of fast, non-attacking moves that alter her effective on-block values when cancelled into. Each possible outcome is given below in a table. | |||
''Note: Servant bounce cancelling assumes it is performed at point-blank range, instantly striking the opponent. Values will be higher the further the servant was from the opponent, and the more meaty the servant was hit.'' | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
{| class='wikitable | |+On-Block Cancels | ||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Cancelled Move | ||
| - | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=D while holding Servant|label={{clr|D|hs.D|game=GGST}}}} | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236[P]|label={{clr|P|236[P]}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236236S|label={{clr|S|236236S}}}}/{{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236236H|label={{clr|H|236236H}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=214P|label={{clr|P|214P}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=66|label=Dash Cancel}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=214K|label={{clr|K|214K}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=S while holding Servant|label={{clr|S|hs.S}}}}/{{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=214H|label={{clr|H|214H}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236P|label={{clr|P|236P}}}} | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=214S|label={{clr|S|214S}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! {{Tt|Attack Lv 0|{{clr|P|5P}}, {{clr|P|2P}}}} | ||
| - | | - || -5 || -6 || -10 || - || -14 || -15 || -16 || -21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tt|Attack Lv 1|{{clr|K|5K}}, {{clr|K|2K}}}} | ||
| | | - || -3 || -4 || -8 || -11 || -12 || -13 || -14 || -19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tt|Attack Lv 2|{{clr|S|f.S}}, {{clr|P|6P}}, {{clr|D|2D}}}} | ||
| | | - || -1 || -2 || -6 || - || -10 || -11 || -12 || -17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tt|Attack Lv 3|{{clr|S|c.S}}, {{clr|H|6H}}(1), Servant Shoot ({{clr|K|236K}})}} | ||
| -7 || 8 | | +5 || +2 || +1 || -3 || -6 || -7 || -8 || -9 || -14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{Tt|Attack Lv 4|{{clr|H|5H}}, {{clr|H|2H}}, {{clr|H|6H}}(2)}} | ||
| - | | - || +4 || +3 || -1 || - || -5 || -6 || -7 || -12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Tt|Servant Bounce|Striking a servant into an opponent at point-blank range, and cancelling off it.''}} | ||
| | | +10 || +7 || +6 || +2 || -1 || -2 || -3 || -4 || -9 | ||
|- | |||
| - | |||
| | |||
| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Hitstop Cancel Data== | ==Hitstop Cancel Data== | ||
The effective framedata of performing an attack that simultaneously strikes a Servant and the opponent | The effective framedata of performing an attack that simultaneously strikes a Servant and the opponent. If the servant does not hit (i.e. the servant was positioned behind the opponent), only the hitstop is reduced. If the servant is immediately launched into the opponent (i.e. the servant was positioned between Jack-O' and the opponent), the hitstop will be reduced but the blockstun will be overriden 6 frames later, altering the framedata further. | ||
Mutli-hit attacks only benefit if the final hit strikes the servant, or the follow-up hit whiffs the opponent, otherwise it will have no effect on the frame data. | |||
''Note: values will be higher the further the servant was from the opponent, and the more meaty the servant was hit.'' | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Hitstop | |+Hitstop Cancel Frame Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
!class="unsortable"| Move !! | !class="unsortable" rowspan=2 | Move !! colspan=3 | Whiffed Servant !! colspan=3 | Blocked Servant | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! On-Block !! data-sort-type="number" | On-Hit !! Hitstop Reduced !! On-Block !! Total Increase | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}} | ||
| + | | +4 || +7 || 6 || +10 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5K|label={{clr|K|5K}}}} | ||
| +7 || + | | +3 || +6 || 7 || +6 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=c.S|label={{clr|S|c.S}}}} | ||
| | | +10 || +13 || 9 || +6 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=f.S|label={{clr|S|f.S}}}} | ||
| + | | -1 || +2 || 8 || -1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5H|label={{clr|H|5H}}}} (2) | ||
| + | | +4 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 10 || -3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5D|label={{clr|D|5D}}}} | ||
| + | | +0 || +11 || 15 || -7 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5D|label={{clr|D|5[D]}}}} | ||
| + | | +5 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 15 || -7 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2P|label={{clr|P|2P}}}} | ||
| + | | +3 || +6 || 6 || +9 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2K|label={{clr|K|2K}}}} | ||
| | | +4 || +7 || 7 || +7 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2S|label={{clr|S|2S}}}} | ||
| | | -7 || -4 || 8 || -7 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2H|label={{clr|H|2H}}}} | ||
| | | +5 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 10 || -2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=6P|label={{clr|P|6P}}}} | ||
| - | | -4 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 8 || -4 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 236K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=6H|label={{clr|H|6H}}}} (1) | ||
| -3 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 9 | | -10 || -7 || 9 || -14 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=6H|label={{clr|H|6H}}}} (2) | |||
| +4 || +7 || 10 || -3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2D|label={{clr|D|2D}}}} | |||
| -11 ||data-sort-value="200"| HKD || 8 || -11 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=236K|label={{clr|K|236K}}}} | |||
| -3 ||data-sort-value="100"| KD || 9 || -7 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 162: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || 6H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 209: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || - || - || | | j.P || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=j.K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || Dash, Jump, | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Forward Air Dash, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.H || j.D || Dash, Jump, | | - || - || - || j.H || j.D || Forward Air Dash, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || Dash, Jump, | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Forward Air Dash, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Jack-O|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | {{GGST/Navigation}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:56, 14 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is determined by this value. The value shown in character frame data is the difference from base defense (256), which is represented as a decimal multiplier in other sections. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info, see here. |
R.I.S.C. Gain Modifier | The amount of R.I.S.C. Level characters gain when blocking is modified by this value. The value shown in character frame data is divided by 32 to give the multiplier used in other sections. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, invincibility window and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
High Jump Duration | The total duration of a high jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
High Jump Height | The maximum height of a high jump in in-game units of distance. |
Pre-Instant Air Dash | The minimum number of frames before a character can initiate an air dash from neutral. |
Air Dash Duration | The total duration of a forward air dash in frames. Left value represents the earliest frame a forward air dash can be canceled. Right value represents the total duration of a forward air dash if uncanceled. |
Air Backdash Duration | The total duration of a backward air dash in frames. Left value represents the earliest frame a backward air dash can be canceled. Right value represents the total duration of a backward air dash if uncanceled. |
Movement Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame during a forward dash. This value is halved while walking, rounded up. |
Jumping Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame of a forward jump, and for how many frames it is gained. |
Air Dash Tension Gain | The amount of Tension gained per frame of a forward air dash, and for how many frames it is gained. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Damage | The base damage this attack deals on hit. Values are based on damage dealt to characters with base defense. |
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. |
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
Active | Number of active frames in this move. Values in ( ) are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
On-Block | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a grounded opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
On-Hit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict, and the amount of Tension gained on hit or block. Note that there are exceptions. |
Counter Type | The type of Counter Hit this attack triggers. There are four types: Very Small, Small, Mid, and Large. |
Invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
Proration | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
R.I.S.C. Gain | How much the R.I.S.C. Level increases when this attack is blocked. This will change under various conditions, see also: R.I.S.C. Level. |
R.I.S.C. Loss | How much the R.I.S.C. Level decreases when this attack hits. Note that 0 R.I.S.C. Loss hits still receive R.I.S.C. Level scaling, see also: R.I.S.C. Level. |
Input Tension | The amount of Tension gained for inputting the move, only applies to specials. Additional Tension is then gained on hit or block, based on Attack Level. |
Chip Ratio | The percentage of this attack's base damage that is still dealt as chip damage on block. |
Wall Damage | The base damage dealt to the wall on hit. Note that moves may deal more due to launching or wall bounce effects. |
OTG Ratio | The percentage of this attack's regular damage that is dealt if the opponent is hit while in an Off the Ground (OTG) state. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※: Only applies to strikes. Projectiles follow ground blockstun values unless the defender lands while still in blockstun, resulting in 5 frames of landing recovery. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGST/Frame Data |
System Data
- Core Data
Name | Defense | Guts | R.I.S.C. Gain Modifier | Prejump | Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Airborne | Forward Dash | Unique Movement Options | Movement Tension Gain |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack-O | 30 | 2 | 28.0 | 4 | 18 | 1-5F | 1-13F | 10 |
- Jump Data
Jump Duration | High Jump Duration | Jump Height | High Jump Height | Pre-Instant Air Dash | Air Dash Duration | Air Backdash Duration | Air Dash Distance | Air Backdash Distance | Jumping Tension Gain | Air Dash Tension Gain |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | 48 | 420.0 | 522.5 | 7 | 18/24 | 6/11 | 735.625 | 228.367 | 3 | 5 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
5P | 23 | All | 5 | 4 | 8 | -2 | +1 | 0 | Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1500 | |
5K | 27 | All | 7 | 6 | 10 | -4 | -1 | 1 | Small | none | 90% | 1000 | 1000 | |
c.S | 39 | All | 7 | 6 | 10 | +1 | +4 | 3 | Mid | none | 100% | 2000 | 1000 | |
f.S | 32 | All | 11 | 6 | 17 | -9 | -6 | 2 | Mid | none | 90% | 1500 | 1000 | |
5H | 24×2 | All | 10 | 3(3)2 | 23 | -6 | KD +28 | 4 | Large×2 | none | 90% | 1200×2 | 1000 | |
2P | 21 | All | 5 | 4 | 9 | -3 | 0 | 0 | Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1500 | |
2K | 24 | Low | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | +0 | 1 | Small | F6-20 Low-profile | 70% | 750 | 1000 | |
2S | 31 | All | 9 | 7 | 22 | -15 | -12 | 2 | Mid | none | 90% | 1500 | 1000 | |
2H | 41 | All | 15 | 6 | 18 | -5 | KD +37 | 4 | Large | none | 90% | 2500 | 1000 | |
j.P | 19 | High | 6 | 4 | 6 | +1 (IAD) | +4 (IAD) | 0 | Small | none | 80% | 375 | 1000 | |
j.K | 23 | High | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1 | Small | none | 80% | 750 | 1000 | |||
j.S | 28 | High | 11 | 5 | 21 | +3 (IAD) | +6 (IAD) | 2 | Mid | none | 80% | 1125 | 1000 | |
j.H | 20, 15 | High | 11 | 3,3 | 32 | +5 (IAD) | +8 (IAD) | 2 | Mid×2 | none | 80% | 525×2 | 1000 | |
j.D | 30 | All | 21 | Total 44 | 1 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1000 | ||||
6P | 28 | All | 10 | 6 | 20 | -12 | KD +21 | 2 | Mid | 1-3 Upper Body 4-12 Above Knees | 90% | 1500 | 1000 | |
6H | 20, 40 | All | 8,19 | 2(9)11 | 14 | -6 | KD +28/-3 | 3, 4 | Large×2 | none | 90% | 1000, 1200 | 1000 | |
2D | 29 | Low | 10 | 15 | 18 | -19 | HKD +41 | 2 | Large | F10~33 Low-profile | 90% | 1125 | 1000 | |
5D | 45 | High | 20 | 3 | 26 | -15 | 0 | 2 | Mid | none | 80% | 1125 | 3000 [1000] | |
5[D] | 56 | High | 28 | 3 | 26 | -10 | KD +36 | 4 | Mid | none | 100% | 1875 | 1500 [1000] |
Special Moves
Input | Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
236P | Summon Servant | 10 | Total 25 | none | |||||||||||
236[P] | Summon Servant | Total 14 | none | ||||||||||||
2P (near Servant) | Pick Up Servant | Total 14 | none | ||||||||||||
6P/6K/6S/6H/6D while holding Servant | Throw Servant | 30 | All | 12 | Total 27 | +5 | +8 | 0 | Very Small | none | 70% | 500 | 1000 | ||
D while holding Servant | Release Servant | Total 11 | none | ||||||||||||
214P | Recover Servant | 10 | Total 19 | none | |||||||||||
214K | Attack Command | 50 | All | 12 | 6 | Total 23 | +15 | KD +62 | 2 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 2000 | |
K while holding Servant | Held Attack Command | 50 | All | 12 | 6 | Total 23 | +3 | KD +50 | 2 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 2000 | |
214S | Defend Command | 33 | 4 | 28 | Total 30 | +25 | KD +48 | 1 | none | 60% | All | 1000 | |||
S while holding Servant | Held Defend Command | 33 | 4 | 28 | Total 24 | +31 | KD +54 | 1 | none | 60% | 500 | 1000 | |||
214H | Countdown | 80 | All | 3+180+25 | 19 | Total 24 | KD | 3 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1000 | ||
236K | Servant Shoot | 31 | All | 15 | 4 | 25 | -12 | KD +22 | 3 | Mid | none | 90% | 2000 | 1000 | |
j.236K | Air Servant Shoot | 31 | All | 15 | 4 | 19 | +5 (IAD) | KD | 3 | Mid | none | 90% | 2000 | 1000 | |
Bounced Servant | Servant | 30 | All | 6 | 0 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1000 | |||||
Launched Servant | Servant | 45 [50] | All | 6 | -6 | -3 | 0 | Very Small | none | 80% | 500 | 1000 |
Overdrives
Input | Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
632146P | Forever Elysion Driver | 149 | All | 10+1 | 2 | 58 | -41 | HKD +59 | 4 | None | 1-12F Full, 1-55F Throw | 100% | 2500 | 1000 | |
236236S | Cheer Servant On (S) | 3 | 360 | Total 15 | See Notes | Jack-O: None Servants: 4-14F Full | |||||||||
236236H | Cheer Servant On (H) | 3 | 180 | Total 15 | See Notes | Jack-O: None Servants: 4-14F Full |
Other
Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Level | Counter Type | Invuln | Proration | R.I.S.C. Gain | R.I.S.C. Loss | |
Ground Throw | 80 | Ground Throw | 2 | 3 | 38 | HKD +60 | none | 50% | 2500 | |||||
Air Throw | 80 | Air Throw | 2 | 3 | 38 or Until Landing+10 | HKD +48 (IAD) | none | 50% | 2500 | |||||
Wild Assault | 30 | All (Guard Crush) | 20~31 | 3 | 20 | +13 | Stagger +12 | 4 | Mid | 90% | 2500 | 3000 | ||
Charged Wild Assault | 50 | All (Guard Crush) | 32 | 3 | 20 | +17 | HKD +71 | 4 | Mid | 100% | 2500 | 2000 | ||
Finish Blow | 80 | 12 | 2 | HKD +23 | 4 | 1000 | ||||||||
Dash Cancel | Total 22 | |||||||||||||
Charged Wild Assault | All | Mid | 100% |
Servant Gauge
The servant gauge is measured at a total capacity of 3000, with 1 bar being equivalent to 1000 units. By default, the recharge rate is 10 units per frame (600 per second). This amount is lowered by 2 for every bar (1000 units) already gained, and lowered by a further 2 if any servants are active. These values are overriden during Cheer Servant On H with a continous 20 per frame (1200 per second). These are calculated for the Summon Gauge and Command Guage independently, and may recharge at different rates.
On-Block Cancel Data
Jack-O' has a lot of fast, non-attacking moves that alter her effective on-block values when cancelled into. Each possible outcome is given below in a table.
Note: Servant bounce cancelling assumes it is performed at point-blank range, instantly striking the opponent. Values will be higher the further the servant was from the opponent, and the more meaty the servant was hit.
Hitstop Cancel Data
The effective framedata of performing an attack that simultaneously strikes a Servant and the opponent. If the servant does not hit (i.e. the servant was positioned behind the opponent), only the hitstop is reduced. If the servant is immediately launched into the opponent (i.e. the servant was positioned between Jack-O' and the opponent), the hitstop will be reduced but the blockstun will be overriden 6 frames later, altering the framedata further.
Mutli-hit attacks only benefit if the final hit strikes the servant, or the follow-up hit whiffs the opponent, otherwise it will have no effect on the frame data.
Note: values will be higher the further the servant was from the opponent, and the more meaty the servant was hit.
Gatling Table
- X = X is available on hit or block