(Test) Tag: Replaced |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__FORCETOC__ | |||
==== Parent header ==== | ==== Parent header ==== | ||
<h5 style="display:none">5P or 2P</h5> | <h5 style="display:none">5P or 2P</h5> | ||
{{clr|P|5P}} and {{clr|P|2P}} are interchangeable as starters. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Giovanna|input=2P|label={{clr|P|2P}}}} or {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGST|chara=Giovanna|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}} | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=[{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}]×2 > {{clr|P|6P}} (> {{clr|K|en236K}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=52~58 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Very Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~9% | |||
|notes=Point-blank {{clr|P|5P}}/{{clr|P|2P}} confirm. When further away you might only be able to get one hit or the {{clr|P|6P}} will whiff. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=[{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}] > {{clr|P|6P}} > {{clr|K|214K}} (> IAD) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=62~66 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Very Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~13% | |||
|notes=Requires to be point-blank or have dash momentum to connect the {{clr|K|214K}}. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=[{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}]×3 > {{clr|K|214K}} | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=61~69 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Very Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~14% | |||
|notes=Requires the opponent to be crouching at point-blank distance. The {{clr|K|214K}} will hit at any range, just make sure to not whiff a {{clr|P|5P}}/{{clr|P|2P}} if further away. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}] > {{clr|H|6H}} > (dl.) {{clr|H|6HH}} > (dl.){{clr|H|6HHH}} (> {{clr|K|en236K}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=79~83 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~16% | |||
|notes=Not hit confirmable. Requires Close Range as to allow the {{clr|H|6H}} to hit on its first active frame. The delays allow for a more consistent combo. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], [{{clr|K|5K}} or {{clr|K|2K}}] > {{clr|K|214K}} | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=62~67 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~14% | |||
|notes=CH {{clr|P|5P}}/{{clr|P|2P}} confirm. Requires to be at {{clr|P|5P}} range or have dash momentum to link into {{clr|K|5K}}/{{clr|K|2K}}. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|K|214K}} (> IAD) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=90~94 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~21% | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range to link into {{clr|S|c.S}}. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S}} (> {{clr|H|5H}}) (> {{clr|H|214H}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=87~91 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~17% | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. Going from {{clr|S|f.S}} into {{clr|H|214H}} allows for an autotimed {{clr|K|en236K}} meaty. With {{clr|H|5H}} there needs to be a slight delay instead. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|6H}} > (dl.){{clr|H|6HH}} > (dl.){{clr|H|6HHH}} (> {{clr|H|214H}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=95~99 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Easy | |||
|tensionGain=~21% | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. The delays allow for a more consistent combo. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.36 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, 66 {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}, {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|6H}} > dl. {{clr|H|6HH}} > {{clr|H|6HHH}} (> IAD) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=129 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Hard | |||
|tensionGain=~39% | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. The {{clr|S|en623S}} needs to be done as fast as possible to link into {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|H|2H}} high enough for {{clr|H|214H}} to go under the opponent. Not delaying {{clr|H|6HHH}} makes the combo more consistent as well as the autotimed safejump possible afterwards. | |||
<b>If cornered</b> this combo wall sticks. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, 66 {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}, {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} (> {{clr|H|214H}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=129 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Hard | |||
|tensionGain=~37% | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. The {{clr|S|en623S}} needs to be done as fast as possible to link into {{clr|S|f.S(2)}} > {{clr|H|2H}} high enough for {{clr|H|214H}} to go under the opponent. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}[4], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|214S}} (> OTG) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=132 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~35% | |||
|notes=Requires dash momentum. Holding [4] on the {{clr|S|en214S}} allows you to keep sides on the second {{clr|S|214S}}. Holding [6] instead will make you side-switch. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}[6], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}}, {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} (> {{clr|H|214H}}) | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=141 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~39% | |||
|notes=Requires dash momentum. Holding [6] on the {{clr|S|en214S}} allows you to keep sides after the second {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}}. Holding [4] instead will make you side-switch. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}[6], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}}, {{clr|K|5K}} > {{clr|H|6H}} > (dl.) {{clr|H|6HH}} > (dl.) {{clr|H|6HHH}} | |||
|position=Anywhere | |||
|damage=140 | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~40% | |||
|notes=Requires dash momentum. Holding [6] on the {{clr|S|en214S}} allows you to keep sides after the second {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}}. Holding [4] instead will make you side-switch. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC= | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > ({{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}})×2, {{clr|S|f.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} WS > {{clr|K|en236K}} WB | |||
|position=Corner | |||
|damage=183<small>(WB)</small> <br> 142<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~39%<small>(WB)</small> / ~34%<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. The last link into {{clr|S|f.S}} can be somewhat tight and requires being a close distance from the corner. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC=154347 | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, WS > {{clr|S|en623S}} WB | |||
|position=Corner | |||
|damage=186<small>(WB)</small> <br> 146<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~41%<small>(WB)</small> / ~37%<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|notes=Requires Point Blank range. Requires being close to the corner after the first {{clr|S|en623S}} to link into {{clr|H|2H}}. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC=154348 | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}, {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, WS > {{clr|S|en623S}} WB | |||
|position=Corner | |||
|damage=184<small>(WB)</small> <br> 144<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~43%<small>(WB)</small> / ~39%<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|notes=Requires Dash momentum. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC=154351 | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|S|en623S}}, {{clr|H|5H}} > {{clr|K|214K}}, WS > {{clr|S|en623S}} WB | |||
|position=Cornered | |||
|damage=182<small>(WB)</small> <br> 143<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~42%<small>(WB)</small> / ~38%<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|notes=Requires Dash momentum. Requires to be within {{clr|H|5H}} range from the corner after the backhit {{clr|S|en623S}}. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC=154352 | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo=66 CH [{{clr|P|5P}} or {{clr|P|2P}}], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}} > {{clr|S|en214S}}[4], {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|2H}}, {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S}} > {{clr|H|5H}} WS > {{clr|K|en236K}} WB | |||
|position=Cornered | |||
|damage=181<small>(WB)</small> <br> 141<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|worksOn=Everyone | |||
|difficulty=Medium | |||
|tensionGain=~44%<small>(WB)</small> / ~39%<small>(WS)</small> | |||
|notes=Requires Dash momentum. Holding [4] after {{clr|S|en214S}} is required to face the correct side as to make the combo wall-stick. | |||
|video= | |||
|recipePC=154353 | |||
|checkedVersion=1.30 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
<h5 style="display:none">5P or 2P, part 2</h5> | |||
{{clr|P|5P}} and {{clr|P|2P}} are interchangeable as starters. | {{clr|P|5P}} and {{clr|P|2P}} are interchangeable as starters. |
Latest revision as of 04:36, 25 April 2024
Parent header
5P or 2P
5P and 2P are interchangeable as starters.
5P or 2P, part 2
5P and 2P are interchangeable as starters.