(→BBCF/Frame Data: Added dash distances) |
(→BBCF/Frame Data: Condensed tables, renamed Jump Startup to Prejump and corrected errors) |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Ground movement data=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Character !! Forward walk speed !! Backward walk speed !! Initial run | ! Character !! Forward walk speed !! Backward walk speed !! Initial run speed !! Run acceleration !! Final run speed !! Step duration !! Step distance !! Backdash duration !! Backdash distance !! Backdash invincibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Amane | !Amane | ||
| 5300 || 4100 || 13000 || 440 || 15000 | | 5300 || 4100 || 13000 || 440 || 15000 || - || - || 25F || 324 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Arakune | !Arakune | ||
| 8000 || 4800 || - || - || - | | 8000 || 4800 || - || - || - || 40F || 640 || 34F || 400 || 1~24F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Azrael | !Azrael | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - | | 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - || 20F || 416 || 28F || 336 || 1~20F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Bang | !Bang | ||
| 8000 || 5000 || 21000 || 200 || 38000 | | 8000 || 5000 || 21000 || 200 || 38000 || - || - || 36F || 480 || 1~9F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Bullet | !Bullet | ||
| 5500 || 4500 || - || - || - | | 5500 || 4500 || - || - || - || 20F || 386 || 22F || 198 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Carl | !Carl | ||
| 7700 || 5000 || - || - || - | | 7700 || 5000 || - || - || - || 23F || 450 || 22F || 352 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Celica | !Celica | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || 16000 || 440 || 28000 | | 6200 || 4800 || 16000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 25F || 358 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Es | !Es | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || 14000 || 1000 || 32000 | | 6200 || 4800 || 14000 || 1000 || 32000 || - || - || 25F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hakumen | !Hakumen | ||
| 6400 || 4100 || - || - || - | | 6400 || 4100 || - || - || - || 16F || 349 || 15F || 189 || 1~4F T | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hazama | !Hazama | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - | | 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - || 19F || 247 || 25F || 324 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hibiki | !Hibiki | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || 18000 || 440 || 28000 | | 6200 || 4800 || 18000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 240 || 1~4F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Izanami | !Izanami | ||
| 6200 || 4800 || 9800 || 660 || 28000 | | 6200 || 4800 || 9800 || 660 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 371 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Izayoi (normal) | !Izayoi (normal) | ||
| 5200 || 3200 || 18000 || 200 || 28000 | | 5200 || 3200 || 18000 || 200 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
| | |||
| - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | |||
|- | |- | ||
!{{Tt|Izayoi (Gain Arts)|Izayoi's hover dashes can be held to extend their duration.}} | !{{Tt|Izayoi (Gain Arts)|Izayoi's hover dashes can be held to extend their duration.}} | ||
| 14~34F || 271~859 || 22~29F || 377~470 || 1~5F All | | 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - || 14~34F || 271~859 || 22~29F || 377~470 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Jin | !Jin | ||
| - || - || 22F || 360 || 1~5F All | | 5900 || 4800 || 16000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 360 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Jubei | !Jubei | ||
| - || - || 25F || 433 || 1~7F All | | 4200 || 3300 || 17500 || 2500 || 30000 || - || - || 25F || 433 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Kagura | !Kagura | ||
| - || - || 25F || 271 || 1~7F All | | 4500 || 3500 || 12000 || 250 || 25000 || - || - || 25F || 271 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Kokonoe | !Kokonoe | ||
| - || - || 22F || 247 || 1~5F All | | 4800 || 4800 || 18000 || 400 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 247 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Lambda | !Lambda | ||
| - || - || 25F || 371 || 1~7F All | | 5500 || 5000 || 22000 || 320 || 30000 || - || - || 25F || 371 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Litchi | !Litchi | ||
| - || - || 22F || 225 || 1~5F All | | 5300 || 4100 || 14000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 225 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Mai | !Mai | ||
| - || - || 25F || 270 || 1~7F All | | 6200 || 4800 || 16000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 25F || 270 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Makoto | !Makoto | ||
| - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 6200 || 4800 || 18000 || 440 || 38000 || - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Mu | !Mu | ||
| - || - || 22F || 370 || 1~5F All | | 5500 || 5000 || 22000 || 320 || 30000 || - || - || 22F || 370 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Naoto | !Naoto | ||
| - || - || 25F || 270 || 1~4F All | | 5700 || 4300 || 18000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 25F || 270 || 1~4F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Nine | !Nine | ||
| 40F || 600 || 40F || 417 || 1~4F P, 5~32F All | | 6800 || 5300 || - || - || - || 40F || 600 || 40F || 417 || 1~4F P, 5~32F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Noel | !Noel | ||
| - || - || 22F || 318 || 1~5F All | | 6600 || 5000 || 18000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 318 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Nu | !Nu | ||
| - || - || 25F || 371 || 1~7F All | | 5500 || 5000 || 22000 || 320 || 30000 || - || - || 25F || 371 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Platinum | !Platinum | ||
| - || - || 22F || 306 || 1~7F All | | 6200 || 4800 || 17000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 306 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rachel | !Rachel | ||
| - || - || 25F || 375 || 1~7F All | | 4000 || 3800 || 14000 || 300 || 28000 || - || - || 25F || 375 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Ragna | !Ragna | ||
| - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 6200 || 4800 || 16000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Relius | !Relius | ||
| - || - || 22F || 198 || 1~7F All | | 4000 || 3800 || 14000 || 300 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 198 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Susano'o | !Susano'o | ||
| - || - || 31F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 7000 || 4800 || {{Tt|11000|Susano'o's dash has 15 frames of startup, during which he moves much slower.}} || 200 || 33000 || - || - || 31F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Tager | !Tager | ||
| - || - || 28F || 182 || 1~20F All | | 6000 || 4500 || - || - || - || - || - || 28F || 182 || 1~20F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Taokaka | !Taokaka | ||
| - || - || 22F || 252 || 1~7F All | | 6000 || 5000 || 20000 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 252 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Terumi | !Terumi | ||
| - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 6200 || 4800 || 19800 || 440 || 28000 || - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Tsubaki | !Tsubaki | ||
| - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 5500 || 3200 || 18500 || 400 || 35000 || - || - || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Valkenhayn (human) | !Valkenhayn (human) | ||
| 23F || 390 || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | | 6200 || 4800 || - || - || - || 23F || 390 || 22F || 270 || 1~5F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Valkenhayn (wolf) | !Valkenhayn (wolf) | ||
| - || - || 25F || 504 || 1~7F All | | 12400 || 11000 || - || - || - || - || - || 25F || 504 || 1~7F All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Air movement data=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Character !! | ! Character !! Prejump !! Jump height !! Super jump height !! Gravity !! Forward jump speed !! Forward super jump speed !! Backward jump speed !! Backward super jump speed !! Forward air dash duration !! Forward air dash speed !! Backward air dash duration !! Backward air dash speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Amane | !Amane | ||
| | | 4F || 31200 || 33000 || 1170 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Arakune | !Arakune | ||
| | | 5F || 30000 || 32000 || 1150 || 9000 || 12600 || 8000 || 12600 || 45F || 14500 || 45F || 11000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Azrael | !Azrael | ||
| | | 4F || 34000 || 41000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 14F || 28000 || 14F || 23000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Bang | !Bang | ||
| | | 4F || 37000 || 43000 || 1900 || 10000 || 12500 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 30000 || 23F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Bullet | !Bullet | ||
| | | 4F || 31000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 15F || 27500 || 12F || 22000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Carl | !Carl | ||
| | | 4F || 32000 || 39000 || 1650 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Celica | !Celica | ||
| | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 28000 || 20F || 23000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Es | !Es | ||
| | | 4F || 30000 || 37000 || 1500 || 8662 || 13860 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 23000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hakumen | !Hakumen | ||
| | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1650 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 23F || 31000 || 23F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hazama | !Hazama | ||
| | | 4F || 31000 || 38000 || 1500 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 16F || 24000 || 14F || 18000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Hibiki | !Hibiki | ||
| | | 4F || 36000 || 44000 || 1900 || 9450 || 15120 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Izanami | !Izanami | ||
| | | 4F || 30000 || 42000 || 1350 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 23F || 28000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Izayoi (normal) | !Izayoi (normal) | ||
| | | 4F || 38000 || 43000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 16F || 26000 || 12F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Izayoi (Gain Arts) | !{{Tt|Izayoi (Gain Arts)|Izayoi's hover dashes can be held to extend their duration. They are also programmed like step dashes, so her speed values are actually distance values.}} | ||
| | | 4F || 35000 || 42000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 14~38F || 264~970 || 16~27F || 310~470 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Jin | !Jin | ||
| | | 4F || 34000 || 41000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{Tt|Jubei|Jubei's jump changes height and speed when he is dashing. In boxes with two values, the latter value is used when he is dashing and the former is used when he is not.}} | !{{Tt|Jubei|Jubei's jump changes height and speed when he is dashing. In boxes with two values, the latter value is used when he is dashing and the former is used when he is not.}} | ||
| | | 4F || 36000/29000 || 44000 || 2000 || 10000/5000 || 15000 || 8000/10000 || 15000 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
| | |||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Kagura | !Kagura | ||
| 23F || 25000 || 16F || 20000 | | 4F || 34000 || 45000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 23F || 25000 || 16F || 20000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Kokonoe | !Kokonoe | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 22F || 22000 | | 4F || 32000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 22F || 22000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Lambda | !Lambda | ||
| 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | | 4F || 33000 || 40000 || 1700 || 7600 || 11000 || 7000 || 9000 || 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Litchi | !Litchi | ||
| 18F || 33000 || 30F || 21000 | | 4F || 36000 || 47000 || 1700 || 7875 || 7500 || 7875 || 6500 || 18F || 33000 || 30F || 21000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Mai | !Mai | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Makoto | !Makoto | ||
| 20F || 28000 || 12F || 25000 | | 4F || 34000 || 41000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 28000 || 12F || 25000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Mu | !Mu | ||
| 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1700 || 7600 || 11000 || 7000 || 9000 || 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Naoto | !Naoto | ||
| 16F || 27900 || 10F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 16F || 27900 || 10F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{Tt|Nine|Nine can use her two ground dashes in the air, even after a double jump. To reflect this, | !{{Tt|Nine|Nine can use her two ground dashes in the air, even after a double jump. To reflect this, her air dash values are identical to her ground dash values, so her speed values are actually distance values.}} | ||
| 40F || 600 || 40F || 417 | | 4F || 28000 || 30000 || 1200 || 12500 || 20000 || 7500 || 12000 || 40F || 600 || 40F || 417 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Noel | !Noel | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Nu | !Nu | ||
| 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | | 4F || 33000 || 40000 || 1700 || 7600 || 11000 || 7000 || 9000 || 18F || 30000 || 12F || 29000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Platinum | !Platinum | ||
| 30F || 26000 || 24F || 22000 | | 4F || 34000 || 41000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 30F || 26000 || 24F || 22000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Rachel | !Rachel | ||
| 20F || 23250 || 16F || 21600 | | 4F || 25000 || 32000 || 1000 || 10000 || 13000 || 8000 || 11000 || 20F || 23250 || 16F || 21600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Ragna | !Ragna | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Relius | !Relius | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 41000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Susano'o | !Susano'o | ||
| 16F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1650 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 16F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Tager | !Tager | ||
| - || - || - || - | | 6F || 26000 || 36000 || 1250 || 6000 || 8500 || 5500 || 7500 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Taokaka | !Taokaka | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 35000 || 44000 || 2200 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Terumi | !Terumi | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 31000 || 44000 || 1800 || 8400 || 15000 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Tsubaki | !Tsubaki | ||
| 18F || 30000 || 16F || 26000 | | 4F || 32000 || 39000 || 1800 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 18F || 30000 || 16F || 26000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Valkenhayn (human) | !Valkenhayn (human) | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 34000 || 42000 || 1850 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Valkenhayn (wolf) | !Valkenhayn (wolf) | ||
| 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | | 4F || 41000 || 46000 || 1650 || 7875 || 12600 || 7875 || 12600 || 20F || 31000 || 16F || 24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:34, 14 July 2022
BBCF/Frame Data
Character Comparisons
Movement type data
Character | Dash type | Air jumps | Air dashes |
---|---|---|---|
Amane | Run | 1 | 1 |
Arakune | Teleport | 1 | 2 |
Azrael | Teleport | 1 | 1 |
Bang | Run | 1 | 2 |
Bullet | Step | 1 | 1 |
Carl | Step | 1 | 1 |
Celica | Run | 1 | 1 |
Es | Run | 1 | 1 |
Hakumen | Step | 1 | 1 |
Hazama | Step | 1 | 1 |
Hibiki | Run | 1 | 1 |
Izanami | Run | 0 | 1 |
Izayoi (normal) | Run | 1 | 1 |
Izayoi (Gain Arts) | Hover | 1 | 2 |
Jin | Run | 1 | 1 |
Jubei | Run | 1 | 1 |
Kagura | Run | 1 | 1 |
Kokonoe | Run | 1 | 1 |
Lambda | Run | 1 | 1 |
Litchi | Run | 1 | 1 |
Mai | Run | 1 | 1 |
Makoto | Run | 1 | 1 |
Mu | Run | 1 | 1 |
Naoto | Run | 1 | 1 |
Nine | Teleport | 1 | 2Nine can use her two ground dashes in the air, even after a double jump. |
Noel | Run | 1 | 1 |
Nu | Run | 1 | 1 |
Platinum | Run | 1 | 1 |
Rachel | Run | 1 | 1 |
Ragna | Run | 1 | 1 |
Relius | Run | 1 | 1 |
Susano'o | Run | 1 | 1 |
Tager | None | 0 | 0 |
Taokaka | Run | 2 | 2 |
Terumi | Run | 1 | 1 |
Tsubaki | Run | 1 | 1 |
Valkenhayn (human) | Step | 1 | 1 |
Valkenhayn (wolf) | None | 1 | 1 |
Ground movement data
Character | Forward walk speed | Backward walk speed | Initial run speed | Run acceleration | Final run speed | Step duration | Step distance | Backdash duration | Backdash distance | Backdash invincibility |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amane | 5300 | 4100 | 13000 | 440 | 15000 | - | - | 25F | 324 | 1~7F All |
Arakune | 8000 | 4800 | - | - | - | 40F | 640 | 34F | 400 | 1~24F All |
Azrael | 6200 | 4800 | - | - | - | 20F | 416 | 28F | 336 | 1~20F All |
Bang | 8000 | 5000 | 21000 | 200 | 38000 | - | - | 36F | 480 | 1~9F All |
Bullet | 5500 | 4500 | - | - | - | 20F | 386 | 22F | 198 | 1~7F All |
Carl | 7700 | 5000 | - | - | - | 23F | 450 | 22F | 352 | 1~7F All |
Celica | 6200 | 4800 | 16000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 25F | 358 | 1~7F All |
Es | 6200 | 4800 | 14000 | 1000 | 32000 | - | - | 25F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Hakumen | 6400 | 4100 | - | - | - | 16F | 349 | 15F | 189 | 1~4F T |
Hazama | 6200 | 4800 | - | - | - | 19F | 247 | 25F | 324 | 1~7F All |
Hibiki | 6200 | 4800 | 18000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 240 | 1~4F All |
Izanami | 6200 | 4800 | 9800 | 660 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 371 | 1~7F All |
Izayoi (normal) | 5200 | 3200 | 18000 | 200 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Izayoi (Gain Arts)Izayoi's hover dashes can be held to extend their duration. | 6200 | 4800 | - | - | - | 14~34F | 271~859 | 22~29F | 377~470 | 1~5F All |
Jin | 5900 | 4800 | 16000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 360 | 1~5F All |
Jubei | 4200 | 3300 | 17500 | 2500 | 30000 | - | - | 25F | 433 | 1~7F All |
Kagura | 4500 | 3500 | 12000 | 250 | 25000 | - | - | 25F | 271 | 1~7F All |
Kokonoe | 4800 | 4800 | 18000 | 400 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 247 | 1~5F All |
Lambda | 5500 | 5000 | 22000 | 320 | 30000 | - | - | 25F | 371 | 1~7F All |
Litchi | 5300 | 4100 | 14000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 225 | 1~5F All |
Mai | 6200 | 4800 | 16000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 25F | 270 | 1~7F All |
Makoto | 6200 | 4800 | 18000 | 440 | 38000 | - | - | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Mu | 5500 | 5000 | 22000 | 320 | 30000 | - | - | 22F | 370 | 1~5F All |
Naoto | 5700 | 4300 | 18000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 25F | 270 | 1~4F All |
Nine | 6800 | 5300 | - | - | - | 40F | 600 | 40F | 417 | 1~4F P, 5~32F All |
Noel | 6600 | 5000 | 18000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 318 | 1~5F All |
Nu | 5500 | 5000 | 22000 | 320 | 30000 | - | - | 25F | 371 | 1~7F All |
Platinum | 6200 | 4800 | 17000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 306 | 1~7F All |
Rachel | 4000 | 3800 | 14000 | 300 | 28000 | - | - | 25F | 375 | 1~7F All |
Ragna | 6200 | 4800 | 16000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Relius | 4000 | 3800 | 14000 | 300 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 198 | 1~7F All |
Susano'o | 7000 | 4800 | 11000Susano'o's dash has 15 frames of startup, during which he moves much slower. | 200 | 33000 | - | - | 31F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Tager | 6000 | 4500 | - | - | - | - | - | 28F | 182 | 1~20F All |
Taokaka | 6000 | 5000 | 20000 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 252 | 1~7F All |
Terumi | 6200 | 4800 | 19800 | 440 | 28000 | - | - | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Tsubaki | 5500 | 3200 | 18500 | 400 | 35000 | - | - | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Valkenhayn (human) | 6200 | 4800 | - | - | - | 23F | 390 | 22F | 270 | 1~5F All |
Valkenhayn (wolf) | 12400 | 11000 | - | - | - | - | - | 25F | 504 | 1~7F All |
Air movement data
Character | Prejump | Jump height | Super jump height | Gravity | Forward jump speed | Forward super jump speed | Backward jump speed | Backward super jump speed | Forward air dash duration | Forward air dash speed | Backward air dash duration | Backward air dash speed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amane | 4F | 31200 | 33000 | 1170 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Arakune | 5F | 30000 | 32000 | 1150 | 9000 | 12600 | 8000 | 12600 | 45F | 14500 | 45F | 11000 |
Azrael | 4F | 34000 | 41000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 14F | 28000 | 14F | 23000 |
Bang | 4F | 37000 | 43000 | 1900 | 10000 | 12500 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 30000 | 23F | 24000 |
Bullet | 4F | 31000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 15F | 27500 | 12F | 22000 |
Carl | 4F | 32000 | 39000 | 1650 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Celica | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 28000 | 20F | 23000 |
Es | 4F | 30000 | 37000 | 1500 | 8662 | 13860 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 23000 | 16F | 24000 |
Hakumen | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1650 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 23F | 31000 | 23F | 24000 |
Hazama | 4F | 31000 | 38000 | 1500 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 16F | 24000 | 14F | 18000 |
Hibiki | 4F | 36000 | 44000 | 1900 | 9450 | 15120 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Izanami | 4F | 30000 | 42000 | 1350 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 23F | 28000 | 16F | 24000 |
Izayoi (normal) | 4F | 38000 | 43000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 16F | 26000 | 12F | 24000 |
Izayoi (Gain Arts)Izayoi's hover dashes can be held to extend their duration. They are also programmed like step dashes, so her speed values are actually distance values. | 4F | 35000 | 42000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 14~38F | 264~970 | 16~27F | 310~470 |
Jin | 4F | 34000 | 41000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
JubeiJubei's jump changes height and speed when he is dashing. In boxes with two values, the latter value is used when he is dashing and the former is used when he is not. | 4F | 36000/29000 | 44000 | 2000 | 10000/5000 | 15000 | 8000/10000 | 15000 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Kagura | 4F | 34000 | 45000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 23F | 25000 | 16F | 20000 |
Kokonoe | 4F | 32000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 22F | 22000 |
Lambda | 4F | 33000 | 40000 | 1700 | 7600 | 11000 | 7000 | 9000 | 18F | 30000 | 12F | 29000 |
Litchi | 4F | 36000 | 47000 | 1700 | 7875 | 7500 | 7875 | 6500 | 18F | 33000 | 30F | 21000 |
Mai | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Makoto | 4F | 34000 | 41000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 28000 | 12F | 25000 |
Mu | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1700 | 7600 | 11000 | 7000 | 9000 | 18F | 30000 | 12F | 29000 |
Naoto | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 16F | 27900 | 10F | 24000 |
NineNine can use her two ground dashes in the air, even after a double jump. To reflect this, her air dash values are identical to her ground dash values, so her speed values are actually distance values. | 4F | 28000 | 30000 | 1200 | 12500 | 20000 | 7500 | 12000 | 40F | 600 | 40F | 417 |
Noel | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Nu | 4F | 33000 | 40000 | 1700 | 7600 | 11000 | 7000 | 9000 | 18F | 30000 | 12F | 29000 |
Platinum | 4F | 34000 | 41000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 30F | 26000 | 24F | 22000 |
Rachel | 4F | 25000 | 32000 | 1000 | 10000 | 13000 | 8000 | 11000 | 20F | 23250 | 16F | 21600 |
Ragna | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Relius | 4F | 34000 | 41000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Susano'o | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1650 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 16F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Tager | 6F | 26000 | 36000 | 1250 | 6000 | 8500 | 5500 | 7500 | - | - | - | - |
Taokaka | 4F | 35000 | 44000 | 2200 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Terumi | 4F | 31000 | 44000 | 1800 | 8400 | 15000 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Tsubaki | 4F | 32000 | 39000 | 1800 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 18F | 30000 | 16F | 26000 |
Valkenhayn (human) | 4F | 34000 | 42000 | 1850 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |
Valkenhayn (wolf) | 4F | 41000 | 46000 | 1650 | 7875 | 12600 | 7875 | 12600 | 20F | 31000 | 16F | 24000 |