Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|notes = Incredibly useful combo as it allows you to regain a lot of Jealousy Meter while still putting you in JR after the wallbreak. Depending on wall health the splat will occur earlier than {{clr|H|5H}}, so make sure to override your gattling with {{clr|P|63214P}} if you see the splat. At roundstart the combo will splat at {{clr|S|f.S}}, further away from the wall the {{clr|H|5H}} is needed. | |notes = Incredibly useful combo as it allows you to regain a lot of Jealousy Meter while still putting you in JR after the wallbreak. Depending on wall health the splat will occur earlier than {{clr|H|5H}}, so make sure to override your gattling with {{clr|P|63214P}} if you see the splat. At roundstart the combo will splat at {{clr|S|f.S}}, further away from the wall the {{clr|H|5H}} is needed. | ||
|recipePC = 193823 | |recipePC = 193823 | ||
|recipePS = | |||
|checkedVersion = 1.35 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo = (JR) {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|H|6H}} > {{clr|H|623H}} > 66 > {{clr|S|c.S}} > 9jc > {{clr|S|j.S}} > {{clr|H|j.H}} > {{clr|D|j.D}} > 66 > {{clr|K|5K}} WS > {{clr|P|63214P}} > {{clr|H|214H}} | |||
|position = Midscreen | |||
|damage = 270 | |||
|worksOn = Everyone | |||
|difficulty = {{clr|2|Easy}} | |||
|video = | |||
|notes = If done closer than Round Start position, would WS after {{clr|D|j.D}} and deal 266 damage. If done slightly further than Round Start position, could replace {{clr|K|5K}} WS > {{clr|P|63214P}} > {{clr|H|214H}} with {{clr|S|f.S}} > {{clr|S|f.S}} WS > {{clr|P|63214P}} > 66 {{clr|H|214H}} and deal 274 damage. | |||
|recipePC = | |||
|recipePS = | |recipePS = | ||
|checkedVersion = 1.35 | |checkedVersion = 1.35 |
Revision as of 11:41, 29 March 2024
Combo List
- All damage values are tested on Ky at full health with the R.I.S.C Level at 0 unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used.
- This list is meant for actual combos, not for frame traps, blockstrings, or mixups. (If the combo itself allows to set them up afterwards, it is mentioned in the "Notes" field).
- The list is focused on most practical examples, not every single option that exists. For more optimal but less practical combos, please check the external resources page.
- The difficulty is ranked on a scale of 1 to 5 (Very Easy, Easy, Medium, Hard and Very Hard) based on various factors (cancel leniency, link timings, special techniques, range consistency, etc).