m (→Combo List) |
m (→Combo List) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|notes = HKDs allowing the ability to get okizeme. This combo works anywhere on stage however at (Midrange to Corner) it will wall break. Use 214H to regain jealous meter or super for max damage and hard knockdown. | |notes = HKDs allowing the ability to get okizeme. This combo works anywhere on stage however at (Midrange to Corner) it will wall break. Use 214H to regain jealous meter or super for max damage and hard knockdown. | ||
|recipePC = 194159 | |recipePC = 194159 | ||
|recipePS = | |||
|checkedVersion = 1.35 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{GGST-ComboTableRow | |||
|combo = (JR) {{clr|K|236K}} > 66 > {{clr|K|5K}} > {{clr|H|623H}} > 66 > {{clr|K|5K}} > {{clr|H|6H}} > WS {{clr|H|214H}} > WB {{clr|H|632146H}} | |||
|position = Midscreen | |||
|damage = 197 | |||
|worksOn = Everyone | |||
|difficulty = {{clr|3|Medium}} | |||
|video = | |||
|notes = Needs 14% Meter and 25% Jealousy. Combo Builds 36% meter and 50% Jealousy. | |||
|recipePC = | |||
|recipePS = | |recipePS = | ||
|checkedVersion = 1.35 | |checkedVersion = 1.35 |
Revision as of 04:54, 28 March 2024
Combo List
- All damage values are tested on Ky at full health with the R.I.S.C Level at 0 unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used.
- This list is meant for actual combos, not for frame traps, blockstrings, or mixups. (If the combo itself allows to set them up afterwards, it is mentioned in the "Notes" field).
- The list is focused on most practical examples, not every single option that exists. For more optimal but less practical combos, please check the external resources page.
- The difficulty is ranked on a scale of 1 to 5 (Very Easy, Easy, Medium, Hard and Very Hard) based on various factors (cancel leniency, link timings, special techniques, range consistency, etc).