Pivotkraner (talk | contribs) m (→Basic Combos) |
Pivotkraner (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (...) > 2D xx 236S -> K, 236P || Midscreen || Everyone || <span style="color:#306EFF">[1] very easy || More damage and corner carry, staple combo | | (...) > 2D xx 236S -> K, 236P || Midscreen || Everyone || <span style="color:#306EFF">[1] very easy || More damage and corner carry, staple combo | ||
|- | |||
| AA c.S (SJC) j.S > j.P > j.S > j.D || Midscreen || Everyone but lights and PO || <span style="color:#306EFF">[1] very easy || Basic sj air string | |||
|- | |||
| AA c.S (SJC) j.K > j.S > j.D || Midscreen || Everyone but PO || <span style="color:#306EFF">[1] very easy || Same as above but for lightweights or high hits | |||
|- | |||
| AA c.S (SJC) j.S > j.P > j.K > j.S > j.D || Midscreen || Everyone || <span style="color:#306EFF">[1] very easy || Mainly for Potemkin or low hits | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 20 June 2019
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Basic Combos
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2K > 2S > 2D, 236P | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Basic combo from a low starter into oki. Don't cancel 2D into 236P, delay it a bit instead |
c.S > 5H > 2D, 236P | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Close punish into oki |
(...) > 2D xx 236S -> K, 236P | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | More damage and corner carry, staple combo |
AA c.S (SJC) j.S > j.P > j.S > j.D | Midscreen | Everyone but lights and PO | [1] very easy | Basic sj air string |
AA c.S (SJC) j.K > j.S > j.D | Midscreen | Everyone but PO | [1] very easy | Same as above but for lightweights or high hits |
AA c.S (SJC) j.S > j.P > j.K > j.S > j.D | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Mainly for Potemkin or low hits |
Throw Combos
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Air Throw ▷ 5P xx 623H | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Do 236P as soon as you land for meaty oki |
Air Throw ▷ 5P (JC) j.S > j.P > j.S> j.D | Midscreen | Everyone but lights | [1] very easy | Give up oki for corner carry |
Air Throw ▷ 5P (JC) j.K > j.S> j.D | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Same as above, but for lightweights |
Dust Combos
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
5D /\ j.D > j.D > j.S > j.P > j.S > j.P > j.S > j.P > j.S (JC) > j.S > j.P > j.D | Midscreen | Everyone | [1] very easy | Standard Dust, doesn't lead to KD |
5D /\ FD j.H ▷ c.S xx 623H | Midscreen | Everyone | [2] easy | Impossible Dust combo into KD, immediately after the homing jump FD then j.H |