Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| <span style="color: | | <span style="color:red">5LLL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! <span style="color:blue">2M<sup>[4]</sup></span> | ||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || 5M, <span style="color:green">2M<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 6M || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |||
! 6H | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 152: | Line 155: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.L | ||
| | | <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | ||
Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
*2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M | |||
:For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M will not | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit</span> |
Revision as of 14:28, 7 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- 2M can only be done 2 times when cancelling from or to 5M
- For example, 5M > 2MM and 2MM > 5M work, but 2MMMM > 5M will not
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X won't come out if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/DBS Broly/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.