< P4U2R | Yosuke Hanamura
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2A}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D || AoA, Sweep || Special, Super || Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D || AoA, Sweep || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || 5D || AoA, Sweep || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super, Dash || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2B}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2B}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5C}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D || AoA || | | - || 5B, 2B || 2C || 5D || AoA || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2C}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2C}} | ||
| - || 5B, 2B || 5C || 5D || AoA, Sweep || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5C || 5D || AoA, Sweep || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super || Jump, Special, Super, Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|5DD<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|2DD<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5AB|label=All-out Attack}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=P4U2|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5AB|label=All-out Attack}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|blue|'''X<sup>[2]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X}} | ||
:: | ::{{color|blue|For example, 2B > 5C > 2B does not work, but 2B > 5C > 2C > 2B does work.}} | ||
: '''Special''' = Skill Attacks, Hops, and Furious Actions | : '''Special''' = Skill Attacks, Hops, and Furious Actions | ||
: '''Super''' = SP Skill Attacks | : '''Super''' = SP Skill Attacks |
Revision as of 06:33, 5 July 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. Shadow Type characters have +1000 more health. Shadow Akihiko and Shadow Kanji only have +500 more health. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
ComboRate | Affects how much damage scaling in a combo - the larger the percentage, the more damage. |
Persona Cards | Number of Persona Cards this character has. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses. | ||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||
P1 | Damage proration that is applied only when this attack is used as a combo starter. | ||||||||||
P2 | Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used. | ||||||||||
SMP | Same Move Proration. Damage proration that is applied whenever this attack is used two or more times in a combo. | ||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see P4U2R/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: Table p4u2Characters not found.
Normal Moves
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Persona Moves
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Universal Mechanics
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Skill Attacks
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
SP Skill Attacks
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
Instant Kill
Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
P Combo System
A | B | C | D | AoA, Sweep | Cancels | Cancels in Sukukaja | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5AA Normal Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AAA Normal, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5AAA Normal Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Special | Special, Super, Dash |
5AA Shadow Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5AAA Shadow, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5AA Shadow Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
Shadow 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5AAA Shadow Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
2A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Special, Super | Special, Super, Dash |
5B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | 2B | 5C, 2C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump[-], Special, Super, Dash | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
2B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | 5B | 5C, 2C | 5D, 2D | AoA, Sweep | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | 5B, 2B | 2C | 5D | AoA | Jump[-], Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
2C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | 5B, 2B | 5C | 5D | AoA, Sweep | Jump[-], Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
5D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | 5DD[+] | - | - | - |
2D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | 2DD[+] | - | - | - |
All-out Attack Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sweep Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | Special, Super | Special, Super |
A | B | C | D | Cancels | Cancels in Sukukaja | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.A Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | j.B, j.AB | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
j.B Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
j.A | j.AB | j.C | j.D | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
j.AB Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | j.D | Jump, Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
j.C Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | j.D | Special, Super | Jump, Special, Super, Dash |
j.D Error: Table MoveData_P4U2 not found.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- 5A and 2A can only be done a max of 3 times per string total.
- For example, 2A > 5A > 2A work, but 5A > 2A > 5A > 2A will not.
- Pressing j.B > j.B will cause j.B > j.A
- Pressing j.A > j.A will cause j.A > j.B
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[2] = X can be done twice per string, but can not go from X > Y > X
- For example, 2B > 5C > 2B does not work, but 2B > 5C > 2C > 2B does work.
- Special = Skill Attacks, Hops, and Furious Actions
- Super = SP Skill Attacks
To edit frame data, edit values in P4U2R/Yosuke Hanamura/Data.
- Aigis[★]
- Akihiko Sanada[★]
- Chie Satonaka[★]
- Elizabeth[★]
- Junpei Iori[★]
- Kanji Tatsumi[★]
- Ken Amada[★]
- Labrys[★]
- Margaret[★]
- Marie[★]
- Minazuki[★]
- Mitsuru Kirijo[★]
- Naoto Shirogane[★]
- Rise Kujikawa[★]
- Shadow Labrys[★]
- Sho[★]
- Teddie[★]
- Tohru Adachi[★]
- Yosuke Hanamura[★]
- Yu Narukami[★]
- Yukari Takeba[★]
- Yukiko Amagi[★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
System Explanations
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information