No edit summary |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Axl Low|42px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD- | ==Glossary== | ||
{{# | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | |||
|fields=input,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|- | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instantkill" | |||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 256: | Line 64: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| - || 6K || 2S || - || - || | | - || 6K || 2S || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| - || - || f.S || 6H || - || | | - || - || f.S || 6H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| 3P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 3P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3P | ! {{MMC|input=3P}} | ||
| - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P, 3P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P, 3P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, 2S || 6H || - || Jump, | | - || - || c.S (2nd hit), 2S || 6H || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P, 3P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 5P, 2P, 6P, 3P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H || 5D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 6H || 5D || | | - || - || - || 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 324: | Line 132: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P, j.6P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P, j.6P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.6P}} | ||
| j. | | - || j.6K || j.S || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P, j.6P || - || - || j. | | j.P, j.6P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.6K}} | ||
| | | j.P, j.6P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| | | j.P, j.6P || - || - || j.H || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.6P | ! {{MMC|input=j.2S}} | ||
| - || | | j.P, j.6P || - || - || j.H || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Axl Low|42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 15:13, 27 September 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axl Low | x1.06 | 1 | 4F | [100] Medium | 16F (1~8F invuln) | 32 | 25F | 21F |
Normal Moves
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
5P | 28 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 2 | S | 264 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -11 | |||
5K | 16 | 6 | 7 | Mid | 1 | S | 264 | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | |||
c.S | 28 | 14 | 6 | Mid | 3 | SJ | 384 | 7 | 6 | 10 | +1 | |||
f.S | 33 | -7/+10 | Mid | 2 | S | 264 | 9 | 3 | 22 | -11 | ||||
5H | 42 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 16 | 4 | 17 | -2 | |||
5D | 25 | 14 | 20 | Initial: 80% | High | 3 | 384 | 26 | 6 | 15 | -4 | 17-25 Foot | ||
6P | 32 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 2 | SJ | 264 | 9 | 3 | 16 | -5 | 1-11 Upper Body | ||
6K | 22,18 | 14, 10 | 4, 6 | Mid,Mid | 3,2 | SJ | 384,264 | 11 | 5(2)8 | 15 | -5 | |||
6H | 46 | 20 | 6 | Initial: 80% | High / Air | 4 | 384 | 23 | 9 | 9 | +1 | 11-31 Airborne | ||
2P | 24 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | S | 264 | 12 | 6 | 18 | -10 | |||
2K | 9 | 3 | 8 | Initial: 70% | Low | 0 | S | 144 | 7 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3-15 Low Profile | |
2S | 22,18 | 10, 6 | 4, 6 | Mid | 2,1 | SJ | 528,264 | 8 | 9,6 | 15 | -5 | |||
2H | 22,18 | 10, 14 | 7, 4 | Initial: 90%, 100% | Low,Mid | 2,3 | S | 264,384 | 13 | 8,6 | 19 | -8 | ||
2D | 30 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | S | 264 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -8 | |||
3P | 24 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | S | 264 | 11 | 4 | 8 | +2 | |||
j.P | 10 | 3 | 8 | High / Air | 0 | CS | 144 | 7 | 4 | 9 | ||||
j.K | 18 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | SJ | 264 | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||||
j.S | 16,12 | 10×2 | 4, 6 | High / Air, All | 2 | S | 264×2 | 11 | 8,8 | 9 | ||||
j.H | 38 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 10 | 12 | 9 | ||||
j.D | 40 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 10 | 2 | 22 + 5 Landing Recovery | ||||
j.6P | 24 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 2 | S | 264 | 7 | 6 | 14 | ||||
j.6K | 24, 18 | 10×2 | 7, 6 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 9 | 6,3 | 12 | ||||
j.2S | 16 | 10 | 4 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264 | 13 | 14 | 9 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 0,50 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 50% | Ground Throw: 78750 | 0 | 480 | 1 | +71 | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 0,60 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 65% | Air Throw: 192500 | 0 | 480 | 1 | ||||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 50% | All | 2 | -5000 / 264 | 9 | 2 | 17 | -5 | 1-20F Full 21-24F Throw | ||
Blitz | Blitz Attack | 50 | Initial: 55% | Mid | 1 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | -2 | 1-Button release: Blitz | |||||
[Blitz] | Blitz Attack Max Charge | 50 | Mid | 4 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | +5 | 1-50: Blitz |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
[4]6S | Sickle Flash | 20×3 | 10 | 9 | Initial: 80% | Mid | 4 | 250 / 120×3 | 13 | 12(3 Hit) | 37 | -13 | |||
[4]6S > 8 | Melody Chain | 35 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 4 | 0 / 120 | 1 | 12 | 35 | -13 | ||||
[4]6S > 2 | Spinning Chain Strike | 26×5 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | 0 / 240×5 | 7 | [2(5)]×4,2 | 17 | -5 | ||||
623S | Artemis Hunter | 46 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 90% | All | 2 | 200 / 480 | 9 | 6 | 35 | -27 | 1-11 Full | ||
623K | Thunder Shadow Chain | 45 | 20 | 6 | High / Air | 4 | 200 / 480 | 28 | 4 | 13+3 After Landing | +1 | 4-Airborne | |||
41236H | Spindle Spinner | 0,0,80 | NA | 0, 0, 16 | Forced: 70% | Ground Throw | 0,4 | 300 / 0,480 | 27 | 20 | 38 | +34 | |||
214P | P Heaven Can Wait (Mid) | 0,80 | NA | 0, 20 | Forced: 70% | 0,4 | 120 / 0,720 | Total 34 | +60 | 4-19 Mid and High Guard Point | |||||
214K | K Heaven Can Wait (Low) | 0,80 | NA | 0, 20 | Forced: 70% | 0,4 | 112 / 0,720 | Total 29 | +60 | 4-19 Low Guard Point | |||||
j.623H | Axl Bomber | 50 | 20 | 7 | All | 4 | 200 / 480 | 9 | 4 | 10 After Landing | |||||
214H | Sparrowhawk Stance | 150 / 0 | Maximum 188 | ||||||||||||
214H > P | High | 40 | 10 | 7 | Forced: 80% | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 23+4 | 16 | 27 | ||||
214H > K | Mid | 32 | 10 | 7 | Forced: 80% | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 23+5 | 19 | 26 | -21 | |||
214H > S | Low | 24 | 10 | 7 | Forced: 80% [Forced: 70%] | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 23+8 | 21 | 16 | -16 | |||
214H > H | Cancel | Total 28 |
Overdrives
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
2363214H | Sickle Storm | 50×2,30×5 [62×2, 37×5] | 20×2, 10×5 | -6×7 | Mid | 4 | -5000 / 0 | 14+1 | 4,4(22)2×6 | 36 | -4 | 1-16 Full 17-18 Throw | |||
214214S | Shark Strike | 20,42 | 20 | 6 | Forced: 85% | Mid,All | 4 | -5000 / 0 | 3+2 | 11(8)2 | 6 | +11 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
236236H | Amphora Conflagration | DESTROY | 14 | 6 | All | 3 | 9+15 [5+12] | 5 | 32 | -20 | 9-28 Full [5-21] Full |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Axl Low/Data.