Triplicity (talk | contribs) (man) |
Triplicity (talk | contribs) (→Plain Text: Frame Traps/Gaps chart) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
==Plain Text== | ==Plain Text== | ||
<small> ''You can write your own content here, or post transcriptions of content from potentially impermanent sources here. </small> | <small> ''You can write your own content here, or post transcriptions of content from potentially impermanent sources here. </small> | ||
===Frame Traps/Gaps Chart=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" colspan="2" style="font-weight:normal;" | | |||
! colspan="8" | Gaps on immediate cancel | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Level 0 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | Level 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | Level 3 | |||
| Level 4 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Move | |||
| Startup | |||
| {{clr|P|5P / 2P}} | |||
| {{clr|K|5K / 2K}} | |||
| {{clr|S|f.S / 2S}} | |||
| {{clr|P|6P}} / {{clr|D|2D}} | |||
| {{clr|S|c.S}} | |||
| {{clr|H|2H}}(1) / {{clr|H|6H}} | |||
| {{clr|H|2H}}(2) / {{clr|H|5H}} | |||
| {{clr|K|6K}} (link) | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|P|6P}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 0 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| rowspan="9" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -7 | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="2" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|K|6K}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|S|f.S}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="2" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|S|2S}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|H|5H}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|H|2H}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|H|6H}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''4'' | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|D|5D}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#333333;" | | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''4'' | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|D|2D}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | {{clr|S|214S}} | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ''3'' | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | '''1''' | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | -2 (cancel) | |||
|} | |||
* {{clr|K|6K}} > {{clr|P|6P/2P}} is 1f | |||
* {{clr|K|6K}} > {{clr|K|2K}} is 2f | |||
* {{clr|K|6K}} > {{clr|K|5K}}/{{clr|S|c.S}} is 3f | |||
* {{clr|S|c.S}} > {{clr|D|5D}} loses to 4f buttons (i.e. will not trade) | |||
3f moves: {{CLabel|GGST|Sol}} {{MMC|chara=Sol Badguy|input=5K|label={{clr|K|5K}}}}, {{CLabel|GGST|Chipp}} {{MMC|chara=Chipp Zanuff|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}}<br> | |||
4f moves: All [[GGST/Movement#Prejump|prejumps]] except for {{CLabel|GGST|Potemkin}}/{{CLabel|GGST|Nagoriyuki}}/{{CLabel|GGST|Goldlewis Dickinson}}, {{CLabel|GGST|Baiken}} {{MMC|chara=Baiken|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}}, {{CLabel|GGST|Giovanna}} {{MMC|chara=Giovanna|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}}, {{CLabel|GGST|May}} {{MMC|chara=May|input=5P|label={{clr|P|5P}}}}, {{CLabel|GGST|Millia}} {{MMC|chara=Millia Rage|input=2P|label={{clr|P|2P}}}}<br> | |||
===Balance Changelog=== | ===Balance Changelog=== |
Revision as of 07:30, 23 August 2022
This page is Ky Kiske's Resources page. This page is to be used to indiscriminately store just about any pieces of gameplay information that anyone may have that exists about this character, to make for a catalog of preserved content that can (and probably should) be fully realized and transcribed onto main character pages after review.
For simplicity's sake; anything you would want pinned in your character channel or character Discord can go here, such as:
- Character Discord pins
- Links or transcriptions of external personal documents and / or Dustloop User Docs
- Tech videos, especially from Twitter hashtags
- One-off or niche combo routes
- Set-ups (for pressure, mix-ups, okizeme, or setplay)
- Video analyses of matches and sets
Documents
You can embed links to external documents or User Docs here.
The Holy Ky-ble: New Testament Edition (Google Docs)
Videos
You can embed videos of content here, preferably on generally permanent platforms such as YouTube, or via a direct embed.
Version 1.18 j.D Combo Theory by Crow
Version 1.18 Okizeme guide by Crow
Airdash Faultless Defense Cancels guide by SKD
Version 1.10 CSE okizeme Part 1 by Crow
Version 1.10 CSE okizeme Part 2 by Crow
Version 1.00 General guide by Poyo (French/Français)
- Twitter Tag #GGST_KY
Alternate j.D routes without raw c.S starter + more situations to land c.S starter: https://twitter.com/OlivierMassie/status/1537174359437107200
Corner-to-corner SD(2) RC starter into j.D route: https://twitter.com/JideoColima/status/1535749254853033985
Cornered fuzzy jump falling j.H sideswap: https://twitter.com/Ventus_v1/status/1535782995553964032
j.H land 9j.D ADC FDC j.K 5K 6H 214K 2K WS
Plain Text
You can write your own content here, or post transcriptions of content from potentially impermanent sources here.
Frame Traps/Gaps Chart
Gaps on immediate cancel | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 0 | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | |||||
Move | Startup | 5P / 2P | 5K / 2K | f.S / 2S | 6P / 2D | c.S | 2H(1) / 6H | 2H(2) / 5H | 6K (link) |
6P | 9 | 0 | -2 | -7 | 5 | ||||
6K | 25 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 21 | ||||
f.S | 12 | -4 | 8 | ||||||
2S | 10 | -6 | 6 | ||||||
5H | 14 | 1 | -2 | 10 | |||||
2H | 11 | -2 | -5 | 7 | |||||
6H | 15 | 6 | 4 | -1 | 11 | ||||
5D | 20 | 9 | 4 | 16 | |||||
2D | 10 | -1 | -6 | 6 | |||||
214S | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -2 (cancel) |
- 6K > 6P/2P is 1f
- 6K > 2K is 2f
- 6K > 5K/c.S is 3f
- c.S > 5D loses to 4f buttons (i.e. will not trade)
3f moves: Sol 5KGuardAllStartup3Recovery25Advantage-16, Chipp 5PGuardAllStartup3Recovery10Advantage-2
4f moves: All prejumps except for Potemkin/ Nagoriyuki/ Goldlewis Dickinson, Baiken 5PGuardAllStartup4Recovery10Advantage-2, Giovanna 5PGuardAllStartup4Recovery9Advantage-2, May 5PGuardAllStartup4Recovery8Advantage-1, Millia 2PGuardAllStartup4Recovery10Advantage-2
Balance Changelog
- Anji Mito [★]
- Asuka R♯ [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bedman? [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Faust [★]
- Giovanna [★]
- Goldlewis [★]
- Happy Chaos [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jack-O' [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- Leo Whitefang [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Nagoriyuki [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Ramlethal [★]
- Sin Kiske [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Zato-1 [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• HUD •
Controls •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Universal Strategy •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo •
Frame Data & System Data •
Attack Attributes •
Misc •
Archived Information
• Patch Notes • Tier Lists •
- Attack Level
- Blocking
- Burst Gauge
- Cancels
- Clash
- Dash Cancel
- Faultless Defense
- Frame Advantage
- Gatling
- Gravity
- Guard Crush
- Guts
- Hitstop
- Hitstun
- Instant Air Dash (IAD)
- Instant Block
- Instant Faultless Defense
- Invalid Combos
- Knockdown Recovery
- Low Profile
- Minimum Damage
- Negative Penalty
- Off the Ground (OTG)
- Positive Bonus
- Prejump
- Proration
- Psych Burst
- Punish
- Overdrive (Super Attack)
- R.I.S.C. Level
- Roman Cancel (RC)
- Stagger Recovery
- Tension Gauge
- Throw
- Throw Clash
- Wall