(Put all combos into tables for future edits) |
(→Combo List: corrected some throw combo entries for accuracy, but mainly to save new players from trying to combo Venom) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Cost !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes !! Video | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Cost !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes !! Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|214P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || All || ?? || Standard throw combo. Against light characters you can add a {{clr|1|2148P}} (TKBL) at the end. || - | | Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|214P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || All except KL, BA, DI, VE, FA, JU || ?? || Standard throw combo. Against light characters you can add a {{clr|1|2148P}} (TKBL) at the end. || - | ||
|- | |||
| Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|5|214D}} > possible corner pickup || Midscreen || ?? || 25 || All except VE || ?? || On JU use 5K f.S 6K. For getting a better combo and knockdown on the characters the standard combo doesn't work on. || - | |||
|- | |||
| Throw > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|1|2148P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || KL, BA || ?? || Extreme lightweight meterless option. Difficult. || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|214H}} > delay {{clr|4|j.H}}> {{clr|5|j.D}}> {{clr|1|214P}}(1) > {{clr|1|236P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || Medium characters || ?? || - || - | | Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|214H}} > delay {{clr|4|j.H}}> {{clr|5|j.D}}> {{clr|1|214P}}(1) > {{clr|1|236P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || Medium characters || ?? || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throw > {{clr|1|236P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || | | Throw > {{clr|1|236P}} (OTG) || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || SO, HO, AN, AX, BR, CH, DI, FA, ED, JA, JO, JU, MA, MI, PO, SL, TE, VE || ?? || Recommended on Venom because none of the above combos work on him. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throw | | Throw > {{clr|1|2366P}} (OTG) || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || KY, AB, BA, IN, KL, RO, ZA || ?? || 2366 or 66236 (harder) for dashing momentum is necessary for these characters. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|1|2148P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || RO || ?? || - || - | | Throw > {{clr|3|f.S}} > {{clr|2|6K}} > {{clr|1|214P}} > {{clr|1|2148P}} || Midscreen || ?? || 0 || RO || ?? || - || - |
Revision as of 02:29, 17 May 2021
This page has been marked for cleanup.
This can be for a variety of reasons including but not limited to: spelling mistakes, unnecessary information, poor formatting, and other metrics per common sense reasoning.
Consider helping rewrite it.
The contents of this page may or may not be accurate.
Please understand while we verify them.
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
f.S > 3H(2) > 214P | Anywhere | ?? | 0 | All | Very Easy | Slip lvl 3 and below. Max slip level is inhuman. | - |
f.S > 6K > 6H | Anywhere | ?? | 0 | All | Very Easy | Works on crouching opponents. | - |
Gatlings > c.S > 5H > 632146H > 236P | Anywhere | ?? | 0 | All | Very Easy | - | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AA 2S > 214H > (delay) j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > (dash) c.S > 214H> j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Anywhere | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
Exe Beast > c.S > j.K > j.S > j.H > 214P(1) > (dash) c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Anywhere | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2K/6P > c.S > 5H > 214P > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214P > 2148P | ?? | ?? | 0 | Light characters | ?? | Badlands loop for lightweight characters. | - |
2K/6P > c.S > 5H > 214P > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214P | ?? | ?? | 0 | Medium characters | ?? | Badlands loop for mediumweight characters. | - |
2K/6P > c.S > 5H > 214P > f.S > 6K > 214P | ?? | ?? | 0 | Heavy characters | ?? | Badlands loop for heavyweight characters. | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6P > c.S > f.S > 6K > 6H (FRC) > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > (236P) | ?? | ?? | 25 | MI, MA, KL, SL, AX | ?? | Last 236P only works if close enough to the opponent. | - |
6P > c.S > f.S > 6K > 6H (FRC) > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214P > 2148P | ?? | ?? | 25 | BA, BR, CH, ED, IN, JU | ?? | Omit TKBL on everyone by BA and BR. | - |
6P > c.S > f.S > 6K > 6H (FRC) > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2148P | ?? | ?? | 25 | DI, JA | ?? | - | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2D > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > j.D > 214P(1) > (dash) c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) > (236P) | ?? | ?? | 0 | CH, FA, JO, MA, MI, PO, TE | ?? | - | - |
2D > 214H > 2K (OTG) > 236K | ?? | ?? | 0 | AN, AX, DI, ED, IN, JA, JU, HOS, RO, SL, SO, VE, ZA | ?? | - | - |
2D > 41236H FRC > c.S > 5H > 214H > delay j.H > j.D > 214H > j.D > 214P | ?? | ?? | 25 | All except AB, BA, DI, ED, KL, KY, VE and RO | ?? | Must be close to opponent (at least close enough to get c.S). 41236H FRC -> c.S has to be done as fast as possible to avoid OTG'ing. | - |
2D > 41236H FRC > c.S > 2H > 214H > delay j.H > j.D > 214H > j.D > 214P | ?? | ?? | 25 | AB, BA, DI, ED, KL, KY | ?? | Same as original confirm but with 2H instead of 5H. | - |
2D > 41236H FRC > 2S > 5H > 214H > delay j.H > j.D > 214H > j.D > 214P | ?? | ?? | 25 | RO | ?? | Same as original confirm but with 2S instead of c.S. | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Throw > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214P | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | All except KL, BA, DI, VE, FA, JU | ?? | Standard throw combo. Against light characters you can add a 2148P (TKBL) at the end. | - |
Throw > f.S > 6K > 214D > possible corner pickup | Midscreen | ?? | 25 | All except VE | ?? | On JU use 5K f.S 6K. For getting a better combo and knockdown on the characters the standard combo doesn't work on. | - |
Throw > 6K > 214P > 2148P | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | KL, BA | ?? | Extreme lightweight meterless option. Difficult. | - |
Throw > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214H > delay j.H> j.D> 214P(1) > 236P | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | Medium characters | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 236P (OTG) | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | SO, HO, AN, AX, BR, CH, DI, FA, ED, JA, JO, JU, MA, MI, PO, SL, TE, VE | ?? | Recommended on Venom because none of the above combos work on him. | - |
Throw > 2366P (OTG) | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | KY, AB, BA, IN, KL, RO, ZA | ?? | 2366 or 66236 (harder) for dashing momentum is necessary for these characters. | - |
Throw > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2148P | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | RO | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 5H > 214H > dash j.H> j.D > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 2148P | Corner | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > 214H > ... | Corner | ?? | 50 | AB | ?? | Original author labeled the rest of the corner as 'etc'. | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.P j.K j.S 214P(1) or dash j.H j.D > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 214P | Corner | ?? | 50 | AN, CH, ED, IN, JO, SL, SO, TE, ZA | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.P > j.K > j.S > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 214P | Corner | ?? | 50 | BA | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.P > j.K > j.D > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 214P | Corner | ?? | 50 | BR | ?? | - | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.H > j.D > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 214P | Corner | ?? | 50 | Di, JA, KL, MI | ?? | For Kliff, delay inital 214H, j.H and last c.S as much as possible. | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > j.K > j.D > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > dash > j.P > j.K> j.S > 214H > 214P(1) > (c.S > 214H > 214P) | Corner | ?? | 50 | FA | ?? | NOTE | - |
Throw > 214H > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.P > j.P > J.K > j.S > 214H > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 214P | Corner | ?? | 50 | PO, RO | ?? | - | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5D > j.D > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | If you did 5D close to opponent, use this. | - |
5D > j.D > 214P(1) > f.S > 6K > 214P > 2H > 214P | ?? | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | Should be used if you hit 5D from further away. | - |
5D > j.D > 214P(1) > 632146H > c.S > 214H > dash j.H > j.D > 214P(1) (sideswitch) > c.S > 214H > 2148P | Corner | ?? | 50 | All | ?? | - | - |
5D > j.D> 214P(1) > 5H > 214H > dash j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > 2148P | Corner | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
5D > j.D > 214P(1) > 5H > 214H > j.H> j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Corner | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | Less damage than above, but easier/more stable. | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2K > c.S > 2S > 2D > 236236H | Anywhere | ?? | 50 | All | ?? | - | - |
6P > c.S > f.S > 6K > 5H > 236236H | Anywhere | ?? | 50 | All | ?? | - | - |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Cost | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CH j.D > c.S > j.K > j.S > j.H > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
CH j.D > land, j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | Midscreen | ?? | 0 | All | ?? | - | - |
CH j.D > dash 632146H > c.S > j.K > j.S > dj.S > j.H > 214P(1) | Midscreen | ?? | 50 | All | ?? | May be easier or harder depending on how high you hit them. | - |
CH j.D > 5H > 214D (sideswitch) > 5H > 214P OR j.H > j.D > 214P(1) > 214D (sideswitch) > 5H > 214P | Corner | ?? | - | All | ?? | - | - |
CH 632146H > c.S > j.K > j.S> j.H > 214P(1) > c.S > 214H > j.H > j.D > 214H > 214P(1) | ?? | ?? | 50 | All | ?? | - | - |
CH 2H > 5D > j.D > 214H > j.D > 214P (opponent flies into 214H) > dash Sj.D > 214P(1) | ?? | ?? | - | All | ?? | - | - |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •