Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=6P (1)|label=6P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=6P (1)|label=6P}} | ||
| <span style="color:green">6P | | <span style="color:green">6P<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5K}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 2D || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5H}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2D}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
*6P is cancellable into self up to 2 times | |||
*5K > 5P and 5K > 2P are delayed gatlings | *5K > 5P and 5K > 2P are delayed gatlings | ||
*2S > 5H is a delay gatling | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff</span> |
Revision as of 13:09, 19 May 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: No field named "backdash" found for any of the specified database tables.
Normals
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
5P | 25 | 14 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SR | 6 | 4 | 3 | +7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
5K | 16 | 3 | 8 | 85% | Low | 1 | CSJR | 5 | 7 | 7 | -4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | |||
c.S | 30 | 14 | 6 | Mid | 4 | SJR | 9 | 2 | 18 | -3 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | ||||
f.S | 38 | 14 | 6 | Mid | 4 | SR | 10 | 5 | 20 | -8 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | ||||
5H | 41 | 28 | 6 | Mid | 5 | RF | 5 | 7 | 29 | -17 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 15 | ||||
5D | 15 | 8 | 20 | High | 3 | R | 24 | 4 | 22 | -12 | 13 | Launch 48 | 18 | 13 | ||||
6P (1) | 30 | 20 | 6 | 90% | Mid | 5 | 11 | 2 | 36 | -4 | 1~3F Upper Body 4~18F Above Knees | 18 | Launch | 80 | 15 | |||
6P (2-3) | 20 | 20 | 6 | 90% | Mid | 5 | 5 | 2 | 36 | -4 | 4~6F Above Knees | 18 | Launch 28 | 18 | 15 | |||
6H Lv1 | 12 | 0 | 8 | All | 1 | F | 1.44 | 13 | 12 | 12 | -9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 5 | |||
6H Lv2 | 30 | 0 | 7 | All | 2 | F | 2.64 | 16 | 14 | 7 | +3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||
6H Lv3 | 50 | 0 | 7 | All | 3 | F | 2.64 | 19 | 11 | 17 | -1 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
2P | 18 | 6 | 7 | 85% | Mid | 2 | SR | 6 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||
2K | 12 | 5 | 7 | Low | 2 | R | 7 | 11 | 9 | -8 | 7~22F Low Profile | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||
2S | 34 | 8 | 7 | Low | 3 | R | 10 | 3 | 20 | -9 | 13 | Down | 14 | 6 | ||||
2S Heat | 37, 20 | 8, 10 | 7×2 | Low | 3 | R | 10 | 3,3 | 17 | +1 | 13 | Launch | Down, 34 | 6, 13 | ||||
2H | 50 | 0 | 6 | Mid | 4 | F | 14 | Total 51 | -7 | 16 | Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | |||||
2H Heat | 50 | 0 | 6 | Mid→ All | 4 | F | 14 | Total 51 | -7 | 16 | Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | |||||
2D | 38 | 106 | Total 24 | |||||||||||||||
j.P | 20 | 5 | 7 | High/Air | 2 | SJR | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
j.K | 22 | 5 | 7 | High/Air | 2 | SJR | 7 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
j.S | 30 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SJR | 9 | 2 | 23 | -7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
j.H | 28 | 11 | 6 | High/Air | 4 | SR | 8 | 3 | 41 | -7 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 14 | ||||
j.D | 10×12 | 8×12 | 1×12 | High/Air | 2 | SR | 8 | 2×12 | 12+8 after landing | 11 | 12 | 18 | 6 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 60 | 6×2 | Forced 50% | 45 pixels | RF | 4.00 | Down + GBounce | |||||||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 60 | 6 | Forced 50% | 88 pixels | 4.00 | Down | ||||||||||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | 50% | Mid | 3 | R | 4 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 1~10F All | 13 | 28 + WBounce | 14 | 13 |
Specials
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Overheat | Overheat Explosion | 35 to self | 7 to self | Unblockable | 3 | 1 | Until it hits | Launch | 60 | ||||||||||
Knockdown > PK | Delayed Wakeup | Total 58 | 1~End All | ||||||||||||||||
236S Lv1 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 1 | 10×3 | 0 | 7×3 | All | 2 | 24 | 4×3 | Total 57 | +22 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
236S Lv2 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 2 | 14×4 | 0 | 7×4 | All | 2 | 24 | 4×4 | Total 57 | +38 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
236S Lv3 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 3 | 18×5 | 0 | 7×5 | All | 2 | 24 | 4×5 | Total 57 | +54 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||
214S Lv1 | Fun-KY Lv 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | Mid | 3 | R | 21 | 12 | 7+4 after landing | +2 | 7~39F Feet | 13 | 14 | 18 | 13 | |||
214S Lv2 | Fun-KY Lv 2 | 40 | 6 | 6 | Mid | 5 | R | 13 | 19 | 7+6 after landing | +5 | 7~38F Feet | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||
214S Lv3 | Fun-KY Lv 3 | 50 | 6 | 6 | Mid | 5 | R | 11 | 24 | 7+3 after landing | +8 | 7~41F Feet | 18 | Launch | 20 | 15 | |||
623H Lv1 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | RF | 9 | 3 | 38+8 after landing | -35 | 1~8F Throw | 13 | Launch | 20 | 13 | |||
623H Lv2 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 2 | 30, 50 | 6, 14 | 7, 6 | Mid | 2, 4 | RF | 3 | 2(4)3 | 35+8 after landing | -29 | 1~7F All | 11, 16 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 14 | |||
623H Lv3 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 3 | 16, 50 | 20×2 | 6×2 | Mid | 5×2 | RF | 3 | 4(6)4 | 29+8 after landing | -22 | 1~17F All | 18 | Launch | 30 | 6, 15 | |||
j.623H Lv1 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | All | 3 | RF | 9 | 3 | Until landing+8 | -35 | 1~8F Throw | 13 | Launch | 20 | 13 | |||
j.623H Lv2 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 2 | 30, 50 | 5, 14 | 7, 6 | 90%, 100% | High/Air, All | 3 | RF | 3 | 2(4)3 | Until landing+8 | -29 | 1~7F All | 13 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 13 | ||
j.623H Lv3 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 3 | 40, 50 | 15, 20 | 6×2 | 90%, 100% | High/Air, All | 5×2 | RF | 3 | 4(6)4 | Until landing+8 | -22 | 1~17F All | 18 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 15 | ||
j.236S Lv1 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 1 | 20 | 0 | 7 | All | 2 | 11 | Total 47+14 after landing | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||||
j.236S Lv2 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 2 | 60 | 0 | 7 | All | 3 | 7 | Total 31+14 after landing | 13 | 14 | 25 | 13 | |||||||
j.236S Lv3 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 3 | 75 | 0 | 6 | All | 5 | 9 | Total 39+14 after landing | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||||||
66X | Spi-KY | 50 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | RF | -/See notes | 13 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 5~8F Upper Body 9~18F All | 18 | Launch | 60 | 15 | ||
63214K | S-KY-line | 2×N, 50 | 6, 7 | Forced 70% | 70 pixels | -/See notes | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1~7F Throw | Down |
Force Breaks
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
j.214D | Today's S-KY's Beautiful | Total 67 |
Overdrives
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236S | What's Useless Will Always Be So | 6×N | 3×N | 1×N | Mid | 4 | R | 2+2 | 2×N | 9 | +6 | 16 | 17 | 60 | 7 | ||||
236236S > 236S | Headbutt | 70 [95] | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | R | 7 [3] | 3 | 27 [20] | -11 [-4] | 18 | Launch | 60 [+ WBounce] | 15 | ||||
623H | Whac-KY Blow | 30, 110 | 6×2 | Mid | 5 | R | 13+0 | 12(15)20 | 26+10 landing | 1~9F All 10~69F Strike | 18 | Launch | 120 + WBounce | 15 | |||||
236236P | Ris-KY Lovers | 10+12 | |||||||||||||||||
236236P Explosion | Ris-KY Lovers (Self Destruct) | 12×27 | 6×27 | 3×27 | Mid | 2 | 1 | 3×27 | Total 134 | +118 | 11 | Launch | 60 | 6 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236H | 13 Luck-KY | Fatal | 20 | All | 5 | 9+9 | 4 | 26 | -11 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 6P is cancellable into self up to 2 times
- 5K > 5P and 5K > 2P are delayed gatlings
- 2S > 5H is a delay gatling
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Robo-Ky/Data.