No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Robo-Ky|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Robo-Ky|42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{GGACR/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields= | |fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,runSkinSpeed=Run Skid Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpHeight=Jump Height,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpHeight=High Jump Height,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
}} | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
== Gatling Table == | == Gatling Table == | ||
Line 80: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=6P (1)|label=6P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=6P (1)|label=6P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5K}} | ||
| < | | {{color|purple|5P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|purple|2P<sup>[*]</sup>}}<sup>{{color|green|[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2K}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 2D || - | | - || - || - || {{color|purple|5H<sup>[*]</sup>}}, 2H || 2D || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=5H}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.P}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.K}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.S}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special | | j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.H}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.D}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Robo-Ky|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
*6P is cancellable into self up to 2 times | *6P is cancellable into self up to 2 times | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Robo-Ky|42px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Robo-Ky|42px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{GGACR/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Robo-Ky/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Robo-Ky/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 01:09, 15 May 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.89 | 0 | 1.25 | 1/5F | 0.95 | 80 | 21F | 23F |
Ground Movement Values
Error: No field named "runSkinSpeed" found for any of the specified database tables.
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
14 | 1~10F | 9.0 |
Jump Values
Error: No field named "jumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
High Jump Values
Error: No field named "highJumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7F | 17F | 22.0 | 6F | 12F | 10.0 | 60 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
5 | 15 | 5 | 12 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
220 | 45 | 88 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 3 | +7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 25 | 14 | 7 | ||||
5K | Low | 1 | -4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | CSJR | 85% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 8 | |||
c.S | Mid | 4 | -3 | 9 | 2 | 18 | SJR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 14 | 6 | ||||
f.S | Mid | 4 | -8 | 10 | 5 | 20 | SR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 14 | 6 | ||||
5H | Mid | 5 | -17 | 5 | 7 | 29 | RF | 5~8F | 18 | 19 | 24 | 15 | 41 | 28 | 6 | ||||
5D | High | 3 | -12 | 24 | 4 | 22 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch 48 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 20 | ||||
6P (1) | Mid | 5 | -4 | 11 | 2 | 36 | 1~3F Upper Body 4~18F Above Knees | 90% | N/A | 18 | Launch | 80 | 15 | 30 | 20 | 6 | |||
6P (2-3) | Mid | 5 | -4 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 4~6F Above Knees | 90% | N/A | 18 | Launch 28 | 18 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 6 | |||
6H Lv1 | All | 1 | -9 | 13 | 12 | 12 | F | 10~12F | 9 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 1.44 | 0 | 8 | |||
6H Lv2 | All | 2 | +3 | 16 | 14 | 7 | F | 13~14F | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 30 | 2.64 | 0 | 7 | |||
6H Lv3 | All | 3 | -1 | 19 | 11 | 17 | F | 16~17F | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 50 | 2.64 | 0 | 7 | |||
2P | Mid | 2 | +3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | SR | 85% | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 7 | |||
2K | Low | 2 | -8 | 7 | 11 | 9 | R | 7~22F Low Profile | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||
2S | Low | 3 | -9 | 10 | 3 | 20 | R | N/A | 13 | Down | 14 | 6 | 34 | 8 | 7 | ||||
2S Heat | Low | 3 | +1 | 10 | 3,3 | 17 | R | N/A | 13 | Launch | Down, 34 | 6, 13 | 37, 20 | 8, 10 | 7×2 | ||||
2H | Mid | 4 | -7 | 14 | Total 51 | F | 19~21F | 16 | Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 6 | |||||
2H Heat | Mid→ All | 4 | -7 | 14 | Total 51 | F | 19~21F | 16 | Launch 28 | 16 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 6 | |||||
2D | 38 | 106 | Total 24 | N/A | |||||||||||||||
j.P | High/Air | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | SJR | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | |||||
j.K | High/Air | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | SJR | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 5 | 7 | |||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | -7 | 9 | 2 | 23 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 4 | -7 | 8 | 3 | 41 | SR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 28 | 11 | 6 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 2 | 8 | 2×12 | 12+8 after landing | SR | N/A | 11 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 10×12 | 8×12 | 1×12 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 45 pixels | RF | Forced 50% | 59~60F | Down + GBounce | 60 | 4.00 | 6×2 | |||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | Forced 50% | N/A | Down | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | Mid | 3 | -22 | 4 | 7 | 29 | R | 1~10F All | 50% | N/A | 13 | 28 + WBounce | 14 | 13 | 25 | 10 | 7 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Overheat | Overheat Explosion | Unblockable | 3 | 1 | Until it hits | N/A | Launch | 60 | 35 to self | 7 to self | ||||||||||
Knockdown > PK | Delayed Wakeup | Total 58 | 1~End All | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
236S Lv1 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 1 | All | 2 | +22 | 24 | 4×3 | Total 57 | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10×3 | 0 | 7×3 | |||||
236S Lv2 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 2 | All | 2 | +38 | 24 | 4×4 | Total 57 | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14×4 | 0 | 7×4 | |||||
236S Lv3 | Don't get Coc-KY! Lv 3 | All | 2 | +54 | 24 | 4×5 | Total 57 | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 18×5 | 0 | 7×5 | |||||
214S Lv1 | Fun-KY Lv 1 | Mid | 3 | +2 | 21 | 12 | 7+4 after landing | R | 7~39F Feet | N/A | 13 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 30 | 6 | 7 | |||
214S Lv2 | Fun-KY Lv 2 | Mid | 5 | +5 | 13 | 19 | 7+6 after landing | R | 7~38F Feet | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 40 | 6 | 6 | |||
214S Lv3 | Fun-KY Lv 3 | Mid | 5 | +8 | 11 | 24 | 7+3 after landing | R | 7~41F Feet | N/A | 18 | Launch | 20 | 15 | 50 | 6 | 6 | |||
623H Lv1 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 1 | Mid | 3 | -35 | 9 | 3 | 38+8 after landing | RF | 1~8F Throw | 24~25F | 13 | Launch | 20 | 13 | 30 | 10 | 7 | |||
623H Lv2 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 2 | Mid | 2, 4 | -29 | 3 | 2(4)3 | 35+8 after landing | RF | 1~7F All | 22~23F | 11, 16 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 14 | 30, 50 | 6, 14 | 7, 6 | |||
623H Lv3 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 3 | Mid | 5×2 | -22 | 3 | 4(6)4 | 29+8 after landing | RF | 1~17F All | 23~24F | 18 | Launch | 30 | 6, 15 | 16, 50 | 20×2 | 6×2 | |||
j.623H Lv1 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 1 | All | 3 | -35 | 9 | 3 | Until landing+8 | RF | 1~8F Throw | 24~25F | 13 | Launch | 20 | 13 | 30 | 10 | 7 | |||
j.623H Lv2 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 2 | High/Air, All | 3 | -29 | 3 | 2(4)3 | Until landing+8 | RF | 1~7F All | 90%, 100% | 23~24F | 13 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 13 | 30, 50 | 5, 14 | 7, 6 | ||
j.623H Lv3 | Hun-KY Homerun Lv 3 | High/Air, All | 5×2 | -22 | 3 | 4(6)4 | Until landing+8 | RF | 1~17F All | 90%, 100% | 23~24F | 18 | Launch | 30, 40 | 6, 15 | 40, 50 | 15, 20 | 6×2 | ||
j.236S Lv1 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 1 | All | 2 | 11 | Total 47+14 after landing | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
j.236S Lv2 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 2 | All | 3 | 7 | Total 31+14 after landing | N/A | 13 | 14 | 25 | 13 | 60 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
j.236S Lv3 | Jun-KY Bargain Lv 3 | All | 5 | 9 | Total 39+14 after landing | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 75 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
66X | Spi-KY | Mid | 5 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 19 | RF | 5~8F Upper Body 9~18F All | 9~11F | 18 | Launch | 60 | 15 | 50 | -/See notes | 20 | 6 | ||
63214K | S-KY-line | 70 pixels | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1~7F Throw | Forced 70% | N/A | Down | 2×N, 50 | -/See notes | 6, 7 |
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
j.214D | Today's S-KY's Beautiful | Total 67 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236S | What's Useless Will Always Be So | Mid | 4 | +6 | 2+2 | 2×N | 9 | R | 16 | 17 | 60 | 7 | 6×N | 3×N | 1×N | ||||
236236S > 236S | Headbutt | Mid | 5 | -11 [-4] | 7 [3] | 3 | 27 [20] | R | 18 | Launch | 60 [+ WBounce] | 15 | 70 [95] | 20 | 6 | ||||
623H | Whac-KY Blow | Mid | 5 | 13+0 | 12(15)20 | 26+10 landing | R | 1~9F All 10~69F Strike | 18 | Launch | 120 + WBounce | 15 | 30, 110 | 6×2 | |||||
236236P | Ris-KY Lovers | 10+12 | |||||||||||||||||
236236P Explosion | Ris-KY Lovers (Self Destruct) | Mid | 2 | +118 | 1 | 3×27 | Total 134 | 11 | Launch | 60 | 6 | 12×27 | 6×27 | 3×27 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | 13 Luck-KY | All | 5 | -11 | 9+9 | 4 | 26 | Fatal | 20 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 6P is cancellable into self up to 2 times
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Robo-Ky/Data.