m (→Gatling Table: P > K Gatlings Available on Whiff) |
|||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! f.S | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, Sp | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S |
Revision as of 18:55, 27 June 2021
System Data
Normals
Universal Mechanics
Specials
Name | Damage | GuardHow this attack can be guarded. Throws have their throw range listed instead. | StartupNumber of frames to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ActiveNumber of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryHow long this attack is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | Frame Adv.The difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. | Inv.Invincibility | GB+How much the Guard Bar increases on block. Click the link for the full article. | GB-How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. Click the link for the full article. | TGTension Gain. The amount of tension gained from hitting the opponent with this attack. Specials have two values: the amount of tension gained performing the attack, and the amount gained from hitting the opponent with the attack. Click the link for the full article. | CancelWhat this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes. C - Chain cancellable (into itself) S - Special/Overdrive cancellable J - Jump cancellable R - Roman cancellable F - Force Roman cancellable |
LvAttack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, etc this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions and they will be stated in the notes. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blockhead Buster Lv 1 236P
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Blockhead Buster Lv 2 236P
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Blockhead Buster Lv 3 236P
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Gun Blaze Lv 1 214S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Gun Blaze Lv 2 214S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Gun Blaze Lv 3 214S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Storm Viper Lv 1File:GGAC OSol 623H1.png 623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Storm Viper Lv 2 623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Storm Viper Lv 3 623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Storm Viper Lv 1 j.623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Storm Viper Lv 2 j.623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Storm Viper Lv 3 j.623H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 1 236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 2 236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 3 236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 1 j.236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 2 j.236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Bandit Revolver Prototype Lv 3 j.236K
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Rock It Lv 1 236S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Rock It Lv 2 236S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Rock It Lv 3 236S
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Charge 214[D]
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Charge Burst Charge > H
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Action Charge D during Special Move Recovery
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Air Action Charge j.D during Special Move Recovery
| ||||||||||||
|
- *1: In CH state until landing.
- *2: in crouching state on landing until end of recovery
- *3: The length of the levels (time wise) while draining is as follows: Lvl 3 is 28F long, lvl 2 is 66F long, and lvl 1 is 90F long (Charge gauge does not drain during hitstop). If Order Sol uses a move that requires charge gauge while the charge gauge is draining, the charge gauge stops draining until the move would normally start draining charge meter. If you want an example: A completely full gauge turns into a lvl 2 gauge in 28F, while a just barely lvl (201%) gauge would become a lvl 2 immediately once the charge gauge starts draining.
Force Breaks
Overdrives
Instant Kill
Gatling Table
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K, 6K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P, 2P, 6P | 5K, 2K | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6P | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6K | - | - | - | 6H | 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | 6K | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S | - | - | - | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D | Jump, Sp |
2S | - | - | - | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
5H | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5D | - | - | - | - | - | homing jump |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.P | j.P | j.K | j.S | j.H | - | Sp |
j.K | j.P | - | j.S | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.S | j.P | j.K | - | j.H | j.D | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | - | - | j.D | Sp |
j.D | - | - | - | - | - | Jump, Sp |
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- Black = On Hit or Block
- Green = Available on whiff
- Sp = Special Attacks and Overdrives (aka: Specials and Supers)
- Su = Overdrives (aka: Supers)
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Order-Sol/Data.
- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •