No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|May|42px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,guardBalance,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
= | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
{{ | |||
== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
:※1 Landing recovery on whiff can be cancelled into anything except for ordinary movement. On hit or guard, landing recovery is 5F for the Horizontal Dolphin and (7F+crouching state) for the Vertical Dolphin. Minimum charge time of 30F | |||
{ | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
{ | |||
} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 595: | Line 43: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, < | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || 3K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 3K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=3K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=c.S}} | ||
| | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || | | - || 3K || 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=6H Lv1|label=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 648: | Line 93: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | - || j.K || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=May|input=j.D}} | ||
| | | {{color|purple|j.P<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.K<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.S<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|purple|j.H<sup>[*]</sup>}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | *j.D is cancellable from 23F | ||
: | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: ''' | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|May|42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/May/Data]] | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/May/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 15:02, 2 September 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: No field named "backdash" found for any of the specified database tables.
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | CSJR | 80% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
5K | Mid | 2 | -3 | 9 | 6 | 9 | SJR | 4~17F High profile 4~14F Throw | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 2.64 | 6 | 7 | ||
c.S | Mid | 4 | -1 | 7 | 3 | 15 | SJR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |||
f.S | Mid | 4 | -6 | 12 | 3 | 20 | SJR | N/A | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 33 | 2.64 | 14 | 6 | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | +7 | 13 | 4 | 8 | SR | N/A | 18 | Launch | 18 | 15 | 50 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
5D | High | 4 | -4 | 28 | 3 | 18 | R | N/A | 16 | Launch 48 | 16 | 14 | 22 | 3.84 | 11 | 20 | |||
5[D] | Low | 4 | -12 | 35 | 4 | 25 | R | N/A | 16 | Launch | 40 | 14 | 38 | 3.84 | 11 | 18 | |||
6P | Mid | 4 | -7 | 16 | 6 | 18 | SR | 1~18F Above Knees | 90% | N/A | 16 | Launch | 28 | 14 | 44 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |
6[P] | Mid | 4 | -7~+11 | 17~47 | 6 | 18 | SR | 1~11F Above Knees | 90% | N/A | 16~34 | Launch | 28 | 14 | 44 | 3.84 | 14 | 6 | |
6H Lv1 | Mid | 5 | -21 | 15 | 6 | 34 | SR | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 70 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
6H Lv2 | Mid | 5 | -18 | 22~27 | 6 | 31 | SR | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 70 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
6H Lv3 | High | 5 | -8 | 26 | 6 | 21 | SR | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 90 | 3.84 | 15 | 6 | |||
2P | Mid | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | CSJR | 80% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 1 | -3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | SR | 7~10F Low Profile | 80% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |
3K | Low | 2 | -29 | 8 | 21 | 20 | RF | 5~7F, 29~40F Low Profile 8~28F Above Feet | 29~30F | 11 | Down | 12 | 11 | 24 | 2.64 | 5 | 7 | ||
2S | Mid | 3 | -4 | 9 | 3 | 15 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
2H | Low | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 16 | SR | N/A | 18 | Stagger 31 | 18 | 15 | 44 | 3.84 | 15 | 6 | |||
2D | Low | 4 | -1 | 7 | 10 | 8 | SR | N/A | 16 | Down | 16 | 14 | 30 | 3.84 | 11 | 6 | |||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | CSR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | SR | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 2.64 | 5 | 7 | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 13 | 4 | 5 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 12 | 10 | 15 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 28 | 13 | 40 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.2H | High/Air | 3 | 13 | Until landing | 0 | SR | N/A | 16 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 41 | 2.64 | 11 | 7 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 4 | 10 | 12 | 24+5 after landing | SJR | 7~21F Upper Body | N/A | 16 | Launch | 21 | 14 | 38 | 3.84 | 11 | 6 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 43 pixels | Forced 50% | Down | 55 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 96 pixels | Forced 50% | Down | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | -10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | R | 1~21F All 22~37F Throw | 50% | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | 25 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
[4]6S | S Mr. Dolphin Horizontal | All | 3 | -9 | 7 | 10 | 8+3 after landing | F | 3~6F, 9~16F Lower Body 7~8F, 17~19F Feet | 10~12F after hit or block | 13 | 14 | 48 + Slide 21 | 13 | 50 | 1.00/2.40 | 10 | 10 | ||
[4]6H | H Mr. Dolphin Horizontal | All | 3 | -10 | 8 | 20 | 7+3 after landing | F | 4~7F, 10~27F Lower Body 8~9F, 28~30F Feet | 10~12F after hit or block | 13 | 14 | 48 + Slide 21 | 13 | 50 | 1.00/3.60 | 10 | 10 | ||
[2]8S | S Mr. Dolphin Vertical | Mid→ High/Air | 3 | -15 | 8 | 20 | 3 after landing | F | 1~3F Throw | 10~12F after hit or block | 13 | Launch | 35 | 13 | 50 | 1.00/2.40 | 10→8 | 14 | ||
[2]8H | H Mr. Dolphin Vertical | Mid→ High/Air | 3 | -13 | 8 | 27 | 3 after landing | F | 1~3F Throw | 10~12F after hit or block | 13 | Launch | 40 | 13 | 50 | 1.00/3.60 | 10→8 | 14 | ||
623S | S Restive Rolling | Mid | 3 | -65 | 13 | 40 | 22+15 after landing | RF | 13~14F | 11 | Launch | 35 | 13 | 30 | 1.50/4.20 | 6 | 7 | |||
623H | H Restive Rolling | Mid | 3 | -67 | 13 | 40 | 24+15 after landing | RF | 13~14F | 11 | Launch | 40 | 13 | 30 | 1.50/4.20 | 6 | 7 | |||
j.623S | Air S Restive Rolling | High/Air | 3 | 10 | 40 | Until landing+15 | RF | 10~12F | 11 | Launch | 30 | 13 | 30 | 1.50/3.60 | 5 | 7 | ||||
j.623H | Air H Restive Rolling | High/Air | 4 | -4 | 16 | 40 | Until landing+15 | RF | 16~18F | 11 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 30 | 1.50/3.60 | 5 | 6 | |||
623H > H | Hard to Port | All | 2 | 5 | 24 | Until landing+15 | R | N/A | 11 | Down | 32 | 11 | 18 | 0.60/3.48 | 6 | 7 | ||||
41236[X] | Applause for the Victim (Strike) | Mid | 3 | -19 | 23 | 12 | 21 | RF | 1~10F Upper Body 11~25F Low Profile | 90% | 23~24F | 13 | Launch | 16 | 13 | 20 | 2.50/- | 10 | 7 | |
41236]X[ | Applause for the Victim (Dolphin) | All | 3 | 3 | 49 | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 22×1/2/3/6 | 1.20×1/2/3/6 | 0 | 7×1/2/3/6 | ||||||
63214K | Overhead Kiss | 90 pixels | 24 | 1 | 38 | RF | 18~21F Strike 22~25F All | Forced 65% | 42~44F on whiff | Launch 80 + WBounce | 40 | -/6.00 | 6, 1 |
- ※1 Landing recovery on whiff can be cancelled into anything except for ordinary movement. On hit or guard, landing recovery is 5F for the Horizontal Dolphin and (7F+crouching state) for the Vertical Dolphin. Minimum charge time of 30F
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
214D | Jackhound | High | 5 | -26 | 24 | 10 | 35 | R | 16~33F, 52~64F Foot 34~39F, 48~51F Low Profile 40~47F Above Feet | Forced 80% | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 15 | 38 | 15 | 6 | ||
[4]6S > 56D | S Go, Mr. Dolphin! Horizontal | All | 3 | +13 | 1 | 17 | Until landing+11 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 7 | |||||
[4]6H > 56D | H Go, Mr. Dolphin! Horizontal | All | 3 | +10 | 1 | 20 | Until landing+14 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 7 | |||||
[2]8S > 58D | Go, Mr. Dolphin! Vertical | All | 3 | 1 | Total 16 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 7 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
63214H | Ultimate Whiner | Mid | 5 | -10 | 7+2 | 3 | 26 | R | 1~10F All 11~13F Throw | 18 | 19×8, Launch | 120, 18, 50×7 | 15, 0×7, 15 | 25, 17×8 | 20 | 6, 3×8 | |||
236236S | Great Yamada Attack | Mid | 5 | 9+0 | Total 74 | 5~22F Strike | 18 | Launch | 90 + WBounce | 15 | 110 | 20 | 16 | ||||||
63214S | Super Screaming Ultimate Spinning Whirlwind | Mid | 5 | +2 | 1+14 | {2(12)}×9,2 | 15 | R | 1~7F Strike 8~Until Recovery: Armor | 18 | Launch | 120 + WBounce | 7 | 24×10 | 6×10 | 5×10 | |||
63214S > P | Deluxe Goshogawara Bomber | Mid | 5 | +20 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 28 | Launch | 60 | 15 | 48 | 20 | 6 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
4123641236H | May and the Jolly Crew | 70 pixels | 7+9 | 2 | 6 | 1~18F All | Fatal |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- j.D is cancellable from 23F
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/May/Data.