mNo edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Faust|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,guardBalance,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normals== | ==Normals== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="item" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
:Data listed in [ ] is for the Pogo version of What Could This Be? | |||
:Data listed in [ ] is for the Pogo version of | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
! Item !! Percentage !! Frequency (out of 136) | ! Item !! Percentage !! Frequency (out of 136) | ||
Line 724: | Line 94: | ||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="forcebreak" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instantkill" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 847: | Line 124: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=5P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=2P}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=5K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || c.S, f.S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=2K}} | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">2P (3rd hit)<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || f.S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Jump (1st hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=c.S}} | ||
| 5P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 5P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || 2K || - || 5H || 5D || | | - || 2K || - || 5H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=2S}} | ||
| - || 5K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || 5K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=2H}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || - || 5D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || - || - || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=2D}} | ||
| - || 5K || 2S || - || - || Jump, | | - || 5K || 2S || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 894: | Line 171: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.P}} | ||
| - || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | - || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.2K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || - || j.H || - || | | j.P || j.K || - || j.H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Faust|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | *2K cancels into 2P only after the last hit with delayed timing. | ||
:<span style="color:green">''' | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff</span> | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Faust|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Faust/Data]] | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Faust/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 07:51, 26 April 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: No field named "backdash" found for any of the specified database tables.
Normals
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
5P | 10 | 6 | 7 | Mid | 2 | SJR | 2.64 | 5 | 4 | 6 | +2 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||
5K | 26 | 10 | 7 | 85% | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 7 | 8 | 11 | -5 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
c.S | 30 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 8 | 6 | 6 | +2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
f.S | 42 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 7 | 6 | 28 | -20 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
5H | 24×3 | 14×3 | 6×3 | Mid | 4 | SR | 3.84×3 | 9 | 2,2,2 | 17 | -2 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 7×2, 14 | |||
5D | 25 | 8 | 20 | High | 3 | R | 2.64 | 28 | 2 | 15 | -3 | 1~13F, 42~44F Strike | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | ||
6P | 32 | 10 | 7 | 90% | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 8 | 3 | 26 | -15 | 1~7F Above Knees | 13 | Launch | 20 | 13 | |
6H | 80 | 21 | 6 | High | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 25 | 9 | 45 | -35 | 43~57F Above Feet 58~60F Low Profile | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | ||
2P | 12 | 3 | 8 | 70% | Low | 1 | SR | 1.44 | 7 | 2 | 7 | +1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||
2K | 12×3 | 6, 5×2 | 7×3 | 80% | Mid, Low×2 | 2 | SJR, SR×2 | 2.64×3 | 7 | 3,3,6 | 5 | +1 | 13~21F Low Profile | 11 | 12×2, Crouch 13 | 12 | 12 | |
2S | 28 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 9 | 9 | 12 | -7 | 1~3F Low Profile | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
2H | 42 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 14 | 2 | 21 | -4 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||
2D | 38 | 8 | 7 | Forced 80% | Low | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 13 | 3 | 23 | -12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
j.P | 13 | 3 | 8 | High/Air | 1 | SR | 1.44 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||||
j.K | 20 | 8 | 7 | 90% | High/Air | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
j.2K | 35 | 20 | 6 | All | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 10 | Until landing | 6 after landing | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | ||||
j.S | 28 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
j.H | 55 | 11 | 6 | 90% | High/Air | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | |||
j.D | 40 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SR | 3.84 | 12 | 11 | 21+4 after landing | 13 | 14 | 24 | 13 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 60 | 6×2 | Forced 50% | 48 pixels | R | 4.00 | Down | |||||||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 55 | 6 | Forced 50% | 88 pixels | 4.00 | Down | ||||||||||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | 50% | All | 3 | R | 0.52 | 9 | 4 | 20 | -10 | 1~16F All 17~28F Throw 25~32F Above Knees | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | |
Taunt | Chouhatsu (Kao FLASH!) | 0 | 8 | FD | 1 | R | 49 | 98 | 24 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
Specials
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
41236K | Rerere no Tsuki | 30 | 20 | 15 | Mid | 5 | R | 1.50/2.40 | 20 | 12 | 18 | -11 | 18 | 30 | 15 | ||||
41236K > 4 | Withdraw | F | Total 55 | +6 | |||||||||||||||
4 > 236P | Holler! | 30 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | R | -/3.60 | 9 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 18 | Launch | 85 | 15 | |||
236P > 236P | Can't Hear You! | Total 38 | 1~End All | ||||||||||||||||
236P > 236P > 236P | Holler Again! | 60 | 6 | Mid | 5 | R | 5.00/24.00 | 43 | 8 | 18 | 120 | 15 | |||||||
236P > 236P > 236P (Coin) | Flaming Holler Again! | 100 | 6 | Forced 50% | Mid | 5 | R | 5.00/24.00 | 37 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 120 + GBounce | 15 | |||||
4 > 236D | Gettin' to the Good Part | 40 | 15 | 12 | High | 5 | R | 15 | 2 | 22 | -6 | 1~8F, 38~39F Strike | 18 | Launch | 80 + WStick 35 | 15 | |||
j.236P | Love | 1, 40 | 0 | 7×2 | All | 2, 3 | F | 2.00/1.20×2 | 21 | Until bag lands,(14)3 | Total 39+5 after landing | 11 | 12, Launch | 30 | 12, 13 | ||||
j.236H | Going my Way | 18×4 | 20×4 | 8×4 | All | 5 | R | 1.50/2.40×4 | 7 | 32 | 22 | +8 | 18 | Launch | 21 | 7 | |||
236P | What Could This Be? | 1.50/- | 13~ | Total 23 | |||||||||||||||
236S | Souten Enshin Ranbu | 40 | 10 | 10 | Mid | 3 | R | 2.50/6.00 | 9 | 4(4)4 | 7 | +3(-21) | 13 | Launch | 54 + Slide 39 | 13 | |||
Pogo 9 | Small Jump | 0.25/- | Total 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Pogo 44 | Backward | 40 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | R | 0.50/3.60 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -5 | 1~7F Strike | 13 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | 13 | ||
Pogo 66 | Forward | 40 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | R | 1.00/3.60 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -5 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
Pogo P | Rubber Neck | 30 | 8 | 7 | High | 3 | R | 1.00/2.40 | 4 | 3 | 7 | +4 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 6 | |||
Pogo K | Growing Flower | 35 | 10 | 7 | High | 3 | R | 5.00/- | 7 | 6 | 23 | -15 | 1~6F Strike | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
Pogo S | I'm a Flower. Get it? A Flower? | 30 | 8 | 7 | Forced 70% | Low | 3 | R | 1.00/4.80 | 16 | 2 | 9 | +3 | 13 | Launch | 35 | 13 | ||
Pogo H | Going My Way | 16×4 | 20×4 | 6×4 | All | 5 | RF | 2.00/3.60×4 | 9 | 32 | 23+3 after landing | -27 | 18 | Launch | 36 | 7 | |||
Pogo D | What Could This Be? | 1.50/- | 9~ | Total 17 | |||||||||||||||
214H | Hack n' Slash | 15×8 | 6×8 | Air FD (100 pixels) | 3 | R | 1.00/0.60×8 | 5 | 48 | 12 | 13 | 13×7, Launch | 30×7, 60 | 0 | |||||
214P | From the Front | 44 | 10 | 7 | All | 3 | RF | 0.50/3.60 | 51 | 1 | 30 | -17 | 21~32F Strike 33~44F All | 13 | Launch | 22 + WBounce | 13 | ||
214K | From Behind | 44 | 10 | 7 | All | 3 | RF | 0.50/3.60 | 51 | 1 | 30 | -17 | 21~32F Strike 33~44F All | 13 | Launch | 22 + WBounce | 13 | ||
214S | From Above | 38 | 8 | 7 | High | 3 | RF | 0.50/3.60 | 47 | 20 | 26+6 after landing | 21~32F, 47~47F Strike 33~42F All | 13 | Launch | 60 | 13 |
Items
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Donut | Donut | Heals 30 | 53 [51] | 216 | |||||||||||||||
Chocolate | Chocolate | gain 16.00 | 53 [51] | 216 | |||||||||||||||
Chikuwa | Chikuwa | Heals 15 | gain 12.00 | 53 [51] | 216 | ||||||||||||||
Hammer | Hammer | 44 | 0 | 6 | 90% | All | 5 | 1.20 | 13 [9] | 43 [45] | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||||
Dumbbell | Dumbbell | 50 | 0 | 6 | 90% | All | 5 | 1.20 | 13 | 40 | 25 | Launch | 50 | 15 | |||||
Coin | Coin | 10 | 0 | 12 | All | 3 | 1.20 | 13 [9] | 169 [171] | 13 | 14 | 14 | 7 | ||||||
Bomb | Bomb | 80 | 0 | 6 | All | 5 | 134 [132] | 12 | 18 | Launch | 120 | 15 | |||||||
Chibi Faust | Chibi Faust | 25 | 0 | 7 | All | 3 | 1.20 | 39 [35] | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||||||
Chibi Robo-Ky | Chibi Robo-Ky | 25 | 0 | 7 | All | 3 | 1.20 | 39 [35] | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||||||
Chibi Potemkin | Chibi Potemkin | 25×3 | 0 | 7×3 | All | 5 | 1.20×3 | 13 [9] | 20 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||||||
Wash Pan | Wash Pan | 44 | 0 | 6 | 85% | All | 5 | 1.20 | See notes | Until Landing | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||||
Meteors | Meteors | 36×6 | 20×6 | 10×6 | All | 5 | 1.20×6 | 196 [192] | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | |||||||
Poison | Poison | 10 | 0 | 7 | All | 2 | 1.20 | 89 [86] | 50 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 6 |
- Data listed in [ ] is for the Pogo version of What Could This Be?
Item | Percentage | Frequency (out of 136) |
---|---|---|
Time Bomb | 14.71% | 20 |
Hammer | 11.76% | 16 |
Chibi Faust | 11.76% | 16 |
Poison Vial | 11.76% | 16 |
Chocolate | 10.29% | 14 |
Doughnut | 10.29% | 14 |
Meteor | 5.88% | 8 |
Chibi Robo-Ky | 5.88% | 8 |
Dumbbell | 5.88% | 8 |
Washpan | 5.88% | 8 |
Coin | 2.94% | 4 |
Chikuwa | 2.21% | 3 |
Chibi Potemkin | 0.74% | 1 |
Force Breaks
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
214D | BAM! Outt'a Nowhere | 60 | 15 | 6 | 50% | High/Air | 5 | R | 19 | 6 | 12 | +1 | 1~8F Below Chest | 18 | Launch | 30 + GBounce | 15 | ||
j.236D | Rerere no Choutsuki | 40 | 14 | 10 | 80% | All | 4 | R | 14 | Until landing | 1 | -10 | 16 | Launch | 28 | 14 | |||
214K > D | FB From Behind | 60 | 10 | 7 | 70% | All | 3 | RF | 0.50/0.72 | 9 | 1 | 30 | -17 | 1~8F Strike | 13 | Launch | 32 + WBounce | 13 | |
4 > 236D > 236D | This One's on the House | 80 | 0 | 6 | All | 5 | 1+0 | 12 | Total 10 | -9 | 1~End Strike | 18 | Launch | 120 | 15 |
Overdrives
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236P | W-W-What Could This Be? | 1+6~ | Total 46 | 1~6F Strike | |||||||||||||||
236236S | Shigekiteki Zetsumei Ken | 30+alpha | 15 | 6 | Low | 5 | RF | 11+1 | 80 | 66 | -46 | 1~15F All 16~17F Strike | 18 | Launch | Down | 15 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236H | This Week's Yamaban | Fatal | 20 | All | 5 | 5+12 | 4 | 20 | -5 | 18 | 15 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 2K cancels into 2P only after the last hit with delayed timing.
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Faust/Data.