No edit summary |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Anji Mito|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,guardBalance,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
:※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop). | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
: ※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop). | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="forcebreak" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
: ※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop). | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGACR | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,gbp,gbm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,hitstop,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instantkill" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 630: | Line 74: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5P}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || 6K || 3S || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || 6K || 3S || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 6P || 5K, 2K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6P}} | ||
| 3P || 6K, 3K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 3P || 6K, 3K || 5S, 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3P}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || 6K || 5S, 6S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || 6K || 5S, 6S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || | | 6P || 3K || 6S, 2S || 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6K}} | ||
| 3P || | | 3P || <span style="color:green">5K<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5S}} | ||
| 6P, 3P || - || 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P, 3P || - || 6S, 2S, 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6S}} | ||
| 3P || 6K, 3K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 3P || 6K, 3K || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || 3S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=3S}} | ||
| 3P || - || | | 3P || - || <span style="color:green">5S<sup>[+]</sup></span> || <span style="color:green">5H<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5H}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || 3S || 6H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || 6K || 3S || 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2H}} | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">6P<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 3K || - || 5H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air Gatlings | |+Air Gatlings | ||
Line 689: | Line 132: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Anji Mito|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | *3S > 5S and 3S > 5H have an early cancel window F8-10. | ||
:<span style="color:green">''' | *6K > 5K has a late cancel window from F24. | ||
*2H > 6P has a late cancel window from F28. | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff</span> | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Anji Mito|32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Anji Mito/Data]] | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Anji Mito/Data]].}} | ||
{{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 07:47, 26 April 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Error: No field named "backdash" found for any of the specified database tables.
Normal Moves
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
5P | 10 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 4 | 3 | 8 | +3 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 13 | |||
5K | 14 | 3 | 8 | Mid | 1 | SJR | 1.44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | |||
5S | 26 | 14 | 6 | Mid | 4 | SJR | 3.84 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | |||
5H | 38 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 15 | 4 | 21 | -6 | 18 | Crouch 20 | 18 | 15 | |||
5D | 15 | 8 | 20 | High | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 27 | 6 | 26 | -18 | 4~18F High Guardpoint | 13 | Launch 48 | 14 | 13 | ||
6P | 24 | 20 | 6 | 90% | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 18 | 4 | 16 | -1 | 1~21F Above Knees | 18 | 21 | 18 | 15 | |
3P | 28 | 8 | 7 | High | 3 | R | 2.64 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | |||
6K | 28 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | RF | 2.64 | 11 | 6 | 18 | -10 | 1~7F High Guardpoint | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
3K | 38 | 11 | 6 | 80% | Low | 4 | SR | 0.50/4.80 | 19 | 4 | 14 | -1 | 1~4F Low Guardpoint 1~End Throw | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | |
6S | 34 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 13 | 4 | 17 | -7 | 7~12F High Guardpoint | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
3S | 28 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | SJR | 3.84 | 28 | 12 | 10 | +1 | 1~27F Low Guardpoint | 22 | 19 | 18 | 15 | ||
6H | 44 | 14 | 6 | 80% | Mid | 4 | SRF | 3.84 | 21 | 6 | 25 | -14 | 13~20F High Guardpoint, Throw | 16 | Launch | 19 | 14 | |
2P | 8 | 3 | 8 | 80% | Mid | 1 | CSR | 1.44 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||
2K | 12 | 8 | 7 | 70% | Low | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 8 | 2 | 6 | +6 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
2S | 28 | 8 | 7 | Low | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -6 | 11~13F, 21~23F Low Profile | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||
2H | 38 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 20 | 5 | 15 | +5 | 10~19F Low Guardpoint | 24 | 19 | 18 | 15 | ||
2D | 28 | 11 | 6 | Low | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 7 | 3 | 25 | -11 | 5~23F Low Profile | 16 | Down | 16 | 14 | ||
j.P | 10 | 3 | 8 | High/Air | 1 | CSR | 1.44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||||
j.K | 18 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
j.S | 28 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
j.H | 32 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
j.D | 40 | 8 | 7 | 90% | High/Air | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 10 | 6 | 14+6 after landing | 1~11F, 22~End Upper Body | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 |
- ※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop).
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 56 | 6 | Forced 50% | 43 pixels | 4.00 | Down | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 60 | 6 | Forced 50% | 88 pixels | 4.00 | 60 | ||||||||||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | 50% | All | 3 | R | 0.52 | 12 | 6 | 12 | -4 | 1~11F All 12~26F Throw | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236P | Shitsu | 18, 16×2 | 0 | 8×3 | All | 1 | 2.50/1.20×3 | 21 | 56 | Total 48 | -7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | ||||
236S | S Fuujin | 30 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 3 | R | 2.50/3.60 | 15 | 3 | 27 | -16 | 13 | 14 | 40 + Slide 30 | 13 | |||
236H | H Fuujin | 46 | 10 | 7 | 80% | Mid | 3 | R | 2.90/4.08 | 20 | 3 | 27 | -16 | 1~12F Strike | 13 | Launch | 38 + WBounce | 13 | |
236S > P | Shin: Isshiki | 10×6 | 0 | 7×6 | All | 3 | F | 1.60/1.20×6 | 36 | Total 50+8 after landing | +17 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | ||||
236S > K | Issokutobi | 1.70/- | 24+6 after landing | 7~24F Lower Body | |||||||||||||||
236S > S | Nagiha | 30 | 8 | 7 | Low | 3 | RF | 1.50/2.40 | 10 | 6 | 27 | -19 | 13 | Launch | 35 | 13 | |||
236S > H | Rin | 40 | 15 | 30 | High | 5 | R | -/7.20 | 27 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 8~26F High Guardpoint 1~22F Throw | 21 | Down | 40 | 15 | ||
Autoguard > P | Kou | 25, 7×6, 20 | 10, 3×6, 20 | 7, 4×7 | Mid | 3, 1×6, 5 | R | -/7.20×8 | 4 | 2, 4×6, 12 | 11+8 after landing | -41 | 1~4F Strike 5~13F Upper Body | 13, 9×6, 18 | Launch | 20×7, 60 | 13, 5×6, 15 | ||
Autoguard > K | Sou | 12×3, 38 | 6×3, 20 | 5×3, 15 | Mid | 2×3, 5 | RF | 0.50/2.40×3, 5.80 | 11 | 4×2,3(4)5 | 14 | +4 | 1~11F Strike 12~23F Lower Body | 11×3, 22 | 14×3, 23 | 12×3, 68 | 6×3, 15 | ||
623H | On | 0, 90 | 7, 8 | Unblockable | 3 | F | 2.50/6.00 | 11 | 18 | 20+6 after landing | 120 | 13 | |||||||
214P | P Kai | 32 | 8 | 7 | 90% | High/Air | 3 | R | 2.00/7.20 | 28 | 3 | 9 | +2 | 22~27F Feet | 13 | Launch | 30 | 13 | |
214K | K Kai | 50 | 11 | 6 | High/Air | 4 | RF | 2.50/1.80 | 32 | 10 | 8 after landing | +1 | 32~41F Feet | 16 | Launch | 30 + GBounce | 14 | ||
j.214P | Shin: Nishiki | 45 | 8 | 7 | High/Air | 3 | R | 2.50/2.40 | 14 | 7 | 44 | -37 | 1~11F Feet 14~20F Lower Body | 13 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 6 |
- ※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop).
Force Breaks
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236D | FB Shitsu | 25, 16×2 | 0 | 8, 12×2 | All, High/Air×2 | 1, 2×2 | 0.50/- | 21 | 88 | Total 50 | -9 | 9, 11×2 | 10, 12×2 | 10, 12×2 | 11, 12×2 | ||||
236S > D | FB Rin | 50 | 15 | 20 | High | 5 | R | 21 | 8 | 8 | +5 | 2~20F High Guardpoint 2~25F Throw | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 15 | |||
Autoguard > D | FB Kou | 35, 7×6, 70 | 10, 3×6, 20 | 7, 4×7 | Mid | 3, 1×6, 5 | R | 4 | 2,4×6(24)4 | 24 | -66 | 1~11F Strike 12~13F Upper Body | 13, 9×6, 18 | Launch | 60, 20, 60×5, 100 | 13, 5×6, 15 | |||
623D | FB On | 0, 90 | 7, 8 | Forced 70% | Unblockable | 3 | F | 0.50/1.20 | 21 | 18 | 35+6 after landing | 10~18F Low Profile 19~38F Strike | 120 | 13 |
- ※1: High autoguard works on anything you could block standing, low autoguard on things you'd have to block low. Compared to normal blocking, attacks that are autoguarded use up 2 more frames of animation, and commands entered during the pause execute 1 frame faster. (Movement starts during hit stop).
Overdrives
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
632146H | Issei Ougi: Sai | 11×11, 50 | 10×15 | 2×11, 7 | All | 3 | F | 7+3 | 4×9,2×2,4×4 | 63 | -40 | 3~6F Above Chest | 13 | 13×10, Launch×2 | 14×10, 50, 82 | 13 | |||
[2]8K | Tenjinkyaku | 30, 14×13 | 15 | 6, 2×13 | High/Air | 5, 3×13 | R | 2.00/- | 18+0 | 10 | 20 after landing | -11 | 4~20F Strike | 18 | Launch | 18, 14×13 | 15, 0×13 | ||
Autoguard > 63214S | Kachoufuugetsu | 40×4 | 20×4 | 6×4 | Mid | 5 | RF | 7+0 | 5(16)5(12)5(20)5 | 75 | -61 | 1~22F All 23~69F Throw | 18 | Stagger 65×3, Launch | 80 | 15 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236H | Zetsu | Fatal | 20 | All | 5 | 17+4 | -159~ | 18~Recovery Throw | 18 | 15 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- 3S > 5S and 3S > 5H have an early cancel window F8-10.
- 6K > 5K has a late cancel window from F24.
- 2H > 6P has a late cancel window from F28.
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Anji Mito/Data.