< GBVS
(Started page using BBTag/Miscellaneous as a basis) |
(Updated hashtags) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Ladiva/Fastiva | | Ladiva/Fastiva | ||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_FT?src=hash #GBVS_FT] | | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_FT?src=hash #GBVS_FT] | ||
|- | |||
| Percival | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_PC?src=hash #GBVS_PC] | |||
|- | |||
| Metera | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_MT?src=hash #GBVS_MT] | |||
|- | |||
| Zeta | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_ZT?src=hash #GBVS_ZT] | |||
|- | |||
| Vaseraga | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_VS?src=hash #GBVS_VS] | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Bringer | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_CB?src=hash #GBVS_CB] | |||
|- | |||
| Narmaya | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_NM?src=hash #GBVS_NM] | |||
|- | |||
| Soriz | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_SO?src=hash #GBVS_SO] | |||
|- | |||
| Djeeta | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_DJ?src=hash #GBVS_DJ] | |||
|- | |||
| Belial | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/GBVS_BL?src=hash #GBVS_BL] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbar-GBVS}} | {{Navbar-GBVS}} | ||
[[Category:Granblue Fantasy Versus]] | [[Category:Granblue Fantasy Versus]] |
Revision as of 19:48, 18 January 2020
Finding content on Twitter
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. The current list of these hashtags is as follows:
Gran | #GBVS_GR |
Katalina | #GBVS_KT |
Charlotta | #GBVS_CL |
Lancelot | #GBVS_LN |
Ferry | #GBVS_FR |
Lowain | #GBVS_LW |
Ladiva/Fastiva | #GBVS_FT |
Percival | #GBVS_PC |
Metera | #GBVS_MT |
Zeta | #GBVS_ZT |
Vaseraga | #GBVS_VS |
Chaos Bringer | #GBVS_CB |
Narmaya | #GBVS_NM |
Soriz | #GBVS_SO |
Djeeta | #GBVS_DJ |
Belial | #GBVS_BL |
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •