No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ranger|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ranger|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |||
|where=chara="Ranger" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Ranger" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |||
|where=chara="Ranger" and type="special" | |where=chara="Ranger" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==MP Skills== | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |||
|where=chara="Ranger" and type="M" | |where=chara="Ranger" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Other== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | |||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |||
|where=chara="Ranger" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |||
}} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5A|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| {{clr|A|5AA}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | {{clr|A|5AA}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || {{color|green|Dash<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5AA|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5B|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2A|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || {{clr|B|5B}}, {{clr|B|2B}} || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2B|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || {{clr|S|5S}}, {{clr|S|2S}}, {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Throw, Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || {{clr|S|6S}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=6S|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=6S|label=6S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || {{clr|S|6SS}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || {{clr|S|6SS}}, {{clr|S|4S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=6SS|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=6SS|label=6SS}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=4S|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=4S|label=4S}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{clr|S|6S}} || {{clr|M|5M}}, {{clr|M|623M}}, {{clr|M|236M}}, {{clr|M|214M}} || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5M|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=5M|label=5M}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|green|{{clr|M|5M}}<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || {{color|green|{{clr|M|5M}}<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|623M}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|236M}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|214M}} || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=623M|label={{clr|M| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|5M}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|236M}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|214M}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=236M|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{clr|M|j.M}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=214M|label={{clr|M| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| | | - || - || - || {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|5M}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|623M}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|yellow|~}}{{clr|M|236M}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.A|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.A|label=j.A}}<sup>[5]</sup>}} | ||
| {{clr|A|j.A}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|B|j.B}} || {{clr|S|j.S}} || {{clr|M|j.M}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | {{clr|A|j.A}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|B|j.B}} || {{clr|S|j.S}} || {{clr|M|j.M}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.B|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.B|label=j.B}}<sup>[4]</sup>}} | ||
| - || {{clr|B|j.B}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|S|j.S}} || {{clr|M|j.M}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || {{clr|B|j.B}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{clr|S|j.S}} || {{clr|M|j.M}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.M|label= | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Ranger|input=j.M|label=j.M}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{clr|M|j.M}}{{color|green|<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:{{color|yellow|2='''~X''' = X can be used only under 30% Awakening Effect}} | |||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | :'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ranger|32px}}</center> | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Ranger|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:14, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ranger | 980 | 950 | 12 | 4 |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 30 | Mid | 12 | -10~-3 | 0~+7 | 10 | 40 | 60% | none | ||||
5AA | 30x2 | Mid | -13~-6 | -1~+7 | 10 | 40 | 65%x2 | none | |||||
5B | 60 | Mid | 16 | 28 | -12~-4 | +1~+9 | 12 | 60 | 70% | none | |||
2A | 30 | Low | 7 | -5 | -2 | 60% | none | ||||||
2B | 60 | Mid | 15 | 32 | -18~-10 | 12 | 60 | 70% | none | ||||
j.A | 30 | Mid | 12 | 70% | none | ||||||||
j.B | 40x2 | Mid | 13 | 40+28 | 15 | 20 | 70%x2 | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Mach Kick | 5S | 80 | Mid | 10 | -3 | +2 | 80% | none | ||||||
Steep Slide | 2S | 90 | Low | 18 | -12~0 | 80% | none | |||||||
Windmill | 6S | 20x2, 50 | Mid | 14 | -8 | 80%x3 | none | |||||||
Air Raid | 6SS | 100 | Mid | +2 air | 80% | none | ||||||||
Triple Tap | 4S | 70, 30x3 | Mid | 15 | -7 | 80%x4 | none | |||||||
G-14 Buster | j.S | 100 | Mid | 183 | 90% | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Suppressive Barrage | 5M | 20x7, 80 | Mid | 15 | -10 | 90%x8 | none | 40 | |||||||
Double Barrage | 5M | 20x7, 130 | Mid | -10 | 90%x8 | none | 30 | ||||||||
Triple Barrage | 5M | 20x7, 150 | Mid | -10 | 90%x8 | none | 15 | ||||||||
Wild Shot | 623M | 40x3, 60 | Mid | 13 | -27 | 90%x3, 50% | 1-?? All | 60 | |||||||
Deadly Approach | 236M | 30x4 | Mid | 22 | 2,4,4,2 | 12(air)+ 8(land) | +1 / -7* | 18,18,18,22 | 30,30,30,30 | 90%x4 | none | 60 | |||
Death Hawk | 214M | 25x20, 150 | Mid | 30 | +62 | 80%x20, 90% | none | 70 | |||||||
Scud Genocide | j.M | 30x4 | Mid | 18 | 90%x4 | none | 30 | ||||||||
Double Scud Genocide | j.M | 30x4 | Mid | 90%x4 | none | 20 | |||||||||
Triple Scud Genocide | j.M | 30x4 | Mid | 90%x4 | none | 10 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+6) | 0% | none | |||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | +12 | 0% | 1-?? Strike/Projectile | 100 | |||||||
Seventh Flow | AS | 400 | Mid | 2+16 | -40 | none |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+6) | 0% | none | |||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | +12 | 0% | 1-?? Strike/Projectile | 100 | |||||||
Seventh Flow | AS | 400 | Mid | 2+16 | -40 | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- ~X = X can be used only under 30% Awakening Effect
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Ranger/Data.