< DNFD | Lost Warrior
Triplicity (talk | contribs) m (Columns/names/aliases) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | ||fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | ||fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="special" | |where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==MP | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | ||fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type=" | |where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Supers== | ==Supers== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | ||fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="super" | |where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | ||fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="other" | |where=chara="Lost Warrior" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Cancel Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground | |+Ground Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=5A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=5A}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air | |+Air Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=j.A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=j.A}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Lost Warrior|input=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 125: | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== |
Revision as of 12:52, 1 July 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost Warrior | 1050 | 1050 | 15 | 4 | 26F |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
5A | 50 | All | 7 | 3 | 13 | -2 | +4 | 65% | none | - | ||
5AA | 60 | All | 13 | 3 | 16 | +2 | +7 | 70% | none | - | ||
5B | 70 | All | 12 | 3 | 20 | +1 | +8 | 75% | none | - | ||
2A | 50 | Low | 11 | 2 | 15 | 0 | +7 | 60% | none | - | ||
2B | 70 | Low | 15 | 12 | 17 | -6 | 75% | none | - | |||
j.A | 60 | High | 14 | 3 | 30 | 70% | none | - | ||||
j.B | 75 | High | 18 | 4 | 30 | 75% | none | - |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Mysterious Slash | 5S | 90 | All | 22 | 4 | 30 | -8 | +2 | 80% | none | - | ||
Resolute Cut | 2S | 90 | All | 20 | 5 | 26 | -3 | 80% | none | - | |||
Phase Shift | 6S | 10, 120 | All | 20 | 3 | 42 | -25 | 100%, 80% | none | - | |||
Vanish | 4S | All | 26 | none | - | ||||||||
Mysterious Slash (airborne) | j.S | All | none | - | |||||||||
Mysterious Sphere | j.2S | 50,50 | All | 24 | - | Total 38 | 80%×2 (64%) | none | - |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Time Stop | Automatic | none | |||||||||||
Vanish Cutter | 5M | 130 | All | 15 | 4 | 39 | -22 | 90% | none | 50 | |||
Absolute Guard | 623M | 160 total | All | 1 | 19 | 41 | 50% | 1-?? Mid/High Strike | 50 | ||||
Vanish Strike | 214M | 80,60 | All | 28 | 5,2 | 29 | -4 | 90%×2 (81%) | none | 70 | |||
Mysterious Pierce | 236M | 60,60,60 | All | 30 | 4(4)4(4)4 | 16 | +9 | 90%×3 (~73%) | none | 60 | |||
Dominate | j.M | 200 total | All | 15 | 2 | 9 | 70% | none | 70 |
Supers
No results
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 33 | HKD(+6) | 0% | none | - | |||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 23 | 3 | 45 | -34 | +5 | 0% | none | 100 | ||
Ancient Trigger | AS | 400 | All | 2+16 | 16 | 37 | -36 | 90% | none | - |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Lost Warrior/Data.
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• Controls •
HUD •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo System •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •