< DNFD | Inquisitor
Emo Tarquin (talk | contribs) (→Cancel Table: Correcting 2B cancels) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="special" | |where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==MP Skills== | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="M" | |where=chara="Inquisitor" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5A}} | ||
| {{ | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5AA}} | ||
| - | | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5B|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || | | - || 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard||input=2A|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard||input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - | | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=2B|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=2S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=6S|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=6S|label=6S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|6SS<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=6SS}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=4S|label=4S}} | |||
| - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5M|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=5M|label=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=623M|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard||input=236M|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard||input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|input=214M|label= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.A}} | ||
| - | | | - || j.B || j.S, j.2S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.S, j.2S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{ | | - || - || - || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.2S}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M, j.M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Inquisitor|input=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:< | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 07:59, 13 January 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inquisitor | 930 | 950 | 12 | 4 | 26F |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 50 | Mid | 10 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 65% | none | ||
5AA | 60 | Mid | 13 | 4 | 14 | +1 | +3 | 40 | 70% | none | ||
5B | 70 | Mid | 16 | 3 | 17 | +1 | +8 | 50 | 75% | none | ||
2A | 60 | Low | 7 | 3 | 19 | -1 | -1 | 30 | 60% | none | ||
2B | 70 | Low | 18 | 4 | 24 | -4 | KD (+20) | 55 | 70% | none | ||
j.A | 70 | High | 9 | 3 | Falling + 2 | ~+13 | ~+15 | 40 | 60% | none | ||
j.B | 80 | High | 15 | 4 | Falling + 3 | ~+14 | ~+19 | 70 | 75% | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Punishing Cross | 5S | 106 | Mid | 16 | 2, 3 | 22 | -2 | KD (+39) | 40, 60 | 80%, 80% | none | ||
Rising Cut | 2S | 90 | Mid | 20 | 11 | 20 | -8 | KD (+38) | 80 | 80% | none | ||
Cut-in Dash | 6S | - | - | 0 | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | none | 8~20 (6SS) | |
Cut-in Bash | 6SS | 80 | Mid | 12 | 2 | 35 | -16 | KD (+25) | 70 | 70% | none | ||
Flege's Essence | 4S | 30 | Mid | 34 | 15 | 17 | -7 | -2 | 20 | 90% | none | ||
Punishment | j.S | 100 | High | 18 | 6 | Falling + 5 | ~+17 | KD(~+52) | 90 | 80% | none | ||
Raid | j.2S | 97 | Mid | 21 | Falling, 3 | 24 | -11 | KD (+36) | 60, 20 | 80%x2 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Flege's Firebomb | 5M | 40 | Mid | 45 | 40 | 10* | +37 | +42 [HKD (+95)] | 3×5 | 90%×5 | none | 40 | ||
Noble Rage | 623M | 155 | Mid | 10 | 3 | 42 | -26 | HKD (+19) [HKD (+79)] | 80 | 90%×6 (~53%) | 1~12 All | - | 80 | |
Summary Justice | 236M | 186 | Mid | 18 | 4, 5, 10 | 21 | ±0 | KD (+44) [KD (+47)] | 50, 30, 50 | 90%×3 | none | 50 | ||
Burning Wheel | 214M | 253 | Mid | 40 | 181 | 30* | +166 | KD (+214) [KD (+219)] | 4×23, 20 | 90%×24 | none | - | 90 | |
God's Wrath | j.M | 147 | Mid | 12 | 4x4 | 26 | -1 | HKD (+73) [HKD (+95)] | 30×2, 40, 50 | 90%×4 | none | - | 70 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | HKD(+5) | 100%, 0% | none | - | - | |
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | 18 | 11 | 15 | -31 | KD (+12) | 0% | none | - | 100 | |
Incinerate | Incinerate | 50 [70] | N/A | - | - | - | - | - | - | none | - | - | |
Blazing Hell | AS | 400 | Mid | 17 (2 + 15) | 5 | 49 | -33 | HKD (+2) | 100% | none | - | - |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Inquisitor/Data.