< DNFD | Enchantress
Triplicity (talk | contribs) m (Vestiges) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Enchantress" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Enchantress" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Enchantress" and type="special" | |where=chara="Enchantress" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Madd Moves=== | ===Madd Moves=== | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Enchantress" and type="Madd" | |where=chara="Enchantress" and type="Madd" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
Line 74: | Line 65: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Cancel Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground | |+Ground Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=5A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=5A}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 99: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input= | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air | |+Air Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! MS !! | ! A !! B !! S !! MS !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=j.A}} | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=j.A}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 130: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=j. | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|chara=Enchantress|input=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 136: | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== |
Revision as of 14:28, 1 July 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enchantress | 900 | 950 | 15 | 4 | 26F |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 30 | Mid | 7 | 2 | 17 | -3 | -1 | 65% | none | 10 | |
5AA | 40 | Mid | 9 | 2 | 20 | -5 | -1 | 70% | none | ||
5B | 50 | Mid | 10 | 3 | 26 | -11 | -8 | 75% | none | ||
2A | 30 | Low | 6 | 4 | 21 | -10 | -7 | 60% | none | ||
2B | 68 | Mid, Low | 15 | 5, 3 | 26 | -12 | -8 | 75%×2 | none | ||
j.A | 35 | High | 7 | 3 | 24 | -12~ | -10~ | 60% | none | ||
j.B | 60 | High | 12 | 6 | 24 | -12~ | -9~ | 75% | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Rose Vines | 5S | 35 | Mid | 15 | 10 | 35 | -27 | -17 | 80% | none | - | |
Madd, It's Time to Dance! | 2S | {150} | Mid | 14 | 4 | 36 | -22, [-6], {-17} | +27, [+41], {+30} | 80%×2 | none | ||
Lantern Firebomb Level 1 | 6S | 78 | Mid | 15~25 | Travel + 10 | 47 | -26 | +19 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Lantern Firebomb Level 2 | 6S | 94 | Mid | 26~35 | Travel + 10 | 44 | -20 | +24 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Lantern Firebomb Level 3 | 6S | 110 | Mid | 36~44 | Travel + 10 | 42 | -16 | +28 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Lantern Firebomb Level 4 | 6S | 126 | Mid | 45 | Travel + 10 | 40 | -10 | +73 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Destiny Puppet | 4S | 116 | Mid | 35 | Travel + 4 | 27 | 0 | +120 | 80%×2 | none | - | |
Aerial Lantern Firebomb Level 1 | j.S | 78 | Mid | 15~25 | Travel + 10 | Falling + 10 | -26~-12 | +19~+33 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Aerial Lantern Firebomb Level 2 | j.S | 94 | Mid | 26~35 | Travel + 10 | Falling + 10 | -20~-6 | +24~+38 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Aerial Lantern Firebomb Level 3 | j.S | 110 | Mid | 36~44 | Travel + 10 | Falling + 10 | -16~-2 | +28~+42 | 80%, 90% | none | - | |
Aerial Lantern Firebomb Level 4 | j.S | 126 | Mid | 45 | Travel + 10 | Falling + 10 | -10~+4 | +73~+87 | 80%, 90% | none | - |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Showtime! | 5M | - | - | 0 | - | 20 | - | - | - | none | - | 10 | |
Terrible Roar | 623M | 154 | Mid | 20 | 14, 4 | 29 | -20 | +26 | 90%×4, 50% | 1~30 All | - | 70 | |
Harvest | 236M | 106 | Mid | 25 | 15, 2 | 28 | -4 | +35 | 85%×8, 90% | none | - | 60 | |
Keep Away! | 214M | 50 | Throw | 18 | 2 | 40 | - | 0 | 100% | none | - | 80 | |
Showtime! (Air) | j.M | - | - | 0 | - | 15 | - | - | - | none | 10 |
Madd Moves
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
And, Scene! | 5M | - | - | 0 | - | 20 | - | - | - | none | - | 0 | |
Madd the Guard | 623M | 150 | Mid | 0 (ENC), 30 (Madd) | 8 | 15 (ENC), 53 (Madd) | +48 | +87 | 90% | none | - | 40 | |
Madd Mad Slash | 236M | 85 | Mid | 0 (ENC), 20 (Madd) | 2, 2 | 13 (ENC), 45 (Madd) | +34 | +37 | 90%×2 | none | - | 20 | |
Curse of Terror Bear | 214M | 179 | Mid | 0 (ENC), 25 (Madd) | 26 | 17 (ENC), 46 (Madd) | +53 | +58 | 90%x9 | none | - | 80 | |
And, Scene! (Air) | j.M | - | - | 0 | - | 15 | - | - | - | none | - | 0 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | - | HKD(+2) | 0% | none | - | - | |
Dodge | 6G | - | N/A | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | 1~4 Hit, Projectile 5~22 All 23~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | N/A | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | 1~4 Hit, Projectile 5~22 All 23~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | Mid | 29 | 3 | 48 | -23 | +12 | 0% | none | - | 100 | |
Forest of Dolls | AS | 400 | Mid | 17 (2 + 15) | 14 | 53 | -48 | +2 | 90% | none | - | - |
Doll Hit
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
5A | 50 | Mid | 15 | 4 | 20 | -9 | -4 | 80% | none | - | - | |
j.A | 50 | High | 14 | 3 | 15 | -6~-1 | -1~+4 | 80% | none | - | - |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Enchantress/Data.
Click [★] for character's full frame data
Essentials
• Controls •
HUD •
FAQ •
The Basics
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Gauges •
Detailed & Advanced Information
• Damage/Combo System •
Frame Data & System Data •
Misc •