(→Super Moves: Added the level 2. It's unnamed in the game's command list, so I just wrote Shining Slash as it's just that move. If an official move name does come out at some point this can be updated. Will need to add in frame data, damage, etc down the line though) |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Trunks|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Assists== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{# | ==Super Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
{{# | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|- | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5LL | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Trunks|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 14 | -5 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
5LL | 700 | All | 11 | 3 | 20 | -7 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 13 | 6 | 21 | -7 | 13-18 All | 3 / 4 | 15 | Launch | 30 | ||
5M | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 22 | -9 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 13 | 2 | 31 | -17 | 13-16 Ki Blasts | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 + WSplat | ||
5S | 600 | All | 15 | Total 59 | -5 | 15 | Launch | 20 | ||||||
2L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 9 | ±0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
2M | 700 | Low | 12 | 9 | 17 | -10 | 2 | 15 | Launch | 22 | ||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 15 | 2 | 32 | -18 | 4-16 Head, 15-16 Ki Blasts | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 | ||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 24-29 Ki Blasts | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | |||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
j.M | 700 | High | 10 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 10 | 3 | 29 | 13-17 Ki Blasts | 3 / 4 | 15 | 20 | 60 / 59 + Slide 34 [34 + WBounce] | |||
j.S | 600 | All | 16 | Total 50 | 15 | Launch | 20 | |||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 24 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 20 / 39 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Shining Slash | 1100 | D1 | High | 25 | 3 | 11+4L | -5 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 34 | |||
236M | M Shining Slash | 1240 | D1 | High | 30 | 3 | 6+4L | +2 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 39 | |||
236H | H Shining Slash | 1650 | D1 | High | 23 | 3 | 11+4L | -5 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 44 | |||
j.236L | Air L Shining Slash | 1000 | D1 | High | 20 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 34 | ||||
j.236M | Air M Shining Slash | 1140 | D1 | High | 26~Until L | 3 | 17 | +2 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 39 | |||
j.236H | Air H Shining Slash | 1350 | D1 | High | 18 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 80 / 79 + Slide 44 | ||||
214L | L Cyclone Jump | 14 | 21 | 3+6L | |||||||||||
214M | M Cyclone Jump | 14 | 21 | 3+6L | |||||||||||
214H | H Cyclone Jump | 11 | 40 | 4 | |||||||||||
j.214L | Air L Cyclone Jump | 14 | 21 | 4+6L | |||||||||||
j.214M | Air M Cyclone Jump | 14 | 21 | 4+6L | |||||||||||
j.214H | Air H Cyclone Jump | 11 | 40 | 4 | |||||||||||
214X > S | Cyclone Buster | 600 [1000] | All | 10 | Total 48+6L | 15 | Launch | 26+3 | |||||||
236S | Masenko | 262×5 | All | 18 | 25 | 21 | -16 | 15+2×5 | Launch | 25+2 + WSplat*5 | |||||
214S | Change the Future | 900 | U1+ | All | 19 | 1, 12 | 8 | -5 | 1-20 Ki Blasts | 3 | 15, 10+4 | Launch | 20, 20+4 / 59 + CSplat | ||
214[S] | Change the Future (Feint) | Total 26 | 1-10 Ki Blasts |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Change the Future | 800 | All | 25 | 12 | 61 | +14 | 17-36 Ki Blasts | 10+4 | Launch | 30+10 | ||||
Assist B | Masenko | 200×5 | 34 | +30 | 15+2×5 | Launch | 25+2 + WSplat*5 | ||||||||
Assist C | Flurry Slash | 450×2, 400 | All | 35 [20] | 4(8)2(17)2 | +55 | 15+8, 15+15 | 20+13, Launch / 20+13, Launch | 20+13, 35+20 / 20+13, 35+20, +16 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Burning Attack | 2200 | UDV | All | 6+4 | Total 60 | -27 | 6-15 All | 15+15 | Launch | 40+15 | ||||
236L+M > X | Burning Attack Follow-up | 640, 120×16, 600 | UDV | High | 16+L | -5 | |||||||||
214L+M | Heat Dome Attack | 4863 | UDV | Throw | 9+3 | 1 | 37 | 1-14 All | Launch | Down |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Trunks/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information