< DBFZ | Super Baby 2
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Super Baby 2|32px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Z Assists== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
Line 168: | Line 55: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 206: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 114: | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
Line 236: | Line 123: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Super Baby 2|32px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]] | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | -8 | 1 | |||||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 10 | -3 | 2 | |||||||||
5LLL | 400×2 | U3+ | Throw | 11 | 4 | |||||||||
5M | 700 | All | 15 | -1 | 2 | |||||||||
5H | 850 / 400, 600 | U1 | All | 14 | -5 | 4 | ||||||||
5S | 250×3 | All | 13 | 29 | -3 | 20 (each ki blast) [32] | ||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 9 [7] | -4 | 1 | |||||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 13 | -7 | 2 | |||||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | -17 | 4-? Head | 4 | |||||||
2S | 400×5 | All | 15 | Total 38 | +9 | |||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
6H | 400, 150×7, 400 | All | 20 | -10 | ||||||||||
6S | 300, 250 | All | 20 | Total 43 | -3 | |||||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
j.H | 750 [1000] | [D3+] | High | 13 | 3 / 4 | |||||||||
j.S | 250×3 | All | 13 | Total 48+5L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1 | All | 12 | 3 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
j.2L | Interceptor Kick | 400, 600 | D1 | All | 15 | -5 | |||||||||
236L | L Revenge Driver | 200, 600 / 0, 900 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | |||||||||
236M | M Revenge Driver | 200, 700 / 0, 990 | U1+ | All | 18 | -5 | |||||||||
236H | H Revenge Driver | 600, 700 / 0, 1080 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | |||||||||
j.236L | Air L Revenge Driver | 200, 600 / 0, 900 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | |||||||||
j.236M | Air M Revenge Driver | 200, 700 / 0, 990 | U1+ | All | 18 | -5 | |||||||||
j.236H | Air H Revenge Driver | 600, 700 / 0, 1080 | U1+ | All | 13 | -5 | |||||||||
214L | L I'm going to enjoy this! | 500, 1000 | Throw | 13 | 4-14 Head | ||||||||||
214M | M I'm going to enjoy this! | 850, 800 | D1 | Throw | 15 | 4-16 Head | |||||||||
214H | H I'm going to enjoy this! | 1375, 800 | D1 | Throw | 13 | 1-14 Head | |||||||||
j.214L | Air L I'm going to enjoy this! | 500, 1000 | Throw | 13 | |||||||||||
j.214M | Air M I'm going to enjoy this! | 850, 800 | D1 | Throw | 15 | ||||||||||
j.214H | Air H I'm going to enjoy this! | 1375, 800 | D1 | Throw | 13 | ||||||||||
22X | Parasite Takeover | projectiles | |||||||||||||
j.22X | Air Parasite Takeover | projectiles | |||||||||||||
236S | Revenge Final Flash | 270×5 | All | 28 | |||||||||||
j.236S | Air Revenge Final Flash | 270×5 | All | 20 | |||||||||||
214S | Dark Springshot | 80×5, 250×2 | All | 8 | 4-10 Head | ||||||||||
j.214S | Air Dark Springshot | 80×5, 250×2 | All | 8 | 4-10 Head |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Revenge Blast | 300×3 | All | 20 | +32 | ||||||||||
Assist B | Revenge Driver | 100, 630 | All | 50 | +38 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Revenge Final Flash | 200×5, 280 | All | 36 [20] | +30 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Full-Power Energy Wave | 2296 | UDV | All | 9+4 [4+1] | -22 | |||||||||
j.236L+M | Air Full-Power Energy Wave | 2296 | UDV | All | 9+4 [4+1] | ||||||||||
214L+M | Revenge Death Ball | 1200, 10*N, 3000 | UDV | All | 19+1 [4+1] | -45 | 1-? All | ||||||||
j.214L+M | Air Revenge Death Ball | 1200, 10*N, 3000 | UDV | All | 19+1 [4+1] | -45 | 1-? All | ||||||||
214H+S | Great Ape Assault | 4571 [4721] | UDV | All | 18 | 8 | 36 | -29 | 1-22 All | 7 |
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Super Baby 2/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information