< DBFZ | SSB Gogeta
No edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|SSB Gogeta|32px|label=Gogeta (SSGSS)}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Assists== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 247: | Line 85: | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 107: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.S<sup>[5S]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.2S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.2S<sup>[2S]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
*5L | *5L can only cancel into normals and DR on the last hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
Line 289: | Line 127: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{#lst: | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|SSB Gogeta|32px|label=Gogeta (SSGSS)}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 13 January 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400×2 | All | 6 | 3(6)3 | 14 | -3 | 1, 2 | |||||||
5LL | 700 | All | 11 | 3 | 21 | -10 | ||||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | High | 26 | 4 | 26 | -5 | |||||||
5M | 700 | All | 11 | 3 | 21 | -8 | ||||||||
5H | 850 / 400,600 | U1 | All | 13 [14~18] | 3 | 26 | -13 | [8-9~13 Assist Intangible] | ||||||
5S | 900 | All | 18 | 17 | 33 | -24 | ||||||||
2L | 500 | Low | 9 | 6 | 15 | -5 | ||||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 12 | 8 | 21 | -13 | ||||||||
2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 6 | 30 | -20 | |||||||
2S | 900 | All | 26 | Total 75+10L | -28 | |||||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||
j.M | 400×3 | High | 10 | |||||||||||
j.H | 850 | U1 [D3+] | All | 13 | ||||||||||
j.S | 900 | All | 18 | Total 67+10L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | D1 | High | 18 | -5 | |||||||||
j.2S | 900 | All | 18 | Total 71+10L |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Soul Strike | 650 | All | 12 | -8 | ||||||||||
236M | M Soul Strike | 700 | All | 17 | -8 | ||||||||||
236H | H Soul Strike | 750×2,900 / 750×2,900,400 | D1, U1 | All×2, High | 13 | -5 | |||||||||
j.236L | Air L Soul Strike | 650 | All | 12 | |||||||||||
j.236M | Air M Soul Strike | 700 | All | 17 | |||||||||||
j.236H | Air H Soul Strike | 750×2,900 / 750×2,900,400 | D1, U1 | All×2, High | 13 | ||||||||||
236X > L | L Soul Strike Follow-up | 650 | All | 10 | -8 | ||||||||||
236X > M | M Soul Strike Follow-up | 700 | All | 16 | -8 | ||||||||||
236X > X > L | L Soul Strike Finisher | 850 | D1 | High | 14 | -5 | |||||||||
236X > X > M | M Soul Strike Finisher | 900 | D1 | High | 17 | -5 | |||||||||
236X > X > H | H Soul Strike Finisher | 900 / 900,400 | D1, U1 | High | 12 | -5 | |||||||||
214L | L Rising Vortex | 150×3, 600 | All | 9 | -32 | ||||||||||
214M | M Rising Vortex | 150×5 / 150×5,1000 | U1+ | All | 16 | -42 | |||||||||
214H | H Rising Vortex | 1000 / 550,1000 | U1+ | All | 9 | -22 | |||||||||
j.214L | Air L Rising Vortex | 150×3, 600 | All | 9 | |||||||||||
j.214M | Air M Rising Vortex | 150×5 / 150×5,1000 | U1+ | All | 12 | ||||||||||
j.214H | Air H Rising Vortex | 150×7 / 150×7,1000 | U1+ | All | 9 | ||||||||||
236S | Multiplex Afterimage | 262×5, 500 | D1 | All×5, High | 34 | +2 | |||||||||
236[S] | Multiplex Afterimage (Feint) | Total 45 | |||||||||||||
214S | Punisher Drive | 180×5, 1188 | U2+ | Throw | 25 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Super Dash Kick | 800 | All | 30 | +29 | +29 | |||||||||
Assist B | Rising Vortex | 19 | +21 ~ +35 | 21 | |||||||||||
Assist C | Galick Gun | 45 [20] | +27 | 31 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | God Punisher | 2018 | UDV | All | 10+4 | -24 | |||||||||
236L+M > X | Stardust Breaker | 1214 | UDV | ||||||||||||
j.236L+M | Stardust Fall | 2380 | UDV | All | 9+4 | ||||||||||
236H+S | Big Bang Kamehameha | 285×9, 307 | UDV | All | 10+4 | -33 | |||||||||
j.236H+S | Air Big Bang Kamehameha | 285×9, 307 | UDV | All | 10+4 | ||||||||||
214L+M | Meteor Explosion | 4354 | UDV | All | 10+3 | -29 | |||||||||
214L+M > X | Ultimate Kamehameha | 2000 | UDV |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S, j.2S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
j.S[5S] | - | - | j.2H | j.2S | Sp |
j.2S[2S] | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- 5L can only cancel into normals and DR on the last hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SSB Gogeta/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information