< DBFZ | SSB Gogeta
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | | <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[ | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5L is Jump and Sp cancellable on each hit | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | *5L is Jump and Sp cancellable on each hit | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[ | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff</span> | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X won't come out if Y has been used in the string</span> | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 16:33, 1 November 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- 5L is Jump and Sp cancellable on each hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X won't come out if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SSB Gogeta/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.