< DBFZ
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://discord.gg/NXV9qdS Gogeta (SSGSS)] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GTA GTA] | | [https://discord.gg/NXV9qdS Gogeta (SSGSS)] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GTA GTA] | ||
|- | |||
| Gogeta (SS4) || style="text-align:center;" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://discord.gg/WE2tEAR Gohan (Teen)] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_YGH YGH] | | [https://discord.gg/WE2tEAR Gohan (Teen)] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_YGH YGH] | ||
Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://discord.gg/pW87Fuj Piccolo] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_PIC PIC] | | [https://discord.gg/pW87Fuj Piccolo] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_PIC PIC] | ||
|- | |||
| Super Baby 2 || style="text-align:center;" | Super Baby 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://discord.gg/aSJYqYQ Tien] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_TEN TEN] | | [https://discord.gg/aSJYqYQ Tien] || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_TEN TEN] |
Revision as of 08:18, 20 December 2020
Change Character Order Before a Match
You can swap the position of two characters on your team by pressing L1/L2 before a match. Note that this feature is specifically tied to the L1/L2 buttons and not what you mapped to Z Assist 1/2.
Discord Server and Twitter Hashtags
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter and Discord, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. The most popular hashtags are as follows:
Discord Server | #DBFZ_XXX |
---|---|
Android 16 | A16 |
Android 17 | A17 |
Android 18 | A18 |
Android 21 | A21 |
Bardock | BDK |
Beerus | BRS |
Broly | BRO |
Broly (DBS) | SBR |
Captain Ginyu | GNY |
Cell | CEL |
Cooler | CLR |
Frieza | FRZ |
Gogeta (SSGSS) | GTA |
Gogeta (SS4) | ??? |
Gohan (Teen) | YGH |
Gohan (Adult) | AGH |
Goku | GKN |
Goku (Super Saiyan) | GKU |
Goku (SSGSS) | BGK |
Goku (Ultra Instinct) | GUI |
Goku (GT) | GTG |
Goku Black | BLK |
Discord Server | #DBFZ_XXX |
---|---|
Gotenks | GTK |
Hit | HIT |
Janemba | JNB |
Jiren | JRN |
Kefla | KEF |
Kid Buu | KBU |
Krillin | KRL |
Majin Buu | MBU |
Master Roshi | RSH |
Nappa | NAP |
Piccolo | PIC |
Super Baby 2 | Super Baby 2 |
Tien | TEN |
Trunks | TNK |
Vegeta | VGN |
Vegeta (Super Saiyan) | VGT |
Vegeta (SSGSS) | BVG |
Vegito (SSGSS) | VTO |
Videl | VDL |
Yamcha | YAM |
Zamasu (Fused) | ZAM |
Flavor Text
Context | Text |
---|---|
Landing the first hit of the round | First Attack! |
Performing Super Dash | Chase! |
Performing Vanish | Super Move!! |
Performing Sparking | Sparking!!! |
Gaining all 7 Ki Gauges | Maximum Power! |
Using Reflect successfully on an attack | Reflected! |
Hitting the opponent out of their attack | Counter! |
Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M | Guard Break! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H, or some other various attacks | Smash! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL | Dynamic! |
Landing or breaking a Dragon Rush | Rush! |
Performing a Forced Switch | Get Outta Here! |
Calling your Z-Assist | Assist! |
Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change | Change! |
Performing a Guard Cancel Change or Guard Cancel | Guard Cancel! |
Losing your Z-Assist | Down! |
Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through your hurtbox during your Head invulnerable attack | Anti-Air! |
Using a Special, Super, Meteor Attack on the first frame of exiting hitstun, blockstun, etc. | Reversal! |
Having less total health than your opponent when the timer is on the last 10 seconds | Hurry! |
Combo Count | Text |
---|---|
5-9 | Nice! |
10-14 | Good! |
15-19 | Great! |
20-24 | Fantastic! |
25-29 | Amazing! |
30-39 | Wonderful! |
40-49 | Excellent! |
50-59 | Outstanding! |
60-69 | Meteoric! |
70-79 | Ultimate! |
80-89 | Extreme! |
90-99 | Incredible!! |
100+ | Unbelievable!!! |