< DBFZ
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Change Character Order Before a Match== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | You can swap the position of two characters on your team by pressing L1/L2 before a match. Note that this feature is specifically tied to the L1/L2 buttons and not what you mapped to Z Assist 1/2. | ||
==Twitter Character Hashtags== | |||
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. The most popular hashtags are as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; margin-right: 20px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Character !! #DBFZ_<span style="color:blue">XXX</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Android 16 || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_A16 A16] | |||
|- | |||
| Android 17 || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_A17 A17] | |||
|- | |||
| Android 18 || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_A18 A18] | |||
|- | |||
| Android 21 || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_A21 A21] | |||
|- | |||
| Bardock || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BDK BDK] | |||
|- | |||
| Beerus || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BRS BRS] | |||
|- | |||
| Broly || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BRO BRO] | |||
|- | |||
| Broly (DBS) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_SBR SBR] | |||
|- | |||
| Captain Ginyu || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GNY GNY] | |||
|- | |||
| Cell || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_CEL CEL] | |||
|- | |||
| Cooler || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_CLR CLR] | |||
|- | |||
| Frieza || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_FRZ FRZ] | |||
|- | |||
| Gogeta (SSGSS) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GTA GTA] | |||
|- | |||
| Gohan (Teen) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_YGH YGH] | |||
|- | |||
| Gohan (Adult) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_AGH AGH] | |||
|- | |||
| Goku || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GKN GKN] | |||
|- | |||
| Goku (Super Saiyan) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GKU GKU] | |||
|- | |||
| Goku (SSGSS) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BGK BGK] | |||
|- | |||
| Goku (GT) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GTG GTG] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | |||
|- | |||
! Character !! #DBFZ_<span style="color:blue">XXX</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Goku Black || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BLK BLK] | |||
|- | |||
| Gotenks || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_GTK GTK] | |||
|- | |||
| Hit || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_HIT HIT] | |||
|- | |||
| Janemba || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_JNB JNB] | |||
|- | |||
| Jiren || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_JRN JRN] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kid Buu || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_KBU KBU] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Krillin || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_KRL KRL] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Majin Buu || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_MBU MBU] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nappa || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_NAP NAP] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Piccolo || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_PIC PIC] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tien || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_TEN TEN] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trunks || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_TNK TNK] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vegeta || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_VGN VGN] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vegeta (Super Saiyan) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_VGT VGT] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vegeta (SSGSS) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_BVG BVG] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vegito (SSGSS) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_VTO VTO] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Videl || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_VDL VDL] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yamcha || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_YAM YAM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zamasu (Fused) || style="text-align:center;" | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/DBFZ_ZAM ZAM] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | ==Flavor Text== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; margin-right: 20px;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 280pt;" | Context !! Text | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | | Landing the first hit of the round || First Attack! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Performing Super Dash || Chase! | | Performing Super Dash || Chase! | ||
Line 45: | Line 108: | ||
| Using Reflect successfully on an attack || Reflected! | | Using Reflect successfully on an attack || Reflected! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hitting the opponent out | | Hitting the opponent out of their attack || Counter! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M || Guard Break! | | Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M || Guard Break! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H, | | Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H, or some other various attacks || Smash! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL || Dynamic! | | Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL || Dynamic! | ||
Line 57: | Line 120: | ||
| Performing a snapback Dragon Rush || Get Outta Here! | | Performing a snapback Dragon Rush || Get Outta Here! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calling your Z- | | Calling your Z-Assist || Assist! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change || Change! | | Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change || Change! | ||
Line 63: | Line 126: | ||
| Performing a Tag Guard Cancel or Solo Guard Cancel || Guard Cancel! | | Performing a Tag Guard Cancel or Solo Guard Cancel || Guard Cancel! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through | | Losing your Z-Assist || Down! | ||
|- | |||
| Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through your hurtbox during your Head invulnerable attack || Anti-Air! | |||
|- | |||
| Using a Special, Super, Meteor Attack on the first frame of exiting hitstun, blockstun, etc. || Reversal! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Having less total health than your opponent when the timer is on the last 10 seconds || Hurry! | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" | ||
|- | |||
! Combo Count !! Text | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5-9 || Nice! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10-14 || Good! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15-19 || Great! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 20-24 || Fantastic! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-29 || Amazing! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 30-39 || Wonderful! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 40-49 || Excellent! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 50-59 || Outstanding! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 60-69 || Meteoric! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 70-79 || Ultimate! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 80-89 || Extreme! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 90-99 || Incredible!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 100+ || Unbelievable!!! | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Ball FighterZ]] | [[Category:Dragon Ball FighterZ]] |
Revision as of 14:52, 31 January 2020
Change Character Order Before a Match
You can swap the position of two characters on your team by pressing L1/L2 before a match. Note that this feature is specifically tied to the L1/L2 buttons and not what you mapped to Z Assist 1/2.
Twitter Character Hashtags
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. The most popular hashtags are as follows:
Character | #DBFZ_XXX |
---|---|
Android 16 | A16 |
Android 17 | A17 |
Android 18 | A18 |
Android 21 | A21 |
Bardock | BDK |
Beerus | BRS |
Broly | BRO |
Broly (DBS) | SBR |
Captain Ginyu | GNY |
Cell | CEL |
Cooler | CLR |
Frieza | FRZ |
Gogeta (SSGSS) | GTA |
Gohan (Teen) | YGH |
Gohan (Adult) | AGH |
Goku | GKN |
Goku (Super Saiyan) | GKU |
Goku (SSGSS) | BGK |
Goku (GT) | GTG |
Character | #DBFZ_XXX |
---|---|
Goku Black | BLK |
Gotenks | GTK |
Hit | HIT |
Janemba | JNB |
Jiren | JRN |
Kid Buu | KBU |
Krillin | KRL |
Majin Buu | MBU |
Nappa | NAP |
Piccolo | PIC |
Tien | TEN |
Trunks | TNK |
Vegeta | VGN |
Vegeta (Super Saiyan) | VGT |
Vegeta (SSGSS) | BVG |
Vegito (SSGSS) | VTO |
Videl | VDL |
Yamcha | YAM |
Zamasu (Fused) | ZAM |
Flavor Text
Context | Text |
---|---|
Landing the first hit of the round | First Attack! |
Performing Super Dash | Chase! |
Performing Vanish | Super Move!! |
Performing Sparking | Sparking!!! |
Gaining all 7 Ki Gauges | Maximum Power! |
Using Reflect successfully on an attack | Reflected! |
Hitting the opponent out of their attack | Counter! |
Hitting an opponent blocking low with 6M | Guard Break! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLL, 5H, 2H, or some other various attacks | Smash! |
Hitting the opponent with a Smash 5LLLLLLL | Dynamic! |
Landing or breaking a Dragon Rush | Rush! |
Performing a snapback Dragon Rush | Get Outta Here! |
Calling your Z-Assist | Assist! |
Performing a Z-Change or Ultimate Z-Change | Change! |
Performing a Tag Guard Cancel or Solo Guard Cancel | Guard Cancel! |
Losing your Z-Assist | Down! |
Having the opponent's Head property attack passing through your hurtbox during your Head invulnerable attack | Anti-Air! |
Using a Special, Super, Meteor Attack on the first frame of exiting hitstun, blockstun, etc. | Reversal! |
Having less total health than your opponent when the timer is on the last 10 seconds | Hurry! |
Combo Count | Text |
---|---|
5-9 | Nice! |
10-14 | Good! |
15-19 | Great! |
20-24 | Fantastic! |
25-29 | Amazing! |
30-39 | Wonderful! |
40-49 | Excellent! |
50-59 | Outstanding! |
60-69 | Meteoric! |
70-79 | Ultimate! |
80-89 | Extreme! |
90-99 | Incredible!! |
100+ | Unbelievable!!! |